Title: อิทธิพลของวัฏจักรความร้อนที่มีผลต่อโลหะเชื่อมมิกเหล็กกล้าเครื่องมือเกรด SKD11
Other Titles: The influence of heat cycles on the joint properties of the tool steel (SKD11) mig welding
Authors: ดำรงค์มิตร เหียนขุนทด
Keywords: โลหะ--การเชื่อม
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมการผลิต
Abstract: การเชื่อมซ่อมเป็นหนึ่งวิธีการสำคัญในการซ่อมแม่พิมพ์ที่เสียหายเนื่องจากการใช้งาน และสามารถนำกลับมาใช้งานใหม่ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิผลในอุตสาหกรรมหลายอย่าง การศึกษาหาค่าตัวแปรการเชื่อมที่เหมาะสมในการเชื่อมซ่อมแม่พิมพ์จึงเป็นงานสำคัญที่มีการศึกษาและพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีจุดประสงค์ในการศึกษาอิทธิพลตัวแปรการเชื่อมซ่อมอาร์กโลหะแก๊สคลุมที่มีผลต่อสมบัติเหล็กกล้าเครื่องมืองานเย็นเกรด SKD11 และเปรียบเทียบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกระบวนอบชุบและสมบัติของโลหะเชื่อมเหล็กกล้าเครื่องมืองานเย็น SKD11 วัสดุที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ เหล็กกล้าเครื่องมืองานเย็น JIS-SKD11 ที่ถูกเตรียมด้วยวิธีทางกลให้มีรูปร่างสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้า กึ่งกลางแผ่นสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้าถูกเตรียมร่องตัววี GH องศา ทำการเชื่อมอาร์กโลหะแก๊สคลุมด้วยตัวแปรการเชื่อมต่างๆ ชิ้นงานเชื่อมที่ได้ถูกนำไปทำการอบชุบด้วยความร้อนด้วยกระบวนการต่างๆ เช่น การชุบแข็ง การอบคืนไฟ และการอบอ่อน เพื่อปรับปรุงสมบัติของชิ้นงานเชื่อม ชิ้นงานเชื่อมที่ผ่านการอบชุบถูกนำไปทำการศึกษาเพื่อหาค่าความแข็งแรงกระแทก ความแข็งและโครงสร้างโลหะจุลภาค ผลการทดลองโดยสรุปดังนี้ กระแสเชื่อมและความเร็วเดินเชื่อมที่เพิ่มขึ้นส่งผลทำให้ความแข็งแรงกระแทกหรือค่าดูดซับพลังงานลดลง ตัวแปรการเชื่อมให้ค่าความแข็งแรงกระแทกสูงสุด คือ กระแสเชื่อม 175 A และความเร็วเดินเชื่อม 200 mm/min มีค่าประมาณ ST J การอบชุบชิ้นงานเชื่อมส่งผลทำให้ธาตุโครเมียม และโมลิบดีนัม มีการกระจายตัวในโลหะเชื่อม ธาตุเหล่านี้มีปริมาณการกระจายตัวสูงในชิ้นงานเชื่อมที่ผ่านการชุบแข็งและทำให้ค่าความแข็งมีแนวโน้มสูงขึ้น
A welding process is an important method used for repairing a metal forming molds that need to restore their working condition. An optimization of welding process parameters used for repairing the defected molds are important and continuously developed. This research aims to study an influence of the gas metal arc welding (MIG) parameters upon the jointed properties of the cold work tool steel (SKD11). The study was carried out by using MIG welding process on the SKD 11 material. A rectangular shape material was grooved, 60o V-shape at the center line along the length. The groove was welded by MIG welding process at various welding parameters. After that, the welded samples were heat treated to obtain different conditions such as hardening, tempering, and annealing in order to improve properties of the weldment. The properties of heat treated weldments were investigated for their impact strength, hardness and microstructure. These properties were compared to identify the relationship between a heat treatment process and MIG welding parameters related to the weldment properties. The experimental results showed that the welding current and speed affected to the impact strength as the welding current and speed increased, the impact strength was decreased. The maximum impact strength of 24J could be obtained by applying welding parameters at 175A of welding current and 200 mm/min. of welding speed. The results of the EDX examination showed that the treatment of the weldment dispersed the alloying elements such as chromium and molybdenum into the weldment. These affected directly to increase the hardness of the weldment.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2400