http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/599Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | มณตรี เย็นเปี่ยม | |
| dc.date.issued | 2553 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาใช้การสร้างแบบจำลอง (Model) ทางคณิตศาสตร์ในโปรแกรมพื้นฐาน MATLAB เพื่อศึกษาถึงสภาวะวิบัติของโครงสร้างเพื่อพิจารณาในการออกแบบ (Limit State Design) โดยแนวโน้มของการคำนวณออกแบบวิศวกรรมโยธาปัจจุบันเริ่มนิยมใช้ ในการทำนายพฤติกรรมของชิ้นส่วนทดสอบและดูผลการวิเคราะห์ใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์แบบไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ โดยใช้แบบจำลองคานหน้าตัด Hat Shape และมีการปั้มขึ้นลอนด้านข้าง 3 แบบ คือ ปั้มขึ้นลอนแนวตั้ง ปั้มขึ้นลอนแนวนอน และปั้มขึ้นลอนแนวเฉียงเอียง ความยาวคาน 1.70 เมตร ทำการติดตั้งบนจุดรองรับเอียงทำมุม 30 องศา และ ความยาวคาน 1.15 เมตร ทำการติดตั้งบนจุดรองรับเอียงทำมุม 0 องศา เฉพาะคานธรรมดาไม่มีการปั้มขึ้นลอน ที่มีแรงกระทำแบบจุดที่กึ่งกลางความยาวคาน จากการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างน้ำหนักบรรทุกและค่าการแอ่นตัว (Load-Deflection Curve) ของรูปแบบคานธรรมดาไม่มีการปั้มขึ้นลอนเปรียบเทียบกับรูปแบบคานที่มีการทำการปั้มขึ้นลอนด้านข้าง (Embossments) ที่ข้างคานเหล็กรีดเย็น พฤติกรรมที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์กับผลการทดสอบตัวอย่างจริงในห้องปฏิบัติการ พบว่าให้ค่าการแอ่นตัวที่สอดคล้องกัน และตรวจสอบการเสียรูปในสภาวะการใช้งานจำกัด (key limit state) ทั้งสามแบบ ได้แก่ การโก่งเดาะเฉพาะที่ การโก่งเดาะแบบผิดรูป และการโก่งเดาะแบบรวม โดยใช้โปแกรม CUFSM คำนวณหาค่ากำลังรับแรงแบบ “โดยตรง” ของเหล็กGrade Designationได้แก่ G550, G360, G350 และG300 ผลการวิจัยที่ได้คือ รูปแบบการขึ้นลอนต่อการเสริมกำลังรับน้ำหนักของคานที่เสริมความแกร่งจากมากไปหาน้อยตามลำดับ ได้แก่ การปั้มขึ้นลอนแนวตั้ง การปั้มขึ้นลอนแนวนอน และการปั้มขึ้นลอนแนวเฉียงเอียง สำหรับคานเหล็กรีดเย็นรูปทรงหมวก สามารถหาผลการวิเคราะห์และทำนายพฤติกรรมได้โดยไม่ต้องทดสอบตัวอย่างจริง และวิเคราะห์ทางเสถียรภาพของชิ้นส่วน เปรียบกำลังแรงดัดโดยตรงของคานที่ออกแบบตามทฤษฎี ได้แก่ ASD, LRFD และLSD การเปรียบเทียบกำลังแรงดัดโดยตรงของคานเหล็กรีดเย็นด้วยวิธี FSM กับผลการทดสอบตัวอย่างจริง เพื่อใช้เป็นฐานข้อมูลสำหรับการออกแบบชิ้นส่วนโครงสร้างผนังบาง (Thin – Walled Structures) | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | The study employed the mathematical model in the MATLAB object-oriented program in order to study the failure behavior of structures for the purpose of considering a Limit State Design. Current civil engineering design trends begin by determining the behavior of test specimens, then results are analyzed by using Finite Element Method Analysis with hat shape steel and three patterns of lateral forming or embossments, i.e. vertical embossments, horizontal embossments and diagonal embossments, at a beam span length of 1.70 meters. The installation was placed on a support tilt angle of 30 degrees. At a beam span length of 1.15 meters, the installation was placed on a support tilt angle of 0 degrees with a specific unembossed normal beam that had undergone point loading at the center of the beam. This research also explored the relationship between the loading weight and the load-deflection curve of normal beams compared with cold-formed embossed beams. The findings indicate that the behaviors derived from analysis by using the finite element method and those from the actual testing in the laboratory exhibit have the same consistency in deflections. Gross properties were checked following use for all three key limit states, i.e. local buckling, distortional buckling and global buckling, by using CUFSM to calculate the “Direct” Strength, of the steel grade designations of G550,G360,G350 and G300. The results further show that reinforced embossment formats stiffened beams from more to less i.e. vertical embossments, horizontal embossments and diagonal embossments, respectively, for hat shape cold-formed steel beams. According to the analysis, the status of test specimens can be estimated without testing actual specimens and stability analysis of the cold-formed structural steel to compare the power of direct blending of the beams designed as shown in theory i.e. ASD, LRFD and LSD. The power of direct blending of cold-formed steel was compared by the FSM method and the outcome of actual testing in order to perform the design of thin-walled structures. | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | Th | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา | en_US |
| dc.subject | คานเหล็กรีดเย็น | en_US |
| dc.subject | การปั้มขึ้นลอน | en_US |
| dc.title | ผลกระทบรูปแบบการขึ้นลอนต่อการดัดของคานเหล็กรีดเย็นรูปทรงหมวก | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Embossment effects on the bending of hat shape cold-formed steel beams | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |