http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3166Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | สุชีพ ศรีชู | |
| dc.date.issued | 2559 | |
| dc.description | วพ TA 439 ส763ผ | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของการใช้เถ้าแกลบแทนที่ในปูนซีเมนต์บางส่วน ที่มีผลต่อคุณสมบัติด้านกำลังอัดของมอร์ต้าร์ ด้านกำลังอัดและการซึมผ่านน้ำของคอนกรีตภายใต้การหล่อแบบอัดความดัน โดยใช้เถ้าแกลบจากโรงไฟฟ้าชีวมวลของบริษัท เอ.ที.ไบโอพาวเวอร์ จำกัด จ.พิจิตร มี 2 ขนาด คือ เถ้าแกลบไม่บด กับเถ้าแกลบบดละเอียด แทนที่ในปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ ประเภทที่ 1 ร้อยละ 10 และ 20 โดยน้ำหนักวัสดุประสาน ทดสอบกำลังอัดของมอร์ต้าร์ ที่อายุ 3, 7, 28, 60 และ 90 วัน ทดสอบกำลังอัดของคอนกรีต ที่อายุ 7, 28, 60 และ 90 วัน ทดสอบการซึมผ่านน้ำของคอนกรีต ที่อายุ 28 และ 90 วัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เถ้าแกลบบดละเอียด สามารถทำปฏิกิริยาปอซโซลานได้สูง มีคุณสมบัติเป็นวัสดุปอซโซลาน ตามมาตรฐาน ASTM C 618 โดยมอร์ต้าร์ผสมเถ้าแกลบบดละเอียดที่มีการแทนที่ร้อยละ 10 ทั้งกรณีที่กำหนดค่าการไหลคงที่ และที่กำหนดค่าอัตราส่วนน้ำต่อวัสดุประสานคงที่ มีกำลังอัดสูงกว่ามอร์ต้าร์มาตรฐาน สำหรับคอนกรีตเมื่อทำการหล่อแบบอัดความดันการพัฒนากำลังอัดของคอนกรีตมาตรฐานมีค่าสูงกว่าการหล่อแบบธรรมดา ร้อยละ 48 สำหรับการแทนที่เถ้าแกลบบดละเอียด ในการหล่อคอนกรีตแบบอัดความดันมีกำลังอัดสูงกว่าคอนกรีตแทนที่เถ้าแกลบไม่บด และคอนกรีตมาตรฐาน (CON-P) ซึ่งการแทนที่เถ้าแกลบบดละเอียดร้อยละ 20 มีค่ากำลังอัดสูงกว่าในปริมาณการแทนที่ร้อยละ 10 และยังพบว่าการหล่อคอนกรีตแบบอัดความดันจะทำให้ค่าการซึมผ่านน้ำในคอนกรีตลดลงโดยที่การใช้เถ้าแกลบบดละเอียดแทนที่ในอัตราร้อยละ 10 สามารถพัฒนาให้คอนกรีตมีค่าการซึมผ่านน้ำต่ำกว่าคอนกรีตผสมเถ้าแกลบไม่บดและคอนกรีตมาตรฐาน (CON-P) | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis aimed to study the effects of the using Rice Husk Ash (RHA) as partial replacement in cement on the compressive strength of motar, compressive strength and permeability of concrete under pressure mold. Currently, there are 2 types of RHA from A.T. Biopower Co. Ltd. in Phichit province: a) Ground Rich Husk Ash (GRHA) and b) Unground Rice Husk Ash (URHA). These two types of RHA are mainly used to partially replace portland cement at 10% and 20% by weight of binder. The compressive strength of motar is determined based on its saturated stage at 3, 7, 28, 60 and 90-day duration. For the compressive strength of concrete on the other hand, it is determined at 7, 28, 60 and 90 days. Lastly, the permeability of concrete is determined at 28 and 90 days. In this study, it was found that GRHA could produce highly pozzolanic reaction and the pozzolan materials passed the ASTM C 618 quality standard. The compressive strength of motar with control flow and control water-cementitious material ratio which were determined at the drying stage of 3, 7, 28, 60 and 90 days showed that the replacement of GRH in portland cement type I at the rate of 10% gave higher strength than standard motar. In terms of the development of compressive strength of standard concrete under pressure mold (CON-P), the result yielded compressive strength higher than the normal casting of 48% at 90 days duration. In the same manner, the replacement of GRH in concrete under pressure mold (GRH-P) gave higher strength of concrete than the concrete under pressure mold URH (URH-P) and CON-P. The replacement of GRH-P 20% by weight in portland cement could produce higher compressive strength than the replacement of GRH at 10%. It was also found that by using concrete casting pressure compressed, the water permeability decreased and the replacement of GRH-P 10% by weight in portland cement developed concrete with a lower permeability values than URH-P and CON-P. | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา. | en_US |
| dc.subject | คอนกรีต | en_US |
| dc.subject | เถ้าแกลบ | en_US |
| dc.subject | กำลังอัด | en_US |
| dc.subject | การหล่อแบบอัดความดัน | en_US |
| dc.title | ผลกระทบของการใช้เถ้าแกลบจากโรงไฟฟ้าชีวมวลต่อกำลังอัดและการซึมผ่านหน้าของคอนกรีต | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Effects of using rice husk ash from biomass power plant on compressive strength and water permeability of concrete | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |