http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4775| Title: | อิทธิพลของปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด 4Es และการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า EV |
| Other Titles: | Influence of 4es marketing mix and technology acceptance factors on the decision to buy an electric vehicles |
| Authors: | สุริสา โป๊ะแก้ว |
| Keywords: | การตลาดการตัดสินใจ พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี รถยนต์ไฟฟ้า |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการพัฒนาธุรกิจและความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ |
| Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า EV ที่แตกต่างกัน และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด 4Es และการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า EV
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 26 - 43 ปี และอาศัยอยู่ในจังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวกและใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะหค่าสมมติฐานของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม ที่เป็นอิสระจากกัน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์แบบถดถอยพหุคูณเชิงเส้น
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพ ไม่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า EV อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ปัจจัยประชากรศาสตร์ด้านรายได้มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า EV ที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดด้านการสร้างประสบการณ์ (β = 0.266) ด้านการแลกเปลี่ยนคุณค่า (β = 0.117) ด้านการเข้าถึง (β = 0.128) และ ด้านการสร้างสาวก (β = 0.214) มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า EV ปัจจัยการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีด้านการรับรู้ถึงคุณประโยชน์ (β = 0.289) ด้านการรับรู้ความง่ายในการใช้งาน (β = 0.309) และด้านการรับรู้ความเสี่ยง (β = 0.173) มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า EV อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 This independent study aimed 1) to compare the decision to buy an electric vehicles car by demographic factors, and 2) to explore the influence of 4Es marketing mix and technology acceptance factors on the decision to buy an electric vehicles car. This research was quantitatively conducted with 400 people aged 26 – 43 years old who lived in Pathum Thani Province, and were sampled by the convenience sampling method. Data were collected by questionnaires. The statistics used in the data analysis consisted of descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation along with inferential statistics including Independent Sample t-test analysis, one-way ANOVA, and multiple linear regression analysis. The results of the study found that the demographic factors of gender, age, marital status, educational level, and occupation were not associated with significant differences in the decision to buy an electric vehicles car at the significant level of .05 while income is the factor that makes a significant difference in the decision to buy an electric vehicles car at the significant level of .05. The marketing mix factors of experience (β = 0.266), exchange (β = 0.117), everywhere (β = 0.128), and evangelism (β = 0.214) all significantly influence the decision to buy an electric vehicles car at the significant level of .05. The technology acceptance factors of perceived usefulness (β = 0.289), perceived ease of use (β = 0.309), and perceived risk (β = 0.173) all significantly influence the decision to buy an electric vehicles car at the significant level of .05 |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4775 |