DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ภพธร, คล้ายเข็ม-
dc.date.issued: 2566-
dc.description.abstract: ปัญหาการปนเปื้อนของน้ำมันในธรรมชาติยังคงเป็นปัญหาใหญ่ ซึ่งการรั่วไหลหรือการปนเปื้อน ของน้ำมันอาจจะส่งผลกระทบกับธรรมชาติ วัสดุดูดซับทางการค้าทำจากพลาสติกที่มีรูพรุนจำนวนมาก ทำให้เป็นการเพิ่มขยะพลาสติก ซึ่งวัสดุดูดซับที่ทำจากวัสดุธรรมชาติจะสามารถช่วยในการลดปัญหาขยะ พลาสติกดังกล่าวได้ งานวิจัยนี้สนใจศึกษาการผลิตยางโฟมเซลลูโลสจากวัสดุธรรมชาติในประเทศ นำมาใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์และสร้างมูลค่า การผลิตยางโฟมเซลลูโลส ประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรกคือการเตรียมเซลลูโลสนาโนคริสตัล จากเส้นใยนุ่น โดยใช้วิธีการทางเคมี ประกอบด้วย 2 กระบวนการการปรับสภาพด้วยอัลคาไลน์ การฟอกขาว ทำการย่อยด้วยกรดเพื่อให้ได้เซลลูโลสนาโนคริสตัล ส่วนที่สองการขึ้นรูปยางโฟมด้วยกระบวนการดัลลอปโดยปริมาณเซลลูโลสนาโนคริสตัลที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ 0, 1, 2.5 และ 5 phr นำโฟม ยางเซลลูโลสที่ผลิตได้มาศึกษาลักษณะทางสัณฐานวิทยา สมบัติทางกายภาพ และทดสอบความสามารถ ในการดูดซับน้ำมัน จากการทดสอบด้วยนิวเคลียร์แมกเนติกเรโซแนนซ์สเปกโทรสโกปี ([Superscript13]C-NMR) พบว่าการ ปรับ สภาพด้วยอัลคาไลน์และการฟอกขาวของเส้นใยนุ่นส่งผลให้สามารถกำจัดลิกนินและเฮมิเซลลูโลสได้ ใน กระบวนการไฮโดรไลซิสทำให้ได้เซลลูโลสนาโนคริสตัล ที่สภาวะความเข้มข้นกรดซัลฟิวริก 50 เปอร์เซ็นต์ อุณหภูมิ 50 องศาเซลเซียส เวลา 40 นาที โดยได้ผลผลิต 72 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ความสามารถในการดูดซับน้ำมันของยางโฟม เซลลูโลสที่1 phr ดูดซับน้ำมันสูงสุดคือ 17.8 กรัม/กรัม พบว่ารูพรุนมขีนาดที่เล็กและปริมาณที่เพียงพอ ในการดูดซับและกักเก็บน้ำมัน เมื่อเทียบกับยางโฟมเซลลูโลสที่ 0, 2.5 และ 5 phr ยางโฟมจะเลือกดูด ซับน้ำมันก่อนดูดซับน้ำเมื่อน้ำและน้ำมันปนกัน เพราะยางโฟมเซลลูโลสมีความหนาแน่นน้อยกว่าน้ำจึง ดูดซับน้ำมันที่ลอยอยู่บนผิวน้ำก่อน นอกจากนี้ยางโฟมเซลลูโลสยังสามารถนำมาใช้ซ้ำได้มากกว่า 50 ครั้ง ประสิทธิภาพการดูดซับน้ำมันขึ้นen
dc.description.abstract: The problem of oil pollution in nature has remained a major concern, as oil spills or contamination can have adverse effects on the environment. Commercial absorbent materials made from plastics contributed to plastic waste, whereas those crafted from natural materials provided a solution to this issue. This research aims to investigate the production of cellulose rubber foam ( CRF) from natural materials within the country, aiming to utilize them for practical benefits and value creation. the preparation of cellulose nanocrystals from kapok fibers by using chemical methods. These methods comprised 2 processes: alkaline pretreatment, and bleaching, of which acid hydrolysis was employed to obtain cellulose nanocrystals. The second part was the molding of rubber foam using the Dunlop process with cellulose nanocrystal quantities used in the study: 0, 1, 2. 5 and 5 phr. The produced cellulose rubber foam was examined for its morphological characteristics, and physical properties and conducted testing of its ability to absorb oil. Regarding the test by means of nuclear magnetic resonance spectroscopy (13CNMR), it was revealed that alkaline pretreatment and bleaching of kapok fibers resulted in the removal of lignin and hemicellulose. In the hydrolysis process, cellulose nanocrystals were obtained at the condition of sulfuric acid concentration of 50 Percent , at 50 degree Celsius, and for 40 min with a yield of 72 Percent ; the maximum oil absorption capacity of cellulose rubber foam at 1 phr was 17. 8 g/ g. It was found that the pores were small in size and sufficient in quantity to absorb and store oil. When compared with cellulose rubber foam at 0, 2.5, and 5 phr, rubber foam selectively absorbed oil before absorbing water if water and oil were mixed together. This was due to the fact that cellulose rubber foam was less dense than water, it thus absorbed oil floating on the surface of the water first. In addition, cellulose rubber foam could be reused more than 50 times. The efficiency of absorbing oil depended on the pores of the material. In this regard, cellulose nanocrystals helped to enhance the formation of pores in cellulose rubber foam as well.en
dc.language.iso: Thaien
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมวัสดุ. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์.en
dc.subject: เซลลูโลสนาโนคริสตัลen
dc.subject: ยางโฟมเซลลูโลสen
dc.subject: วัสดุดูดซับน้ำมันen
dc.subject: วัสดุรูพรุนen
dc.subjectcellulose nanocrystalen
dc.subjectcellulose rubber foamen
dc.subjectoil absorbenten
dc.subjectporous materiaen
dc.title: ยางโฟมเซลลูโลสใช้สำหรับเป็นวัสดุดูดซับน้ำมันen
dc.title.alternative: Cellulose Rubber Foam Composite Used as Oil Absorbenten
dc.type: Thesisen