http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4601| Title: | ผลกระทบของชนิดของสารละลายในการบ่มต่อกำลังรับแรงอัดและกำลังรับแรงดึงของคอนกรีตเสริมวัสดุเสริมแรง |
| Other Titles: | Effects of types of curing solution on compressive and tension strengths of concrete with reinforced materials |
| Authors: | ชลลดา สวนดอกไม้ |
| Keywords: | คอนกรีตเสริมจีโอกริด คอนกรีต สารละลายโซเดียมซัลเฟต สารละลายโซเดียมคลอไรด์ แรงดึงโดยตรง |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา. |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำศึกษาผลกระทบของชนิดของสารละลายในการบ่มต่อกำลังรับแรงอัด และกำลังรับแรงดึงโดยตรงของคอนกรีตเสริมเสริมวัสดุเสริมแรง เปรียบเทียบระยะของการต่อทาบของจีโอกริดต่อการรับแรงดึงโดยตรง การรับแรงดัดของตัวอย่างคอนกรีตคานแบบไม่เสริมแรงและแบบเสริมจีโอกริด
ทดสอบกำลังรับแรงอัดของตัวอย่างคอนกรีตรูปทรงกระบอกและแรงดึงโดยตรงของตัวอย่างคอนกรีตรูปทรง Dog Bone ที่บ่มในน้ำ ในสารละลายโซเดียมซัลเฟต และสารละลายโซเดียมคลอไรด์ทำการเปรียบเทียบแรงดึงโดยตรงของคอนกรตีแบบไม่เสริมแรง แบบเสริมแรงด้วยวัสดุจีโอกริด และแบบเสริมแรงด้วยเหล็กไวร์เมซ ที่อายุ 28 และ 180 วัน ทดสอบแรงดึงโดยตรงของคอนกรีตเสริมจีโอกริดที่มีการต่อทาบของจีโอกริดแบบ 1, 2 และ 3 ช่อง ที่อายุ 7, 14 และ 28 วัน เปรียบเทียบกำลังรับแรงดัดของตัวอย่างคอนกรีตคานแบบไม่เสริมแรง และแบบเสริมจีโอกริด ที่อายุ 7, 14 และ 28 วัน
ผลการทดสอบพบได้ว่า การทดสอบกำลังรับแรงอัด มีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นตามอายุของคอนกรีตที่เพิ่มขึ้น การบ่มในสารละลายโซเดียมซัลเฟตและโซเดียมคลอไรด์ ไม่มีผลกระทบต่อกำลังอัดของคอนกรีต การทดสอบแรงดึงโดยตรงของตัวอย่างคอนกรีตรูปทรง Dog Bone ที่บ่มด้วยน้ำ สารละลายโซเดียมซัลเฟตและโซเดียมคลอไรด์ มีค่าแรงดึงโดยตรงของตัวอย่างเพิ่มขึ้นตามอายุที่เพิ่มขึ้น ซึ่งสารละลายทั้งสองชนิดยังไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการรับแรงดึงโดยตรง การทดสอบแรงดึงโดยตรงของตัวอย่างคอนกรีตรูปทรง Dog Bone เสริมจีโอกริดที่ระยะทาบรอยต่อ 1, 2 และ 3 ช่อง นั้น มีค่าไม่แตกต่างกัน และการทดสอบการรับแรงดัดของตัวอย่างคอนกรีตคานแบบไม่เสริมแรง และแบบเสริมจีโอกริด มีค่าการรับแรงดัดที่ใกล้เคียงกัน The objective of this research was to investigate the effects of the type of curing solution on the compressive strength of concrete and direct tensile strength of concrete reinforced with reinforcing materials. The joint overlap of the geogrid was compared using direct tensile strength tests. Additionally, the flexural strength of unreinforced and geogrid reinforced concrete was determined through concrete beam testing. Compressive strength tests were conducted on cylindrical concrete samples cured in water, sodium sulfate solution, and sodium chloride solution. Direct tensile testing was performed on unreinforced Dog Bone- shaped concrete samples, as well as samples reinforced with geogrid material and steel wire mesh, incubated in water, sodium sulfate solution, and sodium chloride solution at both 28 and 180 days of age. The joint overlap of 1, 2, and 3- grid geogrids was subjected to direct tensile testing at 7, 14, and 28 days of age. The flexural strength of samples, both unreinforced and reinforced with geogrid, was tested after incubation periods of 7, 14, and 28 days. The test results concluded that the compressive strength increased with the age of the concrete, regardless of curing in sodium sulfate or sodium chloride solution. Direct tensile testing of Dog Bone- shaped concrete samples indicated an increase in strength with age, regardless of the type of curing solution used. Direct tensile tests on Dog Bone-shaped concrete samples reinforced with overlapped geogrids at 1, 2, and 3- grid configurations indicated no significant differences. Similarly, flexural strength testing of both unreinforced and geogrid-reinforced concrete beams yielded similar flexural strength values. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4601 |