http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3925Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | สุเมธ เทศกุล | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบการประเมินของครูพี่เลี้ยง 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการประเมิน และ 3) ประเมินรูปแบบการประเมินของครูพี่เลี้ยง สำหรับการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูในสถานศึกษา สาขาช่างอุตสาหกรรม การดำเนินการวิจัย มี 3 ขั้นตอนดังนี้ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาองค์ประกอบการประเมิน ของครูพี่เลี้ยงทางด้านการจัดทำแผนการเรียนรู้ การจัดการเรียนรู้ และการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียน โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 9 ท่าน เพื่อนำผลจากการสัมภาษณ์ มาจัดทำแบบสอบถามรูปแบบการประเมินการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูในสถานศึกษา สาขาช่างอุตสาหกรรม จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นครูพี่เลี้ยง โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 295 คน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 จัดทำร่างรูปแบบ การประเมินที่ปรับปรับปรุงแล้ว ประกอบด้วย ด้านการแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ ประเมินผลหลังการ ฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู และติดตามผลการประเมินหลังการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูนำร่างรูปแบบที่ผ่านการวิเคราะห์แล้วโดยการสนทนากลุ่มกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 10 คน เพื่อประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบ ร่วมกับแบบตรวจสอบรายการ 5 ระดับ นำรูปแบบที่ผ่านการปรับปรุงพร้อมคู่มือ การประเมิน ด้วยแบบตรวจสอบรายการ 5 ระดับ ทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นครูพี่เลี้ยง สาขาช่างอุตสาหกรรม จำนวน 20 คน โดยเลือกแบบเจาะจง และขั้นตอนที่ 3 ติดตามผลการนำรูปแบบที่ผ่าน การทดลองแล้ว โดยใช้แบบตรวจสอบรายการ 5 ระดับ ทำการประเมินรอบทิศแบบ 360 องศา โดยผู้บริหาร 5 คน ครูพี่เลี้ยง 5 คน และนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู 5 คน ด้วยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความคิดเห็นของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเห็นด้วยกับองค์ประกอบการประเมินของครูพี่เลี้ยง ทั้ง 3 ด้าน ผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการประเมินสำหรับ การฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูในสถานศึกษา สาขาช่างอุตสาหกรรม โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่ามีความเหมาะสมระดับมากที่สุด (x̄ = 4.84, S.D.= 0.28) และผลการติดตามการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ประเมิน พบว่าผู้บริหาร ประเมินครูพี่เลี้ยงอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ( x̄ = 4.76, S.D.= 0.33) ครูพี่เลี้ยงประเมินตนเองอยู่ในระดับดี ( x̄ = 4.29, S.D.= 0.40) และนักศึกษาประเมินครูพี่เลี้ยงอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄= 4.38, S.D.= 0.28) | en |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to study the assessment components of mentor teachers, 2) to develop an assessment model of mentor teachers, and 3) to assess an assessment model of mentor teachers on teacher professional experience in industry program. The research procedure was divided into three steps. The first step was to study the assessment components of teacher mentors including three aspects; the creation of learning plans, learning management, and research on learners development. The in-depth interview employed in this study was reviewed by nine experts. The results from the interviews were used to create questionnaires regarding an evaluation model of mentors on professional experience in industry program for a sample of 295 teachers. In the second step, a revised evaluation model was drafted consisting of knowledge sharing, evaluation after teaching professional experience, and the follow-up of evaluation after teaching professional experience. The draft of the model was analyzed through a group discussion of 10 experts to assess the suitability of the model along with a 5-level checklist. The revised model and an evaluation manual with a 5-level checklist were used to try out with a purposive sample of 20 mentors. In the third step, the implementation of the model was followed up using a 5-level checklist and 360-degree feedback from a purposive sample of five executives, five teacher mentors, and five students on teacher professional experience. The research results indicate that the opinions of the experts agree with the assessment components of the mentors in three aspects. The assessment result of suitability of the evaluation model for mentors on professional experience in industry program is at the highest level (x̄= 4.84, S.D.= 0.28). Furthermore, the follow-up results of the evaluation model were found that the executives evaluated the mentors at a very good level (x̄ = 4.76, S.D.= 0.33). Self-assessments of mentors is at a good level (x̄= 4.29, S.D.= 0.40). The students evaluated the mentors at a high level (x̄ = 4.38, S.D.= 0.28). | en |
| dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. | en |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการประเมินของครูพี่เลี้ยง | en |
| dc.subject | การฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูในสถานศึกษา | en |
| dc.subject | สาขาช่างอุตสาหกรรม | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินของครูพี่เลี้ยง สำหรับการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูในสถานศึกษา สาขาช่างอุตสาหกรรม | en |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of Evaluation Model on Professional Experiences for Mentor Teachers in Industry Program | en |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |