http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3029Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | มานพ, สุขสนิท | |
| dc.date.issued | 2559 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาชุดฝึกอบรมโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่มีต่อ ทักษะปฏิบัติสำหรับพนักงานปฏิบัติการในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการปฏิบัติ ของพนักงานปฏิบัติการในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม 3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของ เครื่องจักรกลในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของพนักงานปฏิบัติการที่มีต่อ ชุดฝึกอบรมโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ พนักงานปฏิบัติการ บริษัท เซมิน่า ไซซิสเต็มส์ (ประเทศไทย) อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 30 คน โดยวิธีสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ชุด ฝึกอบรมโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่มีต่อทักษะการปฏิบัติงาน แบบประเมินทักษะ แบบวัดแบบประเมิน ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานเครื่องจักรกลอัตโนมัติในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม และแบบสอบถามความพึง พอใจ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปเพื่อหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่า t–test แบบ dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ชุดฝึกอบรมโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่มีต่อทักษะปฏิบัติสำหรับพนักงาน ปฏิบัติการในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม โดยรวมเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพที่กำหนด 76.50/77.79 2) คะแนนทักษะปฏิบัติของพนักงานปฏิบัติการหลังรับการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนเข้ารับการฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) หลังจากพนักงานปฏิบัติการผ่านการฝึกอบรมด้วยชุดฝึกอบรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของเครื่องจักรกลอัตโนมัติโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม มีประสิทธิภาพการทำงานสูงขึ้น และ 4) ความพึงพอใจของพนักงานปฏิบัติการที่มีต่อชุดฝึกอบรมโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่มีต่อทักษะปฏิบัติ สำหรับพนักงานปฏิบัติการในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม อยู่ในระดับมาก | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to develop a training package through problem based learning that affects performance skills of operating employees in industrial factory, 2) to compare the performance skills scores of operating employees before and after learning from the training package through problem based learning, 3) to investigate the efficiency of machines in industrial factory, and 4) to examine the satisfaction of operating employees towards training package through problem based learning. The samples consisted of 30 operating employees of Sanmina-SCI Systems (Thailand) Ltd. selected by using simple random sampling technique. The research instruments were training package through problem based learning, performance skills test, achievement test, machine efficiency test and satisfaction questionnaire. The statistics used to analyze the data were mean, standard deviation and dependent samples t-test. The research revealed that 1) the developed training package through problem based learning had the efficiency criteria at 76.50/77.79, 2) the post-test mean scores of performance skills were higher than the pre-test mean scores of performance skills with statistically significant difference at .05 level, 3) After the operating employees had been trained by training package through problem based learning, the efficiency of machines in industrial factory was higher and 4) the satisfaction of operating employees after learning from training package through problem based learning was at a high level. | |
| dc.language.iso | thai | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา. | en_US |
| dc.subject | ชุดฝึกอบรม | en_US |
| dc.subject | ปัญหาเป็นฐาน | en_US |
| dc.subject | ทักษะปฏิบัติ | en_US |
| dc.title | ชุดฝึกอบรมโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่มีต่อทักษะปฏิบัติสำหรับพนักงานปฏิบัติการในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Training Package Through Problem Based Learning that Affects Performance Skills of Operating Employees in Industrial Factory | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |