http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1043Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | วิมลรัตน์ หงส์ทอง | |
| dc.date.issued | 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการ ความคาดหวังและการรับรู้คุณภาพการให้บริการลูกค้า ธนาคารออมสิน สาขาวัชรพล โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจานวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วยสถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติอนุมานเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน Independent Sample t-test, One-way ANOVA และ Dependent Sample t-test ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 41 ปี ขึ้นไป สถานภาพโสด มีการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัว/ค้าขาย และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 40,000 บาทขึ้นไป ส่วนใหญ่มีการใช้บริการด้านเงินฝากเผื่อเรียก เงินฝากประจา 3 เดือน สลากออมสินพิเศษ 3 ปี บริการด้านสินเชื่อบุคคล และบริการด้านสงเคราะห์ชีวิตประเภทออมสินเงินได้รายเดือน ผู้ใช้บริการมีความคาดหวังและการรับรู้คุณภาพการให้บริการโดยรวมและรายด้านทุกด้านในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ความน่าเชื่อถือ ความเป็นรูปธรรมของบริการ การตอบสนอง การให้ความมั่นใจต่อลูกค้าและการเอาใจใส่ลูกค้า และพบว่า การรับรู้คุณภาพการให้บริการมากกว่าความคาดหวังที่มีต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการของธนาคารออมสิน ทุกด้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ 0.05 ผู้ใช้บริการที่มี อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพและรายได้แตกต่างกัน มีความคาดหวังคุณภาพการให้บริการที่แตกต่างกัน ส่วน ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ที่แตกต่างกัน มีการรับรู้คุณภาพการให้บริการที่แตกต่างกัน The individual study was carried out to investigate the service using behavior, customers’ expectations and perceptions toward the service quality of Government Savings Bank, Watcharapol Branch. The sample of the study consisted of 400 bank customers, and the data were analyzed through descriptive statistics comprising Frequency, Percentage, Means, Standard Deviation as well as inferential statistics including Independent Samples t-test, one-way ANOVA, and Dependent Sample t-test at 0.05 level of significance. The results of the study showed that the majority of the service users were female aged over 41 years old, were single, completed lower than Bachelor’s degree level, owned private business/were traders, earned a monthly income more than 40,000 Baht. Most customers used the services of current deposit accounts, 3-month deposit accounts, 3-year Special Premium Savings Certificate, personal loan, and Monthly Income Saving of GSB Life. The customers considered the overall expectations and perceptions of the service quality as well as the aspects of reliability, tangibles, responsiveness, assurance and empathy at the high level. It was found that the perceptions of the service quality were higher than the expectations of the service quality of Government Savings Bank in all aspects at 0.05 level of significance. The service users with different age, marital status, level of education, occupation, and income had differences in the expectations of the service quality, moreover, the service users with different gender, age, marital status, level of education, occupation, and income had differences in the perceptions of the service quality. | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ | en_US |
| dc.subject | พนักงานธนาคาร -- ความพอใจในการทำงาน | en_US |
| dc.title | ความคาดหวังและการรับรู้คุณภาพการให้บริการลูกค้าธนาคารออมสิน สาขาวัชรพล | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Customer’ Expectations and Perceptions toward Service Quality of Government Savings Bank, Watcharapol Branch | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |