http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4139Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | Chanphen Tonsakun-Aree | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study: 1) the management of information systems, in the context of resource-based perspective theory, in the field of information integration and information capabilities; 2) to develop the appropriate and perceived usefulness of information integration and information capabilities in the supply chain system; 3 ) to examine the relative significance between information integration and information capabilities of demand and supply environments in ERP systems and supply chain performance of the food processing industry in Thailand; 4 ) to investigate how information integration and information capabilities facilitate ERP system capabilities; and 5) to investigate the effects of information integration and information capabilities as mediators and their impact on supply chain performance of the frozen food industry in Thailand. Quantitative research, using structural equation model techniques were used to examine the regression weight between variables in a research framework. The sample group used in the study consisted of 234 frozen food manufacturing or processing companies in Thailand and their executives who each completed a questionnaire. Moreover, in-depth interviews were conducted with executives from five businesses to confirm the results of the quantitative research. The study results showed that information from the ERP system and the demand and supply environment had an impact on information integration and information capabilities. Information integration and information capabilities are a means for transmitting the effects of the ERP system and the demand and supply environment to good supply chain performance. The findings show that companies in the frozen food industry should integrate information from the demand and supply environments with the ERP system to provide comprehensive information across all departments and to store information in a timely manner, using a database management system to support operational decision-making, to become an information capability. Information integration and information capability will support supply chain operations with good performance based on flexible and reliable information. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระบุถึงการจัดการระบบสารสนเทศภายใต้บริบทของทฤษฎีมุมมองฐานทรัพยากรเพื่อความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานในระบบโซ่อุปทาน 2) การรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ของการบูรณาการสารสนเทศและความสามารถของสารสนเทศในระบบของโซ่อุปทาน 3) ตรวจสอบความสัมพันธ์ของการบูรณาการสารสนเทศและความสามารถของสารสนเทศของสภาพแวดล้อมของอุปสงค์และอุปทานในระบบอีอาร์พีและผลการดำเนินงาน 4) สืบหาว่าการบูรณาการสารสนเทศและความสามารถของสารสนเทศอำนวยความสะดวกต่อระบบอีอาร์พีอย่างไร และ 5) สืบหาว่าปัจจัยของการบูรณาการสารสนเทศและความสามารถของสารสนเทศที่เป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านที่มีผลกระทบต่อผลการดำเนินงานของโซ่อุปทานของอุตสาหกรรมอาหารแช่แข็งของประเทศไทย การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้วิเคราะห์ด้วยเทคนิคสมการโครงสร้างเพื่อแสดงน้ำหนักผลกระทบระหว่างตัวแปรในกรอบการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ บริษัท ผลิตแปรรูปอาหารแช่แข็งของประเทศไทยจำนวน 234 บริษัท โดยใช้แบบสอบถามสอบถามจากผู้บริหารเป็นตัวแทนของกิจการ และใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้บริหารจำนวน 5 กิจการ เพื่อยืนยันผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สารสนเทศจากระบบอีอาร์พีและสภาพแวดล้อมของอุปสงค์และอุปทานมีผลกระทบต่อการบูรณาการสารสนเทศและความสามารถของสารสนเทศ การบูรณาการสารสนเทศและความสามารถของสารสนเทศเป็นตัวกลางในการส่งผ่านผลกระทบจากระบบอีอาร์พีและสภาพแวดล้อมของอุปสงค์และอุปทานไปสู่ผลการดำเนินงานโซ่อุปทานที่ดี จากผลการวิจัย แสดงให้เห็นว่าบริษัทในอุตสาหกรรมอาหารแช่แข็งจะต้องมีการนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากสภาพแวดล้อม ของอุปสงค์และอุปทานและจากระบบอีอาร์พีมาบูรณาการเพื่อให้สารสนเทศมีความครอบคลุมในทุกแผนกงานและจัดเก็บข้อมูลให้ทันต่อเวลา มีความถูกต้อง โดยใช้ระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลเพื่อสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการปฏิบัติงานให้เกิดเป็นความสามารถของสารสนเทศ ความสามารถการบูรณาการสารสนเทศและความสามารถของสารสนเทศจะช่วยส่งผลต่อผลปฎิบัติงานและสนับสนุนต่อการดำเนิงานที่ดี ในด้านโซ่อุปทาน | en |
| dc.language.iso | English | en |
| dc.publisher | RAJAMANGALA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY THANYABURI. FACULTY OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION. | en |
| dc.subject | ERP system | en |
| dc.subject | demand and supply environment | en |
| dc.subject | information integration | en |
| dc.subject | information capabilities | en |
| dc.subject | supply chain performance | en |
| dc.title | Influence of ERP System and Demand and Supply Environments on Supply Chain Performance with Information Integration and Information Capabilities | en |
| dc.title.alternative | อิทธิพลของระบบอีอาร์พีและสภาพแวดล้อมของอุปสงค์และอุปทานต่อประสิทธิภาพห่วงโซ่อุปทานด้วยการบูรณาการสารสนเทศและความสามารถของสารสนเทศ | en |
| dc.type | DISSERTION | en |