Title: แนวทางพัฒนาการดำเนินงานปรับปรุงหลักสูตร ระดับปริญญาตรี คณะการแพทย์บูรณาการ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี
Other Titles: Guidelines for Developing Curriculum Improvement Operations Bachelor's Degree, Faculty of Integrative Medicine, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi
Authors: ณัฐชา รติสรรค์กุล
Keywords: หลักสูตรปริญญาตรี
การปรับปรุงหลักสูตร
การพัฒนาการดำเนินงาน
Issue Date: 2566
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะแพทย์บูรณาการ.
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่อาจส่งผลกระทบต่อการดำเนินงานปรับปรุงหลักสูตรระดับปริญญาตรี และ 2) แนวทางพัฒนาขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานปรับปรุงหลักสูตร ระดับปริญญาตรี คณะการแพทย์บูรณาการ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ อาจารย์ประจำคณะการแพทย์บูรณาการ จำนวน 18 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating Scale) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่สำคัญ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ด้านหลัก ได้แก่ (1) ด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ: บุคลากรมีความเข้าใจในแนวทางการจัดทำเอกสารไม่ตรงกัน (2) ด้านบุคลากร มีภาระงานสูงและขาดความต่อเนื่องในกระบวนการทำงาน (3) ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ขาดแผนงานระยะยาวและระบบประเมินผลอย่างเป็นระบบ และ (4) ด้านการดำเนินงาน กระบวนการมุ่งเน้น การตอบสนองเอกสารมากกว่าการพัฒนาคุณภาพเนื้อหา รวมถึงขาดระบบติดตามผลหลังการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนา พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (µ = 4.30) โดยด้านการบริหารจัดการได้รับคะแนนสูงที่สุด (µ = 4.67) รองลงมา ได้แก่ ด้านการดำเนินงาน (µ = 4.19) ด้านบุคลากร (µ = 4.09) และด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ (µ = 4.06) ผลการวิจัยสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ โดยจากผลการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกพบประเด็นสำคัญ เช่น ความต้องการให้มีการแจ้งกำหนดการล่วงหน้า (38.89%) ความจำเป็นของการลดขั้นตอนเอกสาร (22.22%) การประสานงานที่สม่ำเสมอ (33.33%) และความเข้าใจขั้นตอนปฏิบัติงานที่ชัดเจนมากขึ้น (27.78%) ซึ่งผลการวิจัยดังกล่าว ผู้วิจัยจึงเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ การจัดอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจที่ตรงกัน การจัดทำคู่มือและแผนภาพกระบวนการทำงานที่ชัดเจน การกำหนดบทบาทหน้าที่ของบุคลากรให้เป็นระบบ รวมถึงการสร้างระบบติดตามผลและกลไกการป้อนกลับ (Feedback Loop) ตลอดจนการลดขั้นตอนเอกสารให้เหมาะสม เพื่อให้กระบวนการปรับปรุงหลักสูตรมีประสิทธิภาพ แนวทางเหล่านี้สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นต้นแบบในการพัฒนาการบริหารหลักสูตรระดับปริญญาตรีให้ได้มาตรฐานยิ่งขึ้น
This research aimed to: (1) investigate the problems and obstacles that affect the implementation of undergraduate curriculum revision, and (2) develop guidelines for enhancing the procedures of undergraduate curriculum revision in the Faculty of Integrative Medicine, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The population of the study consisted of 18 full-time faculty members from the Faculty of Integrative Medicine. Data were collected using a rating-scale questionnaire and in-depth interviews. Quantitative data were analyzed using percentages, means, and standard deviations, while qualitative data were analyzed using content analysis. The results revealed that the overall level of problems and obstacles was moderate and could be categorized into four main areas: (1) knowledge and understanding, in which personnel demonstrated inconsistent understanding of documentation requirements and procedural guidelines; (2) personnel, characterized by high workloads and a lack of continuity in work processes; (3) management, involving the absence of long-term planning and a systematic evaluation system; and (4) operational procedures, where the curriculum revision process emphasized document compliance rather than the improvement of content quality, and lacked a follow-up system to monitor curriculum effectiveness after implementation. Regarding the development guidelines, respondents expressed a high level of agreement overall (µ = 4.30). The highest mean score was observed in the management dimension (µ = 4.67), followed by operational procedures (µ = 4.19), personnel (µ = 4.09), and knowledge and understanding (µ = 4.06). The findings from the in-depth interviews further highlighted key issues, including the need for advance notification of timelines (38.89%), the necessity of reducing procedural complexity and documentation (22.22%), the importance of consistent coordination among stakeholders (33.33%), and the need for clearer understanding of operational procedures (27.78%). Based on these findings, the study proposes several essential development strategies: conducting workshops to establish shared understanding, developing standardized manuals and workflow diagrams, clarifying personnel roles and responsibilities, implementing a systematic follow-up and feedback mechanism, and reducing unnecessary documentation. These strategies can serve as a practical model for improving undergraduate curriculum administration and revision processes, thereby contributing to higher standards and more efficient curriculum management in the future.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4688