Title: การพัฒนาแถบกระดาษสำหรับตรวจวัดไอออนทองแดงในน้ำดื่ม
Other Titles: Development of a Paper Test Strip for Detection of Copper Ions in Drinking Water
Authors: ทัดชา, เสนนอก
Keywords: ทองแดง
แถบกระดาษ
อนุภาคนาโนซิลิกา
อนุพันธ์โรดามีน บี
น้ำดื่ม
copper
paper test strip
silica nanoparticle
rhodamine B derivative
drinking water
Issue Date: 2566
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. สาขาเคมีประยุกต์. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี.
Abstract: ทองแดงเป็นโลหะหนักที่มีบทบาทสำคัญในกระบวนการชีวเคมีที่หลากหลาย แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม หากร่างกายได้รับไอออนทองแดงในปริมาณมาก จะเป็นอันตรายต่อสุขภาพของมนุษย์ได้ ดังนั้นใน งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะพัฒนาแถบกระดาษที่ปรับปรุงผิวหน้าด้วยอนุภาคนาโนซิลิกาสำหรับ ตรวจวัดไอออนทองแดงในตัวอย่างน้ำดื่ม การตรวจวัดอาศัยปฏิกิริยาเฉพาะระหว่างไอออนทองแดงกับ อนุพันธ์โรดามีน บี เกิดผลิตภัณฑ์เป็นสารประกอบเชิงซ้อนสีชมพู ตรวจวัดความเข้มสีโดยใช้สมาร์ตโฟน ขั้นแรกสังเคราะห์และตรวจสอบสมบัติของอนุภาคนาโนซิลิกาและอนุพันธ์โรดามีน บี จากนั้น ศึกษาหาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมและประสิทธิภาพของแถบกระดาษสำหรับตรวจวัดไอออนทองแดง สุดท้าย นำแถบกระดาษที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปตรวจวัดไอออนทองแดงในน้ำดื่ม ผลการทดลองพบว่าแถบกระดาษที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความเที่ยง ความถูกต้อง และความจำเพาะ เจาะจงสูง ความเข้มสีเพิ่มขึ้นตรงตามความเข้มข้นของทองแดงในช่วงความเข้มข้นจาก 1 ถึง 17 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร มีขีดจำกัดในการตรวจพบเชิงปริมาณเท่ากับ 2.6 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร มีร้อยละการได้ กลับคืนในช่วงร้อยละ 96 ถึง 104 เวลาในการวิเคราะห์ 3 นาที ขั้นต่อไปนำแถบกระดาษที่พัฒนาขึ้นไป ตรวจวัดไอออนทองแดงในน้ำดื่ม ผลการวิเคราะห์ที่ได้สอดคล้องกับวิธีมาตรฐาน แถบกระดาษที่ พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถนำไปใช้ในการตรวจวัดหาปริมาณไอออนทองแดงในตัวอย่างน้ำดื่ม ซึ่งง่ายต่อ การใช้งาน และราคาถูก
Copper is a heavy metal that plays an important role in a variety of biochemical processes. However, excessive intake of copper ions is deleterious to human health. Therefore, this research aimed to develop animmobilized silica nanoparticles paper test strip for the detectionof copper ions in drinking water. The detection was achieved via the reaction between copper ionsand rhodamine B derivativesresulting in pink complex production. The color intensity was detected with a smartphone. Firstly, silica nanoparticles and rhodamine B derivatives were synthesized and characterized. Then, optimal conditions and performance of the paper test strip were studied for the detection of copper ions. Finally, a developed paper test was applied to detect copper ions in drinking water. The results were found that the developed paper test strip provided high precision, accuracy and selectivity. Color intensity increased with copper ion concentrations in the range of 1–17 mg/L.The quantitative detection limit was2.6 mg/L. The percentage of recovery was in the range of 96 - 104 Percent. The analysis time was 3 min. In the next step, the developed paper test strip was used to detect copper ions in drinking water. The results of the analysis were consistent with the standard method. The developed paper test strip was successfully applied for the detection of copper ions in drinking water with a simple to use and low cost process.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4633