http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4806| Title: | นวัตกรรมเซลล์ไฟฟ้าเคมีร่วมระบบโซลาร์เซลล์สำหรับการผลิตน้ำสะอาดเคลื่อนที่จากน้ำธรรมชาติ |
| Other Titles: | Innovative Electrochemical Cells Combined with a Solar Cell System for Mobile Clean Water Production from Natural Water |
| Authors: | วัชรพงษ์, นารีจันทร์ |
| Keywords: | ขั้วไฟฟ้าสารกึ่งตัวนำ เซลล์โฟโตอิเล็กโตรคะตะไลติก เซลล์อิเล็กโตรไดอะไลซีส ระบบผลิตน้ำสะอาด semiconductor electrode photoelectrocatalytic cell electrodialysis cell clean water production system |
| Issue Date: | 2568 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี. สาขาวิชาเคมีประยุกต์. |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มุ่งพัฒนาเซลล์ไฟฟ้าเคมีขั้นสูงสำหรับผลิตน้ำสะอาดเคลื่อนที่จากแหล่งน้ำธรรมชาติเพื่อแก้ปัญหาการขาดแคลนน้ำในภาวะภัยแล้งและอุทกภัยโดยประยุกต์ใช้เซลล์โฟโตอิเล็กโตรคะตะไลติกเพื่อกำจัดสารอินทรีย์และเชื้อจุลินทรีย์ และเซลล์อิเล็กโตรไดอะไลซีสเพื่อลดความกระด้างและความเค็มของน้ำ พร้อมทั้งใช้พลังงานจากโซลาร์เซลล์แทนแหล่งพลังงานจากตัวอาคารเพื่อประหยัดพลังงานและการใช้งานในพื้นที่ที่ไม่มีระบบไฟฟ้าใช้ งานวิจัยนี้แบ่งเป็นสามส่วนได้แก่ การพัฒนาขั้วไฟฟ้าสารกึ่งตัวนำการออกแบบต้นแบบเซลล์โฟโต้อิเล็กโตรคะตะไลติก และการพัฒนาเซลล์เคมีไฟฟ้าขั้นสูงร่วมระบบโซลาร์เซลล์สำหรับผลิตน้ำสะอาดเคลื่อนที่
งานวิจัยส่วนแรกมุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาขั้วไฟฟ้าสารกึ่งตัวนำผสม WO[subscript3]/BiVO[subscript4] โดยใช้เทคนิคการจุ่มเคลือบแบบอัตโนมัติเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการเกิดปฏิกิริยาออกซิเดชันและการส่งผ่านอิเล็กตรอนในกระบวนการกำจัดสารอินทรีย์ ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่าขั้วไฟฟ้าที่เตรียมจากสารละลายสารกึ่งตัวนำตั้งต้นที่ผ่านการอัลตราโซนิค 120 นาที มีประสิทธิภาพ ความเสถียรสูงและสามารถขยายขนาดได้ดี
ส่วนที่สองได้ออกแบบเซลล์โฟโตอิเล็กโตรคะตะไลติกต้นแบบขนาด 60 ลิตร และศึกษาพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสม เช่น ศักย์ไฟฟ้า pH และอัตราการไหล พบว่าเซลล์ต้นแบบสามารถกำจัดสารอินทรีย์และเชื้อจุลินทรีย์ได้อย่างประสิทธิภาพสูง ส่วนสุดท้ายได้พัฒนาระบบผลิตน้ำสะอาดแบบเคลื่อนที่ขนาด 300 ลิตร ด้วยการติดตั้งเซลล์โฟโตอิเล็กโตรคะตะไลติกและเซลล์อิเล็กโตรไดอะไลซีสร่วมกับระบบโซลาร์เซลล์บนรถหกล้อ
ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าน้ำที่ผ่านเซลล์ต้นแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถกำจัดเชื้อจุลินทรีย์ได้ร้อยละ 88 สารอินทรีย์ร้อยละ 100 และ ซีโอร้อยละ 64 รวมถึงกำจัดไอออนที่ปนเปื้อนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ น้ำที่ได้มีคุณภาพตรงตามมาตรฐานน้ำดื่มเหมาะสำหรับการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้นำชพื้นที่ขาดแคลนน้ำ เพื่อบรรเทาผลกระทบจากภัยแล้งและอุทกภัยได้อย่างมีประสิทธิผล This research aims to develop advanced electrochemical cells for mobile clean water production from natural water sources to solve the problem of water shortages during droughts and floods by applying photoelectrocatalytic (PEC) cells to remove organic matter and microorganisms as well as electrodialysis (ED) cells to reduce water hardness and salinity, together with using energy from solar cells instead of the building's power source in order to save energy and be used in areas without electricity. This research was divided into three main parts: development of semiconductor electrodes, design of PEC cell prototype, and development of advanced electrochemical cells combined with a solar cell system for mobile clean water production. The first part of the research focused on the development of WO[subscript3]/ BiVO[subscript4]composite semiconductor electrodes using an automated dip-coating technique to increase the efficiency of oxidation reactions and electron transport in the organic removal process. The results of the study revealed that the electrodes prepared from the precursor semiconductor solution which had been treated with ultrasonication for 120 minutes gained high efficiency, stability and good scalability. The second part involved the design of a 60-liter prototype PEC cell and the study of the optimum parameters such as electric potential, pH and flow rate. It was found that the prototype cell was able to remove organic matter and microorganisms with high efficiency. The final part dealt with the development of a 30-liter mobile clean water production system by installing PEC cells, and ED cells combined with a solar cell system on a six-wheeled vehicle. The results of the research showed that water passed through the developed prototype cell was able to remove 88% of microorganisms, 100% of organic matter, and 64% of COD, including removal of contaminating ions effectively. The obtained water had the quality that met the drinking water standard, and was appropriate for application in water-scarce areas to effectively alleviate the impact of droughts and floods. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4806 |