http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/300Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | The objective of this research is to analyze difficulty in applying Sufficiency economy. The standards to examine adequacy of community and to analyze format of adaptation of Sufficiency economy are collected data by primary questionnaires from 100 households. Interview and observation at Clongsampatan community at Pathumthani and Clongfarang community at Nonthaburi where are the archetype community for Sufficiency economy. By following LROP (Research and Learning for Development to Public) and with Descriptive Statistics which are percentage and mean the results can be divided as followed 1) Overall community can be further divided to economy, social culture and politic, and environment 2) Problem and difficulty to adapt to sufficiency economy philosophy 3) Standard of sufficiency founded that The answerers are female 55.86% and the rest 43.24% are male. The percentage of sample’s age between 41-50 year is 25.23 with married status 65.67% and 48.65% received a secondary school graduation certificate. For economy of sample data 23.42% are private practice, agriculture 22.52% and work for wages 19.82% secondary jobs 38.74%. However, their main income comes from private practice 25.23%, 57.76% have mean income less than 10,000 bath per month and 74.77% have mean expenditure less than 10,000 bath per month. Households that have money management are 94.29% but only 35.24% have account book and 51.35% have liability. Social environment can be further separated into social environment in households, social environment in community and environment. The sample data that have family members between 1-4 people are 61.26% and 89.29% believe that family will be happy if the family members have good education along with following religious principle. Family related are 83.78% and 78.38% having more income than living costs. Family members talking with each other at moderate level are 52.25%. Caused moderate to minimum problem in households at 34.23% and 75.68% solving problems by talking. Further more, the middle level relationship among neighbors are 54.05%. From social environment, 26.13% concern about drug problem at high level and concern at moderate level are 41.44% and 38.74 respectively. Environment management in community can be founded in every community. 32.43% of All 3 communities have moderate concern about road and 35.14% have middle level public utility concern. Adaptation to sufficiency economy philosophy found that households practices sufficiency economy at 94.59% which moderate level of adaptation 58.56%, high level of adaptation 29.73% and minimum level of adaptation 5.41%. Members of household follow sufficiency economy philosophy at moderate level 53.15%. In addition, no problem can be founded during application of sufficiency economy philosophy. Bu using questionnaire on household, neither problem nor difficulty can be found during practice sufficiency economy philosophy. However, when interview households, problem and difficulty can be founded in adaptation of sufficiency economy philosophy to suit the present day economy. When examine adequacy by using 1) Economic index 2) Social index 3) Political index and 4) Environment index as standard, high level of adequacy can be founded in all sample communities. After analyze overall data and standard index; researchers found that there are 2 formats and processes of applied sufficiency economy philosophy. These 2 formats are application from inside and application from outside. In addition, there are 3 format of propulsion course to applied sufficiency economy philosophy that are leadership format, cooperation format and system format. | en_US |
| dc.contributor.author | นัทธปราชญ์ นันทิวัฒนกุล | |
| dc.contributor.author | เกยูร ใยบัวกลิ่น | |
| dc.date.issued | 2550 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการประยุกต์ใช้ปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ตัวชี้วัดระดับความพอเพียงของชุมชน และศึกษารูปแบบการประยุกต์ใช้ปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง โดยการเก็บข้อมูลปฐมภูมิจากแบบสอบถาม 100 ครัวเรือน การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสนทนากลุ่มและการสังเกตการณ์ ในชุมชนคลองสัมปทวนจังหวัดนครปฐม ชุมชนคลองสามจังหวัดปทุมธานี และชุมชนคลองฝรั่งจังหวัดนนทบุรี ซึ่งเป็นชุมชนต้นแบบเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงปี 2549 โดยยึดหลักการ LROP (Research and Learning for Development to Public) และวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติพรรณนาได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ และค่าความถี่ ผลการวิจัยแยกเป็น 1) สภาพทั่วไปของชุมชนซึ่งแยกออกเป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ สภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคม