http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4729Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ปาริฉัตร, ราชสีห์ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพการให้บริการของงานการเงินเกี่ยวกับ การเบิกจ่ายค่าใช้จ่ายในการฝึกอบรม คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพการให้บริการของงานการเงินเกี่ยวกับการเบิกจ่ายค่าใช้จ่าย ในการฝึกอบรม คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และเจ้าหน้าที่สายสนับสนุน คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 108 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ใน การวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราวัดประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ แบบสัมภาษณ์ โดยมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นที่ 0.85 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คุณภาพการให้บริการของงานการเงินเกี่ยวกับการเบิกจ่ายค่าใช้จ่ายในการฝึกอบรม คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพการให้บริการของงานการเงินเกี่ยวกับการเบิกจ่ายค่าใช้จ่ายใน การฝึกอบรม คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรีพบว่า (1) ด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของบริการ (Tangibility) เจ้าหน้าที่ควรยิ้มแย้มแจ่มใสตลอดเวลา ควรช่วยเหลือในการเบิก-จ่าย ควรมีการทำแผนงาน และแจ้งเวียนขั้นตอนการเบิกจ่าย (2) ด้านความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจได้ (Reliability) ผู้ให้บริการควรมีใจรักการบริการ สามารถถาม ตอบคำถามได้ มีความรู้และทักษะในการปฏิบัติงาน ควรให้บริการข้อมูลที่ถูกต้อง แม่นยำ และชัดเจน ไม่ เลือกปฏิบัติ มีความรวดเร็วในการปฏิบัติงาน (3) ด้านการตอบสนองต่อผู้มารับบริการ (Responsiveness) เจ้าหน้าที่ควรเพิ่มการบริการ ช่วงเวลาเลิกงาน เพราะบางทีอาจารย์และเจ้าหน้าที่บางท่านไม่สะดวกเวลาช่วงกลางวัน มีความเต็มใจที่จะ ให้บริการ สามารถช่วยเหลือผู้เข้ารับบริการได้อย่างทันท่วงที มีความรวดเร็วและถูกต้องครบถ้วนในการ บริการ (4) ด้านการให้ความเชื่อมั่นต่อผู้รับบริการ (Assurance) มีกริยามารยาทที่ดีใช้การติดต่อสื่อสาร ที่มีประสิทธิภาพและให้ความมั่นใจว่าผู้รับบริการจะได้รับบริการที่ดีที่สุด (5) ด้านการรู้จักและเข้าใจผู้รับบริการ (Empathy) เจ้าหน้าที่ควรเข้าใจ และรับฟังปัญหา ของการเบิก-จ่าย ให้เพิ่มมากขึ้น ควรช่วยเหลือและเสนอแนะในขั้นตอนการเบิก-จ่าย มีความเข้าใจ ต่อการเข้ารับบริการ มีการให้บริการอย่างเท่าเทียมทุกคนไม่เลือกปฏิบัติ ควรสอบถามและตอบข้อซักถาม ด้วยความเห็นอกเห็นใจ และเข้าใจปัญหาของผู้รับบริการ ผลการวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาคุณภาพการให้บริการของงาน การเงินเกี่ยวกับการเบิกจ่ายค่าใช้จ่ายในการฝึกอบรม คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยี ราชมงคลธัญบุรี รวมถึงหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเบิกจ่ายค่าใช้จ่ายในการฝึกอบรมอื่น ๆ ได้อย่างมี ประสิทธิภาพ ช่วยเพิ่มความพึงพอใจของผู้รับบริการ ลดความล่าช้าในการดำเนินงาน และส่งเสริม ความโปร่งใสในการบริหารจัดการ นอกจากนี้ยังเป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานสำหรับการกำหนดนโยบายและวางแผน พัฒนาการให้บริการในอนาคต เพื่อสร้างความมั่นใจและความไว้วางใจในระบบงานการเงินขององค์กร | en |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were: 1) to study the service quality of financial work regarding training disbursement at the Faculty of Technical Education, RMUTT; and 2) to study the guidelines to improve the service quality of financial work regarding the training disbursement for the Faculty of Technical Education, RMUTT. The sample group for this research consisted of 108 participants, including administrators, faculty members, and support staff from the Faculty of Industrial Education, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The research instruments included a 5-point Likert scale questionnaire and an interview form, with a reliability coefficient of 0.85. The data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research results revealed that: 1) the overall service quality of financial work regarding the training disbursement at the Faculty of Technical Education, RMUTT was at a high level, and 2) the guidelines to improve the service quality of financial work regarding the training disbursement for the Faculty of Technical Education, RMUTT were as follows. Tangibility dimension, service staff should provide services with willingness and have a smiling face while providing the service, provide assistance in disbursement, create a service plan and publicizing the disbursement process to all service users. Reliability dimension, service staff should have a passion for service, able to answer relevant questions, have sufficient knowledge and skills to perform the job, able to afford correct, accurate and clearly information, provide the services equally, and able to deliver the services in a timely and appropriate manner. Responsiveness dimension, service staff should arrange to provide services at times that are convenient for service recipients who have time constraint, such as providing services in the evening, be willing to provide services, able to help service users in a timely manner, and deliver services quickly, accurately and completely. Assurance dimension, service staff should have good manners, able to use effective communication, and ensure that service recipients receive the best service. Empathy dimension, service staff should pay more attention in listening and understanding the problems regarding training disbursement, could help and give suggestions for the training disbursement process, should ask and answer the questions with compassion and understanding the problems of service recipients. The results of this study can be applied as guidelines to improve and develop the quality of financial services at the Faculty of Technical Education, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi ( RMUTT) , as well as other units involved in training expense disbursement. This will enhance service efficiency, increase client satisfaction, reduce delays in operations, and promote transparency in management. Moreover, the findings serve as a foundation for policy formulation and planning for future service improvements to build trust and confidence in the organization's financial operations. | en |
| dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม | en |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพการให้บริการ | en |
| dc.subject | งานการเงิน | en |
| dc.subject | การเบิกจ่ายค่าใช้จ่ายในการฝึกอบรม | en |
| dc.subject | service quality | en |
| dc.subject | financial work | en |
| dc.subject | disbursement of training | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาคุณภาพการให้บริการของงานการเงินเกี่ยวกับการเบิกจ่ายค่าใช้จ่ายในการฝึกอบรมคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี | en |
| dc.title.alternative | A Study of the Service Quality of Financial Work on the Disbursement of Training Expenses of the Faculty of Technical Education, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi | en |
| dc.type | R2R | en |