http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/707
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | นฤมล, สุมรรคา | |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความรู้ ระดับความพร้อมและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพร้อมในการรองรับประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียนของบุคลากรทางบัญชีในสถานประกอบการจังหวัดสระบุรี โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ บุคลากรทางบัญชีในสถานประกอบการ อำเภอหนองแคและอำเภอแก่งคอย จังหวัดสระบุรี สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติ Independent Sample t-test, One-Way ANOVA และค่าสัมประสิทธ์ิสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า เพศและอายุที่แตกต่างกันไม่มีผลต่อความพร้อมในการรองรับประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน ระดับการศึกษามีผลต่อความพร้อมทุกด้านได้แก่ ด้านวิชาชีพ ด้านภาษา ด้านกฎหมายและด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ส่วนประสบการณ์ทำงานบัญชีมีผลต่อความพร้อมด้านภาษาและด้านกฎหมาย ระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจในประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียนของบุคลากรทางบัญชีในสถานประกอบการมีความพร้อมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียนมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันกับความพร้อมของบุคลากรทางบัญชีเพื่อรองรับประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียนในด้านวิชาชีพบัญชีและด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The individual study was carried out to investigate the levels of knowledge and readiness, and the factors that affected readiness of the accounting personnel of the business organizations in Saraburi Province for the ASEAN Economic Community. This quantitative study used questionnaires as the data gathering instrument. The sample of study consisted of the accounting personnel in the business firms in Nong Khae and Kangkoy Districts, Saraburi Province. The statistics used for the data analysis comprising Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Independent Sample t-test, One Way ANOVA and Pearson’s Correlation Coefficient. The results of study indicated that different gender and age made no differences in the readiness of the accounting personnel for the ASEAN Economic Community. The level of education influenced all aspects of the readiness which are career, language, law, and information and communication technology. The accounting experience had effects on the readiness in the aspects of language and laws. The levels of knowledge and understanding of the accounting personnel towards the ASEAN Economic Community was found at a moderate level. The knowledge and understanding towards the ASEAN Economic Community had a positive relationship with the readiness of the accounting personnel for the ASEAN Economic Community in the aspects of accounting career, and information and communication technology at 0.05 level of significance. | |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการบัญชี | en_US |
dc.subject | นักบัญชี -- บทบาทหน้าที่ | en_US |
dc.subject | พนักงานการเงิน -- บทบาทหน้าที่ | en_US |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพร้อมของบุคลากรทางบัญชีเพื่อรองรับประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน : กรณีศึกษาสถานประกอบการจังหวัดสระบุรี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting readiness of accounting personnel for ASEAN Economic Community : a case study of business organizations in Saraburi province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |