http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/705Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ณัฐญา, มาเกิด | |
| dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้ไอโฟนที่ส่งผลถึงการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้โมบายแอพพลิเคชั่น การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือโดยเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งเป็นผู้ที่ใช้ไอโฟนที่อยู่ในวัยทำงานและทำงานอยู่บริเวณอาคารศูนย์ราชการเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 80 พรรษา 5 ธันวาคม 2550 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และ สถิติเชิงอนุมาน คือ การทดสอบไค-สแควร์ จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ใช้ไอโฟนที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุตั้งแต่ 15-24 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า กลุ่มอาชีพวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,000 – 25,000 บาท ด้านพฤติกรรมการใช้ไอโฟน พบว่า ระยะเวลาที่ซื้อไอโฟนมาแล้วเป็นระยะเวลาน้อยกว่า 1 ปี ให้เหตุผลว่าได้รับประโยชน์หลักในการใช้งานด้านความบันเทิง/เล่นอินเทอร์เน็ต ช่วงเวลาในการใช้งานโดยเฉลี่ย 31นาที – 1 ชั่วโมง จำนวนครั้งที่ใช้งานโดยเฉลี่ยมากกว่า 12ครั้งต่อวัน ส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายในการใช้ไอโฟนอยู่ในช่วง 300-599 บาท ด้านการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้งานโมบายแอพพลิเคชั่นประเภทแอพลิเคชั่นที่ได้รับความนิยมสูงสุด ด้านสื่อสารออนไลน์ ปัจจัยทางการตลาดเลือกแอพพลิเคชั่นจากฟังก์ชั่นการใช้งานแอพพลิเคชั่นเหมาะสมกับราคา การประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านเว็บไซต์และแอพพลิเคชั่นที่มีแอพพลิเคชั่นฟรีให้ทดลองใช้ก่อน ปัจจัยด้านการตัดสินใจเลือกแอพพลิเคชั่นจากแอพพลิเคชั่นที่มีการให้คะแนนความนิยมสูง แอพพลิเคชั่นจัดทำโดยบริษัทที่เคยดาวน์โหลดเป็นประจำและเพื่อนและบุคคลในที่ทำงานมีส่วนในการสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้าน เพศ มีความสัมพันธ์กับด้านส่งเสริมการขาย มีแอพพลิเคชั่นฟรีให้ทดลองใช้ก่อนและความคาดหวังเป็นของบริษัทที่เคยดาวน์โหลดเป็นประจำ ด้านอายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน สถานภาพและจำนวนครั้งที่ใช้งาน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้งานโมบาย แอพพลิเคชั่นด้านการสนับสนุน เพื่อนและบุคคลในที่ทำงาน ด้านประโยชน์หลักในการใช้งานและเวลาในการใช้งาน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้งานโมบาย แอพพลิเคชั่นด้านความนิยม ส่วนของแอพพลิเคชั่น ที่มีการให้คะแนนความนิยมสูง | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of the independent study was to investigate the iPhone application behavior that affected the decision making on the selection of using the mobile applications. The questionnaire was used as the data collection instrument. The sample of study consisted of 400 iPhone users who represented the working age group and worked at the Government Complex Commemorating His Majesty the King’s 80 Birthday Anniversary5th December, B.E. 2550. The data were analyzed through descriptive statistics comprising Frequency, Percentage, and Mean as well as inferential statistics with the use of Chi-Square Testing. The results of study revealed that the majority of the respondents were female, between 15-24 years old, single, graduated with Bachelor’s degree or equivalent, worked in the fields of sciences and technology, earned an average monthly income of 15,000-25,000 Baht. According to the iPhone application behavior, it was found that the iPhones had been purchased for less than one year for the reason of entertainment/internet surfing, average time spent with the iPhones was 31-60 minutes at each time, average frequency of iPhone using was more than 12 times per day, the monthly expense on iPhone using was between 300-599 Baht. Regarding the decision making on the selection of using the mobile applications, it was found that the most popular type of application was the online communication. The marketing factors on the selection of using the mobile applications were the reasonable costs for the applications, communication through the website, and free trial offering. The factors affecting decision making on the selection of using the mobile applications were the highest popularity, the application produced by familiar companies and encouragement of their friends or colleagues. The result of hypothesis testing indicated that the personal demographic factor on gender had a positive relationship with the promotion for free trial application, and the applications produced by familiar companies. Age, average monthly income, marital status, and using frequency showed relationship with the decision making on the selection of using the mobile applications in the aspect of the encouragement of friends or colleagues. The advantage of using the applications and the time spent on using had relationship with the decision making on the selection of using the mobile applications in the aspect of application popularity. | |
| dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกระบบสารสนเทศ | en_US |
| dc.subject | Iphone | en_US |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค | en_US |
| dc.subject | โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ | en_US |
| dc.subject | โมบายแอพพลิชั่น | en_US |
| dc.title | พฤติกรรมการใช้ไอโฟน ที่ส่งผลถึงการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้โมบายแอพพลิชั่น ในศูนย์ราชการเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 80 พรรษา 5 ธันวาคม 2550 | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Iphone application behavior affecting decision making on selection of using mobile applictions at government complex commemorating his majesty the king’s 80th birthday anniversary 5th december,b.e. 2550 (2007) | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |