Title: การใช้สื่อดิจิทัลร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง เรื่อง เบญจศีล เบญจธรรม สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Titles: The use of digital media with self-directed learning on the five precepts and five dharma for primary 4 (grade 4) students
Authors: รังสิมา ผึ้งลาภ
Keywords: การเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ
สื่อการสอน
สื่อดิจิทัล
การเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาสื่อดิจิทัลร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง เรื่อง เบญจศีล เบญจธรรม สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีประสิทธิภาพ 80/80 2) เปรียบเทียบคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังการใช้สื่อดิจิทัล และ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศกึ ษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อสื่อดิจิทัลร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง เรื่อง เบญจศีล เบญจธรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนวัดเขียนเขต ภาคการศึกษาที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย โดยวิธีจับสลาก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย สื่อดิจิทัลร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง แบบประเมินคุณภาพด้านสื่อและด้านเนื้อหา แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สื่อดิจิทัลร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง เรื่อง เบญจศีล เบญจธรรม สำหรับ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 90.84/88.40 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพ 80/80 2) ผู้เรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ผู้เรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อสื่อดิจิทัลร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง เรื่อง เบญจศีล เบญจธรรม สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศกึ ษาปีที่ 4 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.60 มีส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เท่ากับ 0.58
The purposes of this research were to: 1) develop digital media with selfdirected learning on the Five Precepts and Five Dharma for Primary 4 (Grade 4) students with the efficiencies of 80/80, 2) compare students’ learning achievement before and after using the media, and 3) evaluate students' satisfaction towards the digital media with self-directed learning on the Five Precepts and Five Dharma. The samples of this study were 30 students studying in Wat Khien Khet school in the 2nd semester of academic year 2021 chosen using the lottery method of simple random sampling. The research instruments consisted of the digital media with selfdirected learning, media and content quality assessment forms, achievement tests, and students' satisfaction evaluation form. The statistics used to analyze the data were mean, standard deviation, and dependent t-test. The research results showed that: 1) the digital media with self-directed learning on the Five Precepts and Five Dharma for Primary 4 (Grade 4) students had the efficiencies of 90.84/88.40 which was higher than the defined criteria 80/80, 2) the students’ learning achievement after using the media was higher than before using the media at a significance level of .05, and 3) the students' satisfaction towards the digital media with self-directed learning on the Five Precepts and Five Dharma for Primary 4 (Grade 4) students was at the highest level (M = 4.60, SD = 0.58).
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4774