Title: การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชานาฏศิลป์ ชุดรำมอญ ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนแบบซิปปาผสมผสานกับทักษะปฏิบัติของแฮร์โรว์
Other Titles: A Study of Primary 5 (Grade 5) Students’ Learning Achievement in “Mon Dance”Performing Arts Course by Using the CIPPA Instructional Model Combined with Harrow’s Instructional Model
Authors: ศิวาภรณ์ รนขาว
Keywords: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
นาฏศิลป์
รูปแบบการสอนแบบซิปปา
รูปแบบการสอนของแฮร์โรว์
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชานาฏศิลป์ศึกษา.
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้ผู้วิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้รายวิชานาฏศิลป์ ชุดรำมอญของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนคลองบ้านพร้าว ที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนแบบซิปปาผสมผสานกับรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของแฮร์โรว์โดยเปรียบเทียบระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้รายวิชานาฏศิลป์ ชุดรำมอญระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนแบบซิปปาผสมผสานกับรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของแฮร์โรว์กับกลุ่มควบคุมที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนแบบปกติ 3) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทักษะปฏิบัติรายวิชานาฏศิลป์ ชุดรำมอญ ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนแบบซิปปาผสมผสานกับรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของแฮร์โรว์กับกลุ่มควบคุมที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนคลองบ้านพร้าว จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม โดยใช้การสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Group Sampling) คือ กลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนแบบซิปปาผสมผสานกับรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของแฮร์โรว์ จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนแบบปกติ จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชานาฏศิลป์ มีจำนวน 5 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านความรู้ จำนวน 1 ฉบับ 3) แบบประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติ จำนวน 3 ฉบับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย, ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและเปรียบเทียบโดย การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนแบบซิปปาผสมผสานกับรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของแฮร์โรว์มีผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนด้านความรู้ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 2) กลุ่มทดลองมีผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนด้านความรู้ สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 และ 3) กลุ่มทดลองมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทักษะปฏิบัติสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
The purposes of this study were to: 1) study the achievement in the knowledge of performing arts course of Secondary 5 (Grade 5) students at Klongbanprao school by using the CIPPA Instructional Model and Harrow’s Instructional Model of teaching to obtain the difference of the achievement results before and after learning, 2) compare the learning achievement in the knowledge of performing arts course of Secondary 5 (Grade 5) students at Klongbanprao school between the experimental group of the CIPPA Instructional Model and Harrow’s Instructional Model teaching, and the control group using normal teaching method and 3) compare the learning achievement in the practical skills of performing arts course of Secondary 5 (Grade 5) students at Klongbanprao school between the experimental group of the CIPPA Instructional Model and Harrow’s Instructional Model teaching and the control group using normal teaching method. The samples of the research was Secondary 5 (Grade 5) students at Klongbanprao school. They were drawn by using group sampling technique, and divided into two groups: an experimental group of 30 students who had learnt by using the CIPPA Instructional Model and Harrow’ s Instructional Model teaching, and a control group of 30 students who had learnt by using normal teaching method. The research instruments consisted of: 1) five learning management plans of performing arts course, 2) one test of learning achievement and 3) three assessment forms of practical skills. Statistical devices for data analysis included mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings revealed that: 1) the students in the experimental group learning with the CIPPA Instructional Model and Harrow’ s Instructional Model teaching had their achievement after the learning higher than that before the learning with the level of significance at .01, 2) the experimental group had learning achievement in knowledge higher than that of the control group using normal teaching with the level of significance at .01 and 3) the experimental group had higher learning achievement in practical skills than that of the control group with the level of significance at .01.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4761