http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4635| Title: | การวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบความร้อนของสายไฟฟ้าแรงสูงใต้ดิน ด้วยวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต |
| Other Titles: | Thermal Impact Analysis of Underground High Voltage |
| Authors: | ฤทธิชัย, ราชแป้น |
| Keywords: | สายไฟฟ้าแรงสูงใต้ดิน ท่อร้อยสายไฟฟ้าใต้ดิน กระแสไฟฟ้า ต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้าง การจัดเรียงสายไฟฟ้า underground high voltage power cables underground duct bank ampacity capital cost capital cost |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. |
| Abstract: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้เสนอผลกระทบความร้อนของสายไฟฟ้าแรงสูงใต้ดินที่ติดตั้งภายในท่อร้อย สายไฟฟ้าใต้ดิน (Cylindrical duct bank) และติดตั้งภายในอุโมงค์สี่เหลี่ยม (Square tunnel) ใน สภาวะในสภาพแวดล้อมต่าง ๆ พร้อมทั้งนำเสนอวิธีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของสายไฟฟ้าใต้ดินด้วยวิธีการ ระบายความร้อนด้วยการนำความร้อนและการพาความร้อนด้วยตัวกลางต่าง ๆ
การวิเคราะห์ความร้อนและกระแสของสายไฟฟ้าแรงสูงใต้ดินที่ติดตั้งภายในท่อร้อยสายไฟฟ้า (Cylindrical duct bank) เปรียบเทียบกับสายไฟฟ้าแรงสูงใต้ดินที่ติดตั้งภายในอุโมงค์สี่เหลี่ยม (Square tunnel) ด้วยวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ รวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้างของแต่ละรูปแบบ อีกทั้งยัง วิเคราะห์ความร้อนและกระแสของสายไฟฟ้าแรงดันปานกลางที่ติดตั้งภายในท่อร้อยสายไฟฟ้าที่ระบาย ความร้อนด้วยอากาศเปรียบเทียบกับการระบายความร้อนด้วยน้ำ
ผลการจำลองพบว่าในสภาวะไม่มีน้ำท่วมขังสายไฟฟ้าแรงสูงใต้ดินที่ติดตั้งภายในท่อร้อย สายไฟฟ้าใต้ดิน (Cylindrical duct bank) จะรับภาระโหลดได้ดีกว่าสายไฟฟ้าแรงสูงใต้ดินที่ติดตั้ง ภายในอุโมงค์ (Square tunnel) แต่หากมีน้ำท่วมขังสายไฟฟ้าแรงสูงใต้ดินที่ติดตั้งภายในอุโมงค์ สี่เหลี่ยมจะรับภาระโหลดได้ดีกว่าสายไฟฟ้าแรงสูงใต้ดินที่ติดตั้งในท่อร้อยสายไฟฟ้าใต้ดิน (Cylindrical duct bank) และยังพบว่าการติดตั้งสายไฟฟ้าแรงสูงใต้ดิน จัดเรียงสายไฟฟ้าแบบ Trefoil ภายใน อุโมงค์สี่เหลี่ยม (Square tunnel) สามารถติดตั้งสายไฟฟ้าแรงสูงได้ จำนวน 6 วงจร ในขณะที่การ ติดตั้งสายไฟฟ้าแรงสูงใต้ดินภายในท่อร้อยสายไฟฟ้าใต้ดิน (Cylindrical duct bank) สามารถติดตั้งได้ เพียง 4 วงจร ซึ่งส่งผลต่อต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้างต่อวงจรของการติดตั้งสายไฟฟ้าแรงสูงใต้ดินภายในอุโมงค์ สี่เหลี่ยมทำให้มีต้นทุนที่ถูกกว่าการก่อสร้างท่อร้อยสายไฟฟ้าใต้ดิน (Cylindrical duct bank) This dissertation presents the thermal impact of underground high voltage power cables installed in a cylindrical duct bank and a square tunnel under different environmental conditions. It also proposed methods to enhance the efficiency of underground cables using heat conduction and convection cooling with different mediums. The heat and ampacity of underground high voltage power cables installed in the cylindrical duct bank were compared with those of underground high voltage power cables installed in the square tunnel using the finite element method, including the comparison of the construction cost of each model. Moreover, the heat and ampacity of medium voltage cables installed in the air-cooled duct bank were also compared with those of medium voltage cables installed in the water-cooled duck bank. The simulation results showed that in case of no flooding, the underground high voltage power cables installed in the cylindrical duct bank were able to withstand the load better than those installed in the square tunnel. However, in case of flooding, the underground high voltage power cables installed in the square tunnel were able to withstand the load better. It was also found that in the trefoil arrangement, a total of 6 circuits of underground high voltage power cables were able to be installed in the square tunnel, whereas a total of 4 circuits were able to be installed in the cylindrical duct bank, which resulted in the construction cost per circuit of the underground high voltage power cable installation in the square tunnel being cheaper than that of the underground high voltage cable installation in the cylindrical duct bank. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4635 |