http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4677
Title: | การพิมพ์ผ้าด้วยสีผงจากมูลช้าง |
Other Titles: | Printing of fabric with powdered dye from elephant dung |
Authors: | ณัฐธิดา ทิพย์กุล |
Keywords: | มูลช้าง สีผงธรรมชาติ การพิมพ์สกรีน |
Issue Date: | 2566 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการสกัดสีผงธรรมชาติจากมูลช้างสำหรับใช้พิมพ์ผ้า 2) ชนิดของผ้าที่ส่งผลต่อการติดสีที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการพิมพ์ผ้าจากมูลช้าง 3) อัตราส่วนที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการพิมพ์ผ้าด้วยสีผงจากมูลช้างและแป้งพิมพ์สำเร็จรูป 4) ชนิดและความเข้มข้นของสารช่วยติดที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการพิมพ์ผ้าจากสีผงมูลช้าง 5) ทดสอบสมบัติความคงทนของสีและสมบัติเชิงกายภาพของผ้าที่ผ่านการพิมพ์ด้วยสีผงมูลช้าง 6) และสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบจากผ้าพิมพ์ด้วยสีผงจากมูลช้าง
วิธีการวิจัยศึกษาวิธีการสกัดสีผงธรรมชาติจากมูลช้างสำหรับใช้พิมพ์ผ้า ชนิดของผ้าพิมพ์ต่ออัตราส่วนที่เหมาะสมผ้า 2 ชนิด ได้แก่ ลินิน และเรยอน ทำการศึกษา 3 ปัจจัย คือ อัตราส่วนระหว่างแป้งพิมพ์สำเร็จรูป : สีผงมูลช้าง 3 ระดับ (70:30, 80:20 และ 90:10) อุณหภูมิในการอบ แปรเป็น 2 ระดับ (120 และ 150 องศาเซลเซียส) และเวลาในการอบผ้า 2 ระดับ (5 นาที และ 10 นาที) วางแผนการทดลองแบบ Factorial in CRD และศึกษาชนิดและความเข้มข้นของสารช่วยติดทำการศึกษา 2 ปัจจัย คือ ชนิดของสารช่วยติด 2 ชนิด คือ สารส้ม และสนิมเหล็ก ระดับความเข้มข้นของสารช่วยติด 2 ระดับ (5 และ 10 กรัมต่อลิตร) ส่วนการทดสอบสมบัติความคงทนของสีและสมบัติเชิงกายภาพของผ้าที่ผ่านการพิมพ์ด้วยสีผงมูลช้าง ใช้มาตรฐาน ISO และ JIS ตลอดจนศึกษาการออกแบบ ตัดเย็บผลิตภัณฑ์ และสำรวจความพึงพอใจของผู้บริโภคต่อผลิตภัณฑ์
ผลการศึกษาพบว่าสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการสกัดสีผงธรรมชาติจากมูลช้างสำหรับใช้พิมพ์ผ้าอัตราส่วนมูลช้าง 1 กิโลกรัม ต่อน้ำ 5 ลิตร ใช้สารมอลโทเดกซ์ทรินที่ความเข้มข้นร้อยละ 15 ชนิดของผ้าลินิน และผ้าเรยอนส่งผลต่อความเข้มสีที่แตกต่างกัน โดยอัตราส่วนที่เหมาะสม คือสูตรแป้งพิมพ์สำเร็จรูปต่อสีผงมูลช้าง 90:10 อุณหภูมิผนึกสี 150 เวลาในการผนึกสี 10 นาที มีค่าความเข้มสี K/S 0.21 ชนิดและความเข้มข้นของสารช่วยติด พบว่าสนิมเหล็ก 10 กรัมต่อลิตร มีความเข้มสีสูงที่สุด K/S 0.74 รองลงมาคือสารส้ม 10 กรัมต่อลิตร ค่าความเข้มสี K/S 0.31 เมื่อนำผ้าที่ผ่านการใช้สารช่วยติดทดสอบสมบัติความคงทนของสีและสมบัติเชิงกายภาพ พบว่าผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชนผ้าพิมพ์มือ และผลิตภัณฑ์เสื้อผ้าสำเร็จรูป โดยความกระด้างของผ้าเพิ่มขึ้นเล็กน้อย เมื่อผ่านการพิมพ์จึงออกแบบ ตัดเย็บผลิตภัณฑ์ และสำรวจความพึงพอใจของผู้บริโภค พบว่า ผู้บริโภคมีความพอใจมากในทุกด้าน และผลิตภัณฑ์เหมาะสมสำหรับนำไปใช้งาน The study aimed to: 1) study the extraction of natural pigment from elephant dung for fabric printing, 2) determine the types of fabric that are suitable for dye adherence for fabric printing using elephant dung, 3) identify the appropriate ratios for fabric printing with pigment dye from elephant dung and pre-made starch, 4) determine the type and concentration of fixing agents suitable for fabric printing using pigment dye from elephant dung, 5) test the color fastness properties and physical characteristics of fabrics printed with pigment dye from elephant dung and 6) develop prototype products from fabrics printed with pigment dye from elephant dung. The study investigated the process of extracting natural pigment from elephant dung for fabric printing. Two types of printing fabrics including linen and rayon, were tested for the suitability at two levels of fabric ratios: 70:30, 80:20, and 90:10 (pigment dye: pre-made starch), two levels of baking temperature (120 and 150 °C), and two levels of baking time (5 and 10 min). The experimental design followed a factorial arrangement in a Completely Randomized Design (CRD). Additionally, the study examined the type and concentration of fixing agents, considering two factors: types of fixing agents (alum and iron oxide) and two levels of fixing agent concentration (5 and 10 g/l). The evaluation of color fastness and physical properties of the printed fabrics adhered to ISO and JIS standards. The research involved designing, cutting, and sewing the prototype products, as well as conducting consumer satisfaction surveys regarding the products. The results revealed that the optimal conditions for extracting natural pigment from elephant dung for fabric printing were with a ratio of 1 kg of dung per 5 l of water and using maltodextrin at a concentration level of 15% to examine distinctive types of fabrics, linen and rayon, resulting in varying color strength. The appropriate ratio was found to be a mixture of 90% pigment dye from elephant dung to 10% pre-made starch, with a soaking temperature of 150 °C and a soaking duration of 10 min, resulting in a color strength (K/S value) of 0.21. Regarding the fixing agents, it was significantly observed that iron oxide at a concentration level of 10 g/l produced the highest color strength with a K/S value of 0.74, followed by alum at the same concentration level, yielding a K/S value of 0.31. While the color fastness and physical properties of the treated fabrics were being tested, the results showed that they met the standards for community products, hand- printed fabrics, and finished clothing items. The fabric's elasticity slightly increased after printing. After designing, cutting, and sewing the products, and conducting consumer satisfaction surveys, it was found that consumers were highly satisfied with all aspects, and the products were suitable for practical use. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4677 |