http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4640
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | เยาวมาลย์, สมประสงค์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) วิธีการสกัดสีผงจากใบลำไยสำหรับใช้พิมพ์ผ้าฝ้าย 2) สูตรการพิมพ์ที่เหมาะสม 3) ชนิดและความเข้มข้นของสารช่วยติด 4) ทดสอบความคงทนของสีและ สมบัติเชิงกายภาพ และ 5) ออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบผ้าพิมพ์สกรีนจากสีผงใบลำไย วิธีการวิจัย คือ การสกัดสีผงใบลำไย โดยการนำใบลำไยหั่นฝอย 1 กิโลกรัม ต้มสกัดกับน้ำ 5 ลิตร 2 ชั่วโมง กรองกากออก นำน้ำสีย้อมผสมสารมอลโทเดกซ์ทริน อบด้วยเครื่องอบลมร้อนจนแห้ง สนิท จากนั้นนำมาบดด้วยเครื่องบดละเอียดจนเป็นผง สูตรการพิมพ์ที่เหมาะสม วางแผนการทดลอง แบบ Factorial in CRD ศึกษา 3 ปัจจัย คือ อัตราส่วนระหว่างแป้งพิมพ์สำเร็จรูปกับสีผงใบลำไย 3 ระดับ คือ 70 : 30, 80 : 20 และ 90 : 10 เวลาผนึกสี คือ 5 และ 10 นาที อุณหภูมิการผนึกสี 120 และ 150 องศาเซลเซียส ชนิดและความเข้มข้นของสารช่วย 2 ชนิด คือ สารส้ม และสนิมเหล็ก ความ เข้มข้นของสาร ช่วยติด 2 ระดับ คือ 5 และ 10 กรัมต่อน้ำ 1 ลิตร ทดสอบความคงทนของสีและสมบัติ เชิงกายภาพโดยใช้มาตรฐานการทดสอบ ISO และ ASTM และสำรวจความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ ต้นแบบ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า วิธีการสกัดสีผงใบลำไย จากน้ำสีย้อมผสมสารมอลโทเดกซ์ทรินได้สีผง ใบลำไยเป็นผงแป้งละเอียดมีสีน้ำตาลออกเหลือง สูตรการพิมพ์ที่เหมาะสมที่สุด คือ แป้งพิมพ์สำเร็จรูป 70 กรัม สีผงใบลำไย 30 กรัม เวลา 10 นาที อุณหภูมิ 150 องศาเซลเซียส มีค่าความเข้มสี (K/S) 1.21 สารช่วยติดที่ให้ค่าความเข้มสีดีที่สุด คือ สารส้ม 5 กรัม ต่อน้ำ 1 ลิตร มีค่าความเข้มสี (K/S) 2.01 สนิมเหล็ก 10 กรัมต่อน้ำ 1 ลิตร มีค่าความเข้มสี (K/S) 3.40 ผลการทดสอบความคงทนของสีและสมบัติ เชิงกายภาพ พบว่า ความคงทนของสีต่อน้ำ เหงื่อ การขัดถู อยู่ในระดับ ดี-ดีมาก ความกระด้างของผ้า เพิ่มขึ้นเล็กน้อยหลังการพิมพ์ และผลการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบกระเป๋าใส่โน้ตบุ๊ค จากผ้าพิมพ์ สกรีนสีผงใบลำไย พบว่า ผู้บริโภคมีความพึงพอใจและสนใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ร้อยละ 90 | en |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to investigate: 1) methods for extracting powdered dye from longan leaves for printing on cotton fabric, 2) suitable printing formulas, 3) types and concentrations of mordanting agent, 4) testing the colorfastness and physical properties of the dye and 5) designing prototype products for screen-printed fabrics using longan leaf powdered dye. The research method involves extracting longan leaf powdered dye by boiling 1kg of finely chopped longan leaves with 5l of water for 2h, followed by filtering out the residue. The resulting dye solution was then mixed with maltodextrin, and subsequently dried thoroughly using a hot air oven. After that, the dye solution was ground finely with a grinder until it became powder. For determining suitable printing formulas, the experiment was planned using a factorial design in a completely randomized design (CRD) to investigate three factors: the ratio of finished printing powder to longan leaf powdered dye at three levels (70:30, 80:20, and 90:10), dye fixation times (5 and 10 min), and dye fixation temperature (120and 150 degree Celsius). Two types of mordanting agents, alum and iron rust, at two concentrations (5 and 10 g/l of water) are considered. Colorfastness and physical properties were tested as per ISO and ASTM standards, and satisfaction with the prototype products was surveyed. The study results revealed that the method of extracting longan leaf powdered dye from water mixed with maltodextrin yielded a fine powder with a brownish-yellow color. The optimal printing formula consisted of 70g of finished printing powder and 30 g of longan leaf powdered dye, with a fixation time of 10 min at a temperature of 150 degree Celsius, resulting in a color strength (K/S) of 1.21. The fixing agent providing the best color strength was found to be alum at a concentration of 5g/l of water, yielding a K/S value of 2.01. Iron rust at a concentration of 10 g/l of water produced a K/S value of 3.40. Colorfastness and physical property testing revealed that the colorfastness to water, perspiration, and rubbing was rated as good to very good. There was a slight increase in fabric stiffness after printing. Moreover, upon designing prototype products such as laptop bags from screen-printed fabrics using longan leaf powdered dye, it was found that consumers expressed a 90% satisfaction rate and interest in purchasing the product. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. คณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์. | en |
dc.subject | สีผงธรรมชาติ | en |
dc.subject | ใบลำไย | en |
dc.subject | การพิมพ์สกรีน | en |
dc.subject | การพิมพ์ผ้าฝ้าย | en |
dc.subject | ความคงทนของสี | en |
dc.subject | powdered natural dye | en |
dc.subject | longan leaves | en |
dc.subject | screen printing | en |
dc.subject | printing of cotton fabric | en |
dc.subject | color fast | en |
dc.title | การผลิตสีผงใบลำไยและการประยุกต์สำหรับพิมพ์ผ้าฝ้าย | en |
dc.title.alternative | The Production of Powdered Dye of Longan Leaves and Application for Printing on Cotton Fabric | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |