http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4602Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | เกียรติพงษ์ อ่อนบัตร | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | การขึ้นรูปแผ่นโลหะแบบต่อเนื่อง (Incremental Sheet Forming - ISF) เป็นกระบวนการขึ้นรูปที่มีความยืดหยุ่นสูงในการขึ้นรูปแผ่นโลหะ เนื่องจากมีความโดดเด่นด้านลดการใช้เครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์ในการขึ้นรูปที่ยุ่งยาก สามารถขึ้นรูปชิ้นงานที่มีรูปร่างความซับซ้อนได้ กระบวนการขึ้นรูปแบบต่อเนื่องถูกออกแบบสาหรับการผลิตชิ้นงานตัวอย่าง หรือชิ้นงานเฉพาะ เป็นเทคนิคที่ได้รับการพัฒนาขึ้น เพื่อลดการใช้งบประมาณในการผลิตแม่พิมพ์ ใช้เพียงเครื่องจักร CNC ในการทดลองขึ้นรูปแผ่นโลหะอลูมิเนียมผสม Al5052 แบบต่อเนื่องด้วยการสัมผัสสองจุดเครื่องมือกดขึ้นรูปทรงกลมหัวบอล ชิ้นงานขึ้นรูปเป็นลักษณะทรงกรวย ใช้เครื่องจักร CNC ในการขึ้นรูปโดยมีปัจจัยในการขึ้นรูป คือ ความเร็วในการขึ้นรูป 1,000 มิลลิเมตร/นาที ความลึกในการขึ้นรูป 0.3, 0.5 และ 0.7 มิลลิเมตร ความเร็วรอบของหัวกด 0, 500 และ 1,000 รอบ/นาที การออกแบบการทดลองใช้วิธีการทากูชิ L9 สาหรับการตรวจสอบปัจจัยที่เหมาะสม และค้นหาปัจจัยที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติด้วยการวิเคราะห์ ANOVA ตลอดจนคาดการณ์และ สร้างสมการถดถอยเพื่อหาค่าที่เหมาะสมของความเรียบผิวและความเค้นตกค้าง จากการทดลอง พบว่าปัจจัยที่เหมาะสมให้ค่าความเค้นตกค้างต่ำสุด เท่ากับ 21.14 MPa คือ ความเร็วรอบที่ 0 รอบ/นาที และ ความลึกในการขึ้นรูป 0.3 มิลลิเมตร จากการวิเคราะห์ ANOVA พบว่าความเร็วรอบ และความลึกในการขึ้นรูป ส่งผลต่อความเค้นตกค้างของชิ้นงานที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นที่ 95% โดยที่ความลึกในการขึ้นรูปส่งผลกระทบต่อความเค้นตกค้างสูงกว่าความเร็วรอบ การศึกษายังพบว่า ความเร็วรอบ และความลึกในการขึ้นรูปเพิ่มขึ้นแนวโน้มของความเค้นตกค้างที่ผิววัสดุมีค่าสูงขึ้น และจากการเปรียบเทียบผลการทดลองกับผลการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติของผลตอบพบว่า มีค่าใกล้เคียงกัน | en |
| dc.description.abstract | Incremental Sheet Forming (ISF) represents a highly flexible metal forming process renowned for its versatility in shaping metal sheets due to its distinct advantages over reducing tool use and complicated molding equipment. This process is capable of forming intricate workpieces with complicated shapes. Incremental Sheet Forming (ISF) is specifically designed for the production of prototypes or specific workpieces. It is a technique that has been developed to reduce budget use in mold production, instead using only Computer Numerical Control (CNC) machines. In this experimental study, the instruments involved the continuous forming of Al5052 aluminum alloy sheets with two-point contact using a ball head round shape press forming tool, the workpieces molded with a cone shape, and CNC machines used for forming. The forming factors were a forming speed of 1,000 mm/min., forming depths of 0.3, 0.5 and 0.7 mm, and rotational speeds of 0, 500 and 1,000 rpm. The experimental design used the Taguchi L9 method for examining appropriate factors. Further, to find out the factors that were statistically significant, the researcher conducted an ANOVA analysis, and prediction, and also created a regression equation to gain the appropriate values of surface roughness and residual stress. The experiment's results revealed that the optimum factor for the lowest residual stress was 21.14 MPa, namely a rotational speed of 0 rpm and a forming depth of 0.3 mm. The ANOVA analysis displayed that the rotational speed and depth of molding had affected the residual stress of the workpieces at the confidence level of 95%. The machining depth had a higher effect on the residual stress than the rotational speed. The study also showed that the rotational speed and molding depth had increased. The trend of residual stress on the material surface was higher. In addition, from comparing the experimental results with those gained from the statistical analysis of the responses, it was shown that they had relatively close values. | en |
| dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการและการผลิต. | en |
| dc.subject | การขึ้นรูปโลหะแผ่นแบบต่อเนื่องด้วยการสัมผัสสองจุด | en |
| dc.subject | ความเค้นตกค้าง | en |
| dc.subject | ความหยาบผิว | en |
| dc.title | อิทธิพลของการขึ้นรูปที่ส่งผลต่อความหยาบผิวและความเค้นตกค้างด้วยกระบวนการขึ้นรูปแบบต่อเนื่องด้วยการสัมผัสสองจุดอลูมิเนียม AL5052 | en |
| dc.title.alternative | Influence of forming on surface roughness and residual stress with two-point incremental sheet forming process (tpif) of al5052 aluminum alloy | en |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |