http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/657Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | กิตติ สมัครไทย | |
| dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การลากขึ้นรูปเป็นกระบวนการขึ้นรูปโลหะแผ่น การหาพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมในกระบวนการลากขึ้นรูปถือเป็นสิ่งสำคัญยิ่ง เพื่อลดต้นทุนในกระบวนการผลิต สำหรับการหาค่าพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมในกระบวนการลากขึ้นรูปเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นเพื่อทราบอิทธิพลของพฤติกรรมการเปลี่ยนรูปร่างของโลหะแผ่น งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและพัฒนากระบวนการขึ้นรูปชิ้นส่วนฝาซีลโดยการวิเคราะห์ไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหาของการฉีกขาดของฝาซีลในชิ้นส่วนเครื่องซักผ้า โดยศึกษาอิทธิพลของรัศมีดาย มีต่อการเกิดความเครียด ความหนา พฤติกรรมการฉีกขาดของชิ้นงาน การทดลองออกแบบชุดแม่พิมพ์ 3 ชุด ดังนี้ คือ รัศมีดาย 2.0 มิลลิเมตร 2.5 มิลลิเมตร และ 3.0 มิลลิเมตร เพื่อทำการวิเคราะห์การลากขึ้นรูป โดยการจำลองวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ ด้วยโปรแกรม Dyna Form 5.5 และทำการลากขึ้นรูปจริงด้วยวัสดุเหล็กกล้าไร้สนิมออสเตนนิติก AISI 304 ความหนา 2.0 มิลลิเมตร ผลการจำลองถูกนำเปรียบเทียบกับผลทดลองจริง เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความเครียด ความหนา และพฤติกรรมการฉีกขาดของชิ้นงาน จากนั้นผลที่ได้ถูกนำการประยุกต์ใช้แผนภาพขีดจำกัดการขึ้นรูป ที่ได้จากการจำลองและทดลองนำไปวิเคราะห์ผลการขึ้นรูปฝาซีล ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการออกแบบรัศมีของพั๊นซ์ 2.0 มิลลิเมตร กับรัศมีของดาย 3.0 มิลลิเมตร ให้ผลการทดลองด้านการไหลตัวของแผ่นชิ้นงานสู่แม่พิมพ์ดีที่สุด โดยปราศจากการฉีกขาด ชิ้นงานมีความหนาลดลงเฉลี่ย 0.308 มิลลิเมตร และมีความหนาแตกต่างกันโดยเฉลี่ย 3.51 เปอร์เซ็นต์ นอกจากนี้ตำแหน่งวิกฤตของชิ้นงานมีค่าความเครียดหลัก และค่าความเครียดรองลดลง ซึ่งเกิดจากรัศมีของดายที่มีขนาด 3.0 มิลลิเมตร ทำให้ลดการยืดตัวของแผ่นชิ้นงาน และสามารถประยุกต์ใช้แผนภาพขีดจำกัดการขึ้นรูปที่ได้จากการจำลองการขึ้นรูป และการทดลอง นำไปวิเคราะห์ค่าความเครียดที่เกิดจากการขึ้นรูปชิ้นส่วนฝาซีลได้ | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | Deep drawing is a common sheet metal forming process. Optimization of process parameters in deep drawing process is an important task to reduce manufacturing cost. To determine the optimum values of the process parameters, it is essential to find their influence on the deformation behavior of the sheet metal. This research aimed to study and develop the forming process of cover seal part by finite element analysis. This study analyzed tearing of cover seal part problem in washing machine and studied the influence of die radius to strain, thickness and tearing behavior of work pieces. The experiment was designed using 3 die sets such as the die radius of 2.0, 2.5 and 3.0 mm. respectively. The material in this experiment was 2.0 mm. of AISI 304 stainless steel that was carried out to be 2 groups. First group of the material was experimentally simulated using Dyna Form 5.5 finite element software for prediction of the deep drawing properties. Second group of the material was carried out using the deep drawing process with the designed experiment conditions. The comparison and analysis of the experiment results such as strain, thickness and failure behavior of the work pieces were carried out. The experimental results also apply to construct the forming limit diagram that could be benefit for analyzing the seal part of washing machine forming process in near future. The results showed that punch radius of 2.0 mm. and die radius of 3.0 mm. gave the best result of sheet metal flow in to the die without any tearing. The average thickness of work piece was reduced at 0.308 mm. and the thickness difference was 3.51 % on average. The critical area of the major strain and the minor strain were decreased according to the increasing of die radius size 3.0 mm. So, the elongation of the work piece was decreased. This research could be applied to the application of the forming limit diagram which obtained from the simulation and experiment in order to analyze the strain caused by forming the cover seal part. | |
| dc.language.iso | thai | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมการผลิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | finite element | en_US |
| dc.subject | forming limit diagram | en_US |
| dc.subject | stainless steel | en_US |
| dc.subject | strain | en_US |
| dc.subject | ความเครียด | en_US |
| dc.subject | เหล็กกล้าไร้สนิม | en_US |
| dc.subject | แผนภาพขีดจำกัดการขึ้นรูป | en_US |
| dc.subject | ไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ | en_US |
| dc.title | การศึกษาและพัฒนากระบวนการขึ้นรูปชิ้นส่วนฝาซีลเครื่องซักผ้าโดยการวิเคราะห์ไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Study and Development of Part Forming Process of Cover Seal in Washing Machine by Finite Element Analysis | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |