http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4627
Title: | การลดของเสียในกระบวนการขึ้นรูปชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยเทคนิค ซิกซ์ ซิกม่า |
Other Titles: | Reducing Defect in Electronics Part Forming Process by Six Sigma Technique |
Authors: | เจษฎา, กังเซ่ง |
Keywords: | การลดของเสีย กระบวนการขึ้นรูป ชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เทคนิคซิกซ์ ซิกม่า defect reduction forming process electronics part Six Sigma technique |
Issue Date: | 2566 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการและการผลิต. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาการเกิดของเสียในกระบวนการขึ้นรูปชิ้นส่วน อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยการประยุกต์ใช้หลักการเทคนิคซิกซ์ ซิกม่า จากข้อมูลในอดีตพบว่าโมเดลอินเตอร์ คอนเนกซึ่งเป็นโมเดลตัวอย่างเกิดปัญหาการแตกบนส่วนพลาสติก หลังจากการขึ้นรูป มากถึงร้อยละ 73.00 ของปัญหาที่เกิดทั้งหมด หรือเท่ากับ 3,012 DPPM (Defect Part Per Million) ส่งผลให้ผลผลิต ที่ยอมรับได้อยู่ที่ร้อยละ 96.92 ของงานที่ผลิตทั้งหมด
วิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัยประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน โดยเริ่มจากการระบุปัญหาและการวัด ซึ่งได้ ศึกษา ปัญหาและหาสาเหตุของปัญหาในขั้นตอนของการขึ้นรูปชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ จากนั้นทำการ วิเคราะห์ระบบการวัดและประเมินความสามารถของกระบวนการและวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุที่แท้จริงด้วย วิธีการทางสถิติเมื่อทราบสาเหตุที่แท้จริงแล้วจึงทำการปรับปรุงโดยใช้เทคนิคการออกแบบการทดลอง และการออกแบบใหม่ สุดท้ายคือขั้นตอนการควบคุม โดยวางแผนเพื่อควบคุมกระบวนการให้สามารถ ดำรงไว้ซึ่งผลของการปรับปรุง
ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสามารถจัดการปัญหาการแตกของส่วนพลาสติกหลังจากการขึ้นรูปใน กระบวนการขึ้นรูปชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในโมเดลอินเตอร์คอนเนก ได้ถึงร้อยละ 97.51คือ จาก 3,012 DPPM ลงเหลือ 75 DPPM และทำให้ได้ผลผลิตที่ยอมรับได้ถึงร้อยละ 99.38 ของงานทั้งหมด ส่งผลให้ สามารถลดงานเสียในกระบวนการผลิตและเพิ่มความพึงพอใจให้กับลูกค้ามากยิ่งขึ้น This research aimed to reduce waste in the forming process of electronic components by applying the Six Sigma technique. According to historical data, the polyimide defective crack problem of interconnect model, a sample model, occurred up to 73.00% which is equivalent to 3,012 DPPM (Defect Part Per Million), resulted in acceptable part output (yield) at 96.92 degree Celsius of all manufactured work. The research methodology consisted of five steps, starting with problem specification and evaluation and finding out the cause of the cracking problem on the plastic part in the process of forming the electronic components. Then, the measurement system was analyzed and the process capability was evaluated. The root cause analysis was used. When the root causes were identified, the design of experiment (DOE) and redesign technique were later used in the improvement phase. Finally, control process was assigned for maintaining the result of improvement. The results showed that it could reduce the cracking problem of plastic part after forming electronic composition in interconnect model from 3,012 DPPM to 75 DPPM, the improvement percentage was 97.51 degree Celsius DPPM. This resulted in acceptable productivity of 99.38 degree Celsius of all manufactured work. As a result, it could reduce waste in the production process and increase the customer satisfaction. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4627 |