http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4598| Title: | การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน รายวิชาศิลปะ3 ชุดรำวงมาตรฐานสำหรับนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้นวัตกรรม GMIS ผสมผสานรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ |
| Other Titles: | Comparison of Academic Achievement in Art Course 3 Ramwong Matratan Set for Students Who Study by Using GMIS Innovations Combined with Davies’ Practical Skill Instructional Model (DPSIM) |
| Authors: | พรพรรณ ปิติภัทรภิญโญ |
| Keywords: | นวัตกรรม GMIS รำวงมาตรฐาน การสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ GMIS innovation Ramwong Matratan Davies’ practical skill instructional model (DPSIM) |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชานาฏศิลป์ศึกษา. |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของนวัตกรรม GMIS ผสมผสานรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ ในการเรียนรายวิชาศิลปะ3 ชุดรำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนด้านความรู้ระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน โดยใช้นวัตกรรม GMIS ผสมผสานรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ 3) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนด้านความรู้ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม 4) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนด้านทักษะปฏิบัติระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม และ 5) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนรายวิชาศิลปะ3 ชุดรำวงมาตรฐานที่ใช้นวัตกรรม GMIS ผสมผสานรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสาครพิทยาคมจังหวัดชัยนาท ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Group Sampling) โดยแบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 ห้อง จำนวนนักเรียน 29 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 1 ห้อง จำนวนนักเรียน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) นวัตกรรม GMIS 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 7 แผน 3) แบบทดสอบความรู้ 4) แบบประเมินทักษะการปฏิบัติ จำนวน 4 ฉบับ และ 5) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test)
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นวัตกรรม GMIS ผสมผสานรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์มีประสิทธิภาพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) กลุ่มทดลองมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้มีค่าเฉลี่ยผลต่างคะแนนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) กลุ่มทดลองมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4) กลุ่มทดลองมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทักษะปฏิบัติสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 5) กลุ่มทดลองมีความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนรายวิชาศิลปะ3 ชุดรำวงมาตรฐาน ที่ใช้นวัตกรรม GMIS ผสมผสานรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด This research aimed to: 1) develop and find the effectiveness of the GMIS innovation integrated with the Dewey's practical skills teaching model in teaching the art course 3 Ramwong Matratan set for Secondary 2 (Grade 8) students. 2) Compare the learning performance of students in terms of knowledge before and after using the GMIS innovation integrated with the Dewey's practical skills teaching format. 3) Compare the learning performance of students in terms of knowledge between the experimental and control groups. 4) Compare the learning performance of students in terms of practical skills between the experimental and control groups. 5) Study the satisfaction of students towards the art course 3 Ramwong Matratan set using the GMIS innovation integrated with the Dewey's practical skills teaching format. The sample group for the research consisted of Secondary 2 (Grade 8) students from Sakornpittayakom school, Chainat province with 29 students in the experimental group and 30 students in the control group. The research tools included: 1) GMIS innovation, 2) seven learning management plans, 3) knowledge assessment tests, and 4) The experimental group had significantly higher learning performance in practical skills than the control group, with statistical significance at the .05 level. 5) Satisfaction assessment form Statistics used in the analysis include percentages, averages, standard deviations and compared by t-test. The research findings revealed that: 1) the GMIS innovation integrated with Dewey's practical skills teaching format was overall highly effective. 2) The experimental group had a statistically significant higher average score for knowledge after the intervention compared to before the intervention, at the .05 level. 3) The experimental group showed a statistically significant higher level of knowledge compared to the control group, at the .05 level. 4) The experimental group demonstrated a statistically significant higher level of practical skills learning compared to the control group, at the .05 level of significance. 5) The experimental group was satisfied with the study of the art course 3 Ramwong Matratan set that uses GMIS innovation combined with Dewey’s practical skills teaching model overall at the highest level. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4598 |