http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2243Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | อัตนัย เลาหพันธ์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติและวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการใช้โปรแกรมระยะของพนักงานในองค์การขนส่งมวลชนกรุงเทพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือพนักงานภายในองค์การขนส่งมวลชนกรุงเทพ จำนวน 189 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิตามสัดส่วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และค่า ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างใช้การทดสอบ Independent Samples t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) ถ้าพบความแตกต่างจะทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธี Least Significant Difference (LSD) สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปเพื่อการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามในครั้งนี้ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 45 ปีขึ้นไป ระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี สายงานบัญชีทั่วไป ประสบการณ์งานมากกว่า 15 ปี ระยะเวลาที่ใช้โปรแกรมมากกว่า 6 ชั่วโมง จำนวนการใช้งานโปรแกรมมากกว่า 10 ครั้งขึ้นไป จุดประสงค์ในการใช้โปรแกรมระยะใช้เพื่อการทำงาน เคยผ่านการฝึกกอบรมโปรแกรมระยะ และมีประสบการณ์ในการใช้โปรแกรมระยะ มากกว่า 4 ปี คุณลักษณะด้านคุณภาพของซอฟต์แวร์ระยะ กรณีศึกษา องค์การขนส่งมวลชนกรุงเทพ พบว่ามีคุณลักษณะด้านคุณภาพของซอฟต์แวร์ระยะระดับปานกลางในทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการทำงานของซอฟต์แวร์ ความน่าเชื่อถือ ด้านประสิทธิภาพ การทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า จำนวนครั้งเฉลี่ยในการใช้งานโปรแกรมระยะที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อทัศนคติด้านการทำงานของซอฟต์แวร์แตกต่างกัน การเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับการใช้โปรแกรมระยะที่ความแตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อทัศนคติด้านความการทำงานของซอฟต์แวร์และด้านประสิทธิภาพแตกต่างกัน | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this independent study was to study attitudes and analyze factors affecting the use of RAYA software by employees of the Bangkok Mass Transit Authority (BMTA). The samples consisted of 189 participants who were employees of BMTA using the method of stratified sampling. The questionnaire was used as a research instrument for data collection. Descriptive statistics for data analysis included Frequency, Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation. For inferential statistics, the Independent Samples t-test was used to investigate the mean difference between two independent groups while an analysis of variance (One-Way ANOVA) was also used to determine whether there were any significant differences between the means of the three or more independent groups. Least Significant Difference (LSD) was used to determine the minimum difference between any two means. Data processing and analysis was done by using statistical software. The results of the independent study revealed that the majority of the participants were female with an average age over 45 years old. Besides, the level of education was mostly below Bachelor’s degree while the majority of these participants had job position related to general accounting with working experience for more than 15 years. Moreover, the majority of these participants used the RAYA software for more than 6 hours and over 10 times. The main purpose of using the RAYA software was for their work. These participants were trained to use the RAYA software and had experience in using it for more than 4 years. For quality feature of the RAYA software based on a case study of BMTA, the results showed that the level of quality features was in medium level in every aspect, comprising working performance, reliability, and efficiency. The result of hypothesis testing also indicated that different number of use affected attitudes in terms of working performance in different ways. In addition, different trainings in using the RAYA software also affected attitudes in the aspects of working performance and efficiency differently. | |
| dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาระบบสารสนเทศ | en_US |
| dc.subject | ซอฟต์แวร์ | en_US |
| dc.subject | ขนส่งมวลชน | en_US |
| dc.subject | software | en_US |
| dc.subject | mass transit | en_US |
| dc.title | คุณลักษณะด้านคุณภาพของซอฟต์แวร์ระยะขององค์การขนส่งมวลชนกรุงเทพฯ | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Quality features of RAYA Software of the Bangkok Mass Transit Authority (BMTA) | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |