http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1925| Title: | พฤติกรรมของคอนกรีตผสมเส้นใยและการต้านทานแรงกระแทกด้วยวิธีตุ้มน้ำหนัก |
| Other Titles: | Behavior of fiber reinforced concrete and impact resistance under drop-weight test |
| Authors: | ประพนธ์ เฟื่องฟู |
| Keywords: | คอนกรีตผสมเส้นใย เส้นใยเหล็ก คอนกรีต -- การต้านทานแรงกระแทรก |
| Issue Date: | 2555 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา |
| Abstract: | เส้นใย (Fiber) เป็นวัสดุชนิดหนึ่งที่นิยมนำมาผสมในคอนกรีตเพื่อเสริมคุณสมบัติให้คอนกรีตมีความเหนียว และมีการดูดซับพลังงานที่ดีขึ้นการทดสอบแบบแรงกระแทกด้วยตุ้มน้ำหนัก (Drop - Weight Test) เป็นวิธีหนึ่งที่ใช้ในการทดสอบหาพลังงานที่ทำให้เกิดรอยร้าวครั้งแรกและที่จุดวิบัติ และปริมาณการรับแรงกระแทกจากจำนวนครั้งที่ทดสอบ หาลักษณะของการแตกร้าวและการเสียหาย ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมและการต้านทานแรงกระแทกของคอนกรีตผสมเส้นใย
การทดสอบใช้ เส้นใยเหล็กชนิดงอปลาย มีปริมาณส่วนผสมของเส้นใยเหล็กร้อยละ 0.5 0.75 และ 1.0 โดยปริมาตรของคอนกรีต ผสมลงในตัวอย่างคานทดสอบขนาด 10 x 10 x 50 เซนติเมตร ทำการทดสอบแรงกระแทกด้วยวิธีตุ้มน้ำหนัก ด้วยเครื่องมือทดสอบที่ได้พัฒนาและสร้างขึ้นมาใหม่โดยใช้ตุ้มน้ำหนัก 4.54 กิโลกรัม และ 9.09 กิโลกรัม ระยะตกกระทบ 45.7 เซนติเมตร ทำการบันทึกค่าจำนวนครั้งที่ทำให้คอนกรีตตัวอย่างเกิดรอยร้าวครั้งแรกและที่วิบัติ ทำการวัดค่าระยะโก่งตัวอันเนื่องมาจากน้ำหนักปะทะ (Δ) เมื่อเริ่มเกิดรอยร้าว นำผลที่ได้จากการทดสอบคำนวณหาพลังงานกระแทก และระยะโก่งตัวอันเนื่องมาจากน้ำหนักที่เท่ากันแต่ค่อยๆ กระทำ
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คอนกรีตผสมเส้นใยเหล็กสามารถรับแรงอัด รับแรงดึงแบบผ่าซีกและรับแรงดัด ได้ดีกว่าคอนกรีตธรรมดา คอนกรีตผสมเส้นใยเหล็กสามารถรับจำนวนครั้งจากการกระแทกได้สูงกว่าคอนกรีตธรรมดาถึง 9 เท่า พลังงานกระแทกที่ทำให้คอนกรีตเกิดรอยร้าวครั้งแรกและเกิดการวิบัติมีค่าสูงกว่าคอนกรีตธรรมดา คอนกรีตผสมเส้นใยเหล็กมีค่าระยะโก่งตัวอันเนื่องมาจากน้ำหนักปะทะ (Δ) และน้ำหนักที่มีค่าเท่ากันแต่ค่อยๆ กระทำมีค่าลดลง In order to increase the concrete properties, i.e. toughness and energy absorption, the corresponding fiber is an appropriate material utilized for mixing concrete. The drop-weight test methodology is applied to determine the impact energy at first crack and ultimate failure, number of blows in a repeated impact and character of crack as well as the damage observed after testing. This method is to verify the behavior and impact resistance of concrete. The variable rate of hook end steel fiber is stipulated. The mixing ratio of the corresponding fiber is 0.5, 0.75 and 1% by volume of concrete, concrete beam specimens with a dimension of 10 x 10 x 50 cm were cast. Drop-weight test is used in this study and the instruments for impact tests have been developed. The equipment for the drop-weight impact test consists of 4.54 and 9.09 kg hammer drop high at 45.7 cm. The hammer was dropped repeatedly and the number of blows required to produce the first visible crack in the specimen and for ultimate failure were recorded. The deflection from impact load (Δ) was measured and the deflection resulting from static load was calculated. The results show that the compressive stress, splitting and bending is higher than normal concrete. Impact test of number of blows in a repeated, steel fiber reinforced concrete (SFRC) is 9 times higher than normal concrete. Impact energy at first crack and ultimate failure SFRC is greater than the normal concrete. The deflection from impact load (Δ) and deflection resulting from static load of SFRC are decreased. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1925 |