http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2622Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | พิชาญสิทธิ์ วงศ์กระจ่าง | |
| dc.date.issued | 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของภาวะผู้นำแบบการเปลี่ยนแปลงต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน โดยเก็บตัวอย่างจากพนักงานในบริษัทเอ็มพีเอ็มเทคโนโลยี (ไทยแลนด์) จำกัด จำนวน 294 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานคือ Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษา พบว่าพนักงานที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุต่ำกว่า 25 ปี ระดับการศึกษามัธยมตอนปลาย เป็นพนักงานฝ่ายปฏิบัติงานและมีอายุงานต่ำกว่า 1 ปี ผลการประเมินอิทธิพลของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่พบสูงสุดอันดับแรกคือ การใช้อิทธิพลของอุดมคติ รองลงมา คือ การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ การกระตุ้นทางปัญญาและการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล และพบว่า พนักงานมีประสิทธิภาพการทำงานอันดับแรก ได้แก่ คุณภาพงาน รองลงมาคือปริมาณงานและระยะเวลาที่ใช้ปฏิบัติงาน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่าด้านปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานด้านคุณภาพงาน ปริมาณงานและระยะเวลาที่ใช้ปฏิบัติงานที่แตกต่างกันระดับตำแหน่งงานที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน ด้านคุณภาพงานที่แตกต่างกัน อายุงานที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน ด้านคุณภาพงานที่แตกต่างกัน และอิทธิพลภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานด้านของคุณภาพงาน ปริมาณงานและระยะเวลาที่ใช้ปฏิบัติงาน | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of the independent study was to investigate the influences of the transformational leadership on performance efficiency. The data were collected from 294 employees of MPM Technology (Thailand) Company Limited through the use of questionnaire, and were analyzed applying descriptive statistics comprising Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, as well as inferential statistics which included Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, and Pearson Correlation Coefficient at 0.05 level of significance. The results of the study indicated that the majority of the respondents were female, under 25 years old, completed high school education, were operation staff, and had less than one year of work experience. The assessment results of the influences of the transformational leadership showed that idealized influence was ranked as having the highest level, next below were inspirational motivation, intellectual stimulation, and individualized consideration respectively. It was also found that the maximum performance efficiency of the employees was quality of work, next below were quantity of work and duration of working time respectively. The results of hypothesis testing showed that different personal factors on level of education caused differences in the performance efficiency on quality of work, quantity of work and duration of working time. Different positions made differences in the performance efficiency on quality of work, and different work experience made differences in the performance efficiency on quality of work. The study demonstrated that the influences of the transformational leadership had relationship with the performance efficiency on quality of work, quantity of work and duration of working time. | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป | en_US |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำ | en_US |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน | en_US |
| dc.title | อิทธิพลของภาวะผู้นำแบบการเปลี่ยนแปลงต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน : กรณีศึกษา บริษัท เอ็มพีเอ็ม เทคโนโลยี (ไทยแลนด์) จำกัด | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Influences of transformational leadership on performance efficiency: A case study of MPM technology (Thailand) company limited | en_US |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |