http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4767| Title: | ปัจจัยความเสี่ยงที่ส่งผลต่อการส่งออกทุเรียนไปต่างประเทศในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช |
| Other Titles: | Risk factors and their effects on the export of durian to foreign countries from Nakhon Si Thammarat province |
| Authors: | ณัฐภูมินทร์ โพธิหล้า |
| Keywords: | ทุเรียนการส่งออก ทุเรียนการค้า ปัจจัยความเสี่ยง การส่งออกทุเรียนไปต่างประเทศ |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกธุรกิจระหว่างประเทศ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยความเสี่ยงด้านระบบภาพรวมที่ส่งผลต่อการส่งออกทุเรียน และ 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยความเสี่ยงด้านการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการส่งออกทุเรียน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ประกอบธุรกิจส่งออกทุเรียนในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยจำนวน 400 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ
ผลการวิจัยพบว่าปัจจัยความเสี่ยงด้านระบบภาพรวมและปัจจัยความเสี่ยงด้านการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการส่งออกทุเรียน ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านช่องทางจัดจำหน่าย และด้านภัยธรรมชาติ The purposes of this research were: 1) to study the systemic risk factors affecting durian exports and 2) to study marketing risk factors that affect durian exports. This study adopted a quantitative research approach. Data were collected through questionnaires. The samples used in the study were 400 exporters of durian operating in Nakhon Si Thammarat province who were selected by proportional stratified purposive sampling. Data were subjected to statistical analysis by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research were found that the systemic risk factors and the marketing risk factors affected the export of durian including product, economic, channel, and natural disaster. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4767 |