วัฒนธรรมและการเมือง และสิ่งแวดล้อม 2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรค การประยุกต์ใช้ปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง และ 3) ตัวชี้วัดระดับความพอเพียง พบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเป็นเพศหญิงร้อยละ 55.86 และเพศชายร้อยละ 43.24 มีอายุระหว่าง 41-50 ปี ร้อยละ 25.23 มีสถานภาพสมรสร้อยละ 65.77 และมีการศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษาร้อยละ 48.65 ด้านสภาพเศรษฐกิจครัวเรือนกลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบอาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัวร้อยละ 23.42 เกษตรกรรมร้อยละ 22.52 และรับจ้างทั่วไปร้อยละ 19.82 เป็นสามลำดับแรก มีอาชีพเสริมร้อยละ 38.74 ทั้งนี้รายได้หลักมาจากอาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัวร้อยละ 25.23 รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนน้อยกว่า 10,000 บาทร้อยละ 57.66 รายจ่ายเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนน้อยกว่า 10,000 บาทร้อยละ 74.44 ครัวเรือนที่มีการจัดการการเงินภายในครัวเรือนร้อยละ 94.29 มีการบันทึกบัญชีครัวเรือนร้อยละ 35.14 และมีการกู้ยืมเงินร้อยละ 51.35 ด้านสภาพทางสังคมแยกออกเป็นสภาพสังคมในครัวเรือน สภาพสังคมภายในชุมชน และสิ่งแวดล้อมพบว่าครัวเรือนตัวอย่างมีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนอยู่ระหว่าง 1-4 คนร้อยละ 61.26 โดยครัวเรือนตัวอย่างเห็นว่าครอบครัวจะมีความสุขได้สมาชิกในครัวเรือนต้องได้รับการศึกษาที่ดีควบคู่กับหลักการทางศาสนาร้อยละ 89.19 การอยู่ร่วมกันของสมาชิกในครอบครัวร้อยละ 83.78 และการมีรายได้ที่มากกว่ารายจ่ายในชีวิตประจำวันร้อยละ 78.38 เป็นสามลำดับแรก มีการสนทนากันภายในครัวเรือนที่ระดับปานกลางร้อยละ 52.25 ทำให้เกิดปัญหาภายในครัวเรือนที่ระดับปานกลางและน้อยที่สุดเท่ากันร้อยละ 34.23 และวิธีการแก้ไขปัญหาจะใช้วิธีการพูดคุยกันร้อยละ 75.68 นอกจากนี้พบว่าครัวเรือนมีระดับความสัมพันธ์กับบ้านใกล้เรือนเคียงในระดับปานกลางร้อยละ 54.05 สภาพสังคมภายในชุมชนพบว่า ชุมชนจะให้ความสำคัญกับปัญหายาเสพติดในระดับมากร้อยละ 26.13 เรื่องเพื่อนบ้านในระดับปานกลางร้อยละ 51.35 เรื่องการมีส่วนร่วมในระดับปานกลางร้อยละ 41.44 และผู้นำในระดับปานกลางร้อยละ 38.74 ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมพบว่าทุกชุมชนมีการจัดการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมภายในชุมชน ซึ่งพบว่าในชุมชนทั้งสามจะให้ความสำคัญเรื่องปัญหาถนนหนทางในระดับปานกลางร้อยละ 32.43 และปัญหาสาธารณูปโภคในระดับปานกลางร้อยละ 35.14 การประยุกต์ใช้ปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง พบว่าครัวเรือยกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการนำปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงไปประยุกต์ใช้ร้อยละ 94.59 โดยมีการประยุกต์ใช้ปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในระดับปานกลางร้อยละ 58.56 ระดับมากร้อยละ 29.73 และระดับน้อยที่สุดร้อยละ 5.41 เป็นสามลำดับแรก ส่วนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีระดับการนำปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงไปประยุกต์ใช้อยู่ในระดับปานกลางร้อยละ 53.15 ทั้งนี้ไม่พบปัญหาการประยุกต์ใช้ปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง เมื่อใช้แบบสอบถามจะพบว่าทุกครัวเรือนกลุ่มตัวอย่างในทุกชุมชนจะไม่มีปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการประยุกต์ใช้ปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง แต่ในการสัมภาษณ์และการสนทนากลุ่มกลับพบว่าประชาชนมีปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการประยุกต์ใช้ให้เข้ากับสัมภาษณ์ทางเศรษฐกิจในปัจจุบัน เมื่อวัดระดับความพอเพียง โดยพิจารณาตัวชี้วัดได้เป็น 4 องค์ประกอบได้แก่ 1) ตัวชี้วัดด้านเศรษฐกิจ 2) ตัวชี้วัดด้านสังคม 3) ตัวชี้วัดด้านการเมือง และ 4) ตัวชี้วัดด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม พบว่าชุมชนทั้งสามชุมชนมีระดับความพอเพียงในระดับมาก รูปแบบและแนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้ปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง หลังจากศึกษาข้อมูลทั่วไปและกำหนดตัวชี้วัดระดับความพอเพียงแล้ว คณะนักวิจัยได้สังเคราะห์รูปแบบและแนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้ปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของทั้งสามชุมชนนี้มี 2 รูปแบบคือการประยุกต์ใช้จากภายใน และการประยุกต์ใช้จากภายนอก ทั้งนี้ได้หาแนวทางการขับเคลื่อนปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงด้วย โดยมีรูปแบบและแนวทาง 3 รูปแบบได้แก่ รูปแบบผู้นำชุมชน รูปแบบความร่วมมือ และรูปแบบเครือข่าย | en_US |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี.คณะบริหารธุรกิจ | en_US |
| dc.subject | ไทย -- ภาวะเศรษฐกิจ -- วิจัย | en_US |
| dc.subject | เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง | en_US |
| dc.title | รูปแบบและกระบวนการประยุกต์ใช้ปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง เพื่อสร้างความเข้มแข็งของชุมชนและสังคมให้เป็นรากฐานที่มั่นคง และปรับโครงสร้างเศรษฐกิจให้สมดุลและยั่งยืน | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Format and Process of Applied Sufficiency Economy for Create Strength in Community and Social on Foundation be Secure and Adjust Structural Economy Equilibrium and Sustainable | en_US |
| dc.type | Research | en_US |