    http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4046| Title: | แนวทางการพัฒนาด้านเงินทดรองราชการและบัตรเครดิตราชการ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
| Other Titles: | Guidelines for the Development of Government Advance and Government Credit Cards Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi |
| Authors: | นันทนา นิจจอหอ |
| Keywords: | แนวทางการพัฒนา เงินทดรองราชการ บัตรเครดิตราชการ  |
| Issue Date: | 2563 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. กองคลัง. |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาที่พบในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่และแนวทางในการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานด้านเงินทดรองราชการและบัตรเครดิตราชการ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี
ประชากรในการศึกษา คือ บุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานด้านเงินทดรองราชการและบัตรเครดิตราชการของหน่วยงาน ในสังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 84 คน วิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้ การสัมภาษณ์จำนวน 12 คน โดยตรวจสอบข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์โดยให้บุคคลที่ถูกสัมภาษณ์อ่านข้อมูลเพื่อตรวจสอบรับรองความถูกต้อง และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผ่านการทดสอบความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา และความน่าเชื่อถือ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน
ผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพพบว่าปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานคือ บุคลากรมีความรู้ความเข้าใจ ไม่เพียงพอ ไม่มีการสอนวิธีการทำงาน ขั้นตอนในการทำงานซับซ้อน ไม่คู่มือในการปฏิบัติงาน อุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานไม่เพียงพอ โดยเสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาจากการสัมภาษณ์ คือ คัดเลือกบุคลากรที่มีความสามารถด้านบัญชีโดยตรงมาปฏิบัติงาน พัฒนาตนเองด้วยการเข้าร่วมสัมมนา ทางการเงิน ขอคำปรึกษากับผู้ที่มีความรู้ จัดทำคู่มือการปฏิบัติงาน จัดหาอุปกรณ์สำนักงานให้เพียงพอ
ผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณพบว่าปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานคือ งานเงินทดรองราชการและ บัตรเครดิตราชการมีความซับช้อนทั้งในเอกสารและระบบสารสนเทศ (ERP) ขาดการเชื่อมโยงระบบหรือรูปแบบในการปฏิบัติงานด้านเงินทดรองราชการ ไม่มีคู่มือในการปฏิบัติงานที่ชัดเจน บุคลากรภายในหน่วยงานมีความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับระบบและระเบียบแตกต่างกัน และบุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ เกี่ยวกับเงินทดรองราชการและบัตรเครดิตราชการไม่เพียงพอ
แนวทางในการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงาน คือ จัดทำขั้นตอนหรือคู่มือในการปฏิบัติงานด้าน เงินทดรองราชการและบัตรเครดิตราชการสำหรับบุคลากรด้านการเงินและผู้ยืมเงินที่ชัดเจน นำระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Platform) โดยมีรูปแบบตามที่กระทรวงการคลังกำหนด มีความปลอดภัยเข้ามาช่วยอำนวยความสะดวกในการปฏิบัติงานนอกจากระบบบัญชี 3 มิติ (ERP) โดยที่บุคลากรควรมีการวางแผนในการทำงาน การควบคุม โดยเรียงลำดับตามความจำเป็นเร่งด่วนของงาน และบุคลากรควรพัฒนาตนเองให้มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ในการปฏิบัติงานอย่างตลอดเวลา The purposes of this research were to: study the operational problems and develop operation guideline for financial staff in charge of government advance and government credit cards at Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi The population in this study comprised 84 employees who was in charge of government advance and government credit cards at Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. This qualitative research deployed in-depth interview as research instrument. 12 employees were included in the interview. The validity of the data was assured through the use of triangulation technique that allowed interviewees to check and confirm the scripts. Quantitative research method was also deployed. Quantitative data were collected using a questionnaire that had content validity and reliability. The data were analyzed by using descriptive statics which comprised of Frequency, Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation. The qualitative research results revealed that the operation problems included insufficient personnel who understood the procedures, lack of coaching and mentoring, complicated working process, lack of operation manual, and insufficient operation equipment. The suggestions and recommendations from the interview included recruiting personnel who have accounting background, self-improvement through financial seminar, consulting experts, providing operation manual, and proving enough operation equipment. The quantitative research results revealed that operation problems were complicated work of government advance and government credit card including documents and ERP system, lack of system link and operation format of government advance, lack of detailed operation manual, different understandings of rules and regulation among operation staff. In addition, staff lacked the knowledge and understanding of government advance and government credit card. The guidelines for operation were suggested. They included providing clear and precise operation manual for government advance and government credit card. Apart from ERP system, e-Platform according to guidelines of the Ministry of Finance should be implemented to improve safety and facilitation. Staff should plan and control working process by work prioritizing. Staff should also continuously develop working skills in order to understand working process.  |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4046 |