http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/690
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ชุติกาญจน์, เกิดประกอบ | |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการจัดทำบัญชีของสหกรณ์ในจังหวัดอ่างทองและเพื่อหาแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาในการจัดทำบัญชีของสหกรณ์ในจังหวัดอ่างทอง ประชากร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ผู้จัดการสหกรณ์และเจ้าหน้าที่บัญชี จำนวน 67 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน 5 ปีขึ้นไป ปัญหาในการจัดทำบัญชีของสหกรณ์โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการปฏิบัติงาน พบว่า ข้อที่มีระดับปัญหาเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดคือ ระบบบัญชีของสหกรณ์มีความยุ่งยาก ซับซ้อนเข้าใจยาก โดยมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง รองลงมาคือ สหกรณ์ขาดเจ้าหน้าที่ที่ให้คำปรึกษาและแนะนำเกี่ยวกับการจัดทำบัญชีโดยมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านบุคคล พบว่าข้อที่มีระดับปัญหาเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดคือ เจ้าหน้าที่บัญชีมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับงานด้านการเงิน การบัญชีไม่เพียงพอ โดยมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง รองลงมาคือ เจ้าหน้าที่บัญชีขาดแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานเนื่องจากได้รับค่าตอบแทนต่ำกว่าที่ควร โดยมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับผู้บริหารสหกรณ์ในจังหวัดอ่างทองเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน มีดังนี้ 1.จัดให้มีการอบรมให้ความรู้กับเจ้าหน้าที่บัญชี โดยเจ้าหน้าที่ของกรมตรวจบัญชีสหกรณ์ 2. ควรพิจารณาในด้านค่าตอบแทนให้กับเจ้าหน้าที่บัญชีให้มากขึ้นเพื่อเป็นแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this independent study was to study the problems on bookkeeping of the cooperatives in Ang Thong and to find the solutions for solving these problems on bookkeeping. The samples consisted of 67 participants who were cooperative managers and accounting officers at the cooperatives located in Ang Thong. Descriptive statistics used for data analysis were Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation. The results of the independent study showed that the level of education of the majority of participants to the questionnaire was Bachelor’s degree with the average working experience more than five years. The overall problem and the problems on bookkeeping in each aspect were at medium level. Regarding the operation aspect, the highest problem level was that the accounting system of the cooperatives was complex and hard to understand, whose overall problem was at medium level. The other follow-on problem from this aspect, indicating the medium level of problem, was that the cooperatives lacked of officers who could consult and recommend about the bookkeeping. Due to the personnel aspect, the highest problem level was that the accounting officers had inadequate knowledge and understanding about finance and accounting, and this problem level was at medium level. Also, the accounting officers lacked of work motivation because they obtained low compensations, which indicated the medium problem level. The recommendations for the executives of the cooperatives in Ang Thong in order to enhance their work efficiency included 1) to organize training for the accounting officers which would be trained by the officers of Cooperative Auditing Department, and 2) to consider increasing the compensations for the accounting officers to create work motivation. | |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการบัญชี | en_US |
dc.subject | สหกรณ์ -- การบัญชี -- อ่างทอง | en_US |
dc.title | ปัญหาการจัดทำบัญชีของสหกรณ์ในจังหวัดอ่างทอง | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Problems on bookkeeping of the cooperatives in Ang Thong | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |