http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/719Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | มานนท์ แก้วเพ็ง | |
| dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้ได้ศึกษาพฤติกรรมในการใช้งานระบบอินทราเน็ต THAI Sphere และศึกษาปัจจัยทางด้านเทคโนโลยี เนื้อหาสาระที่มีผลกระทบต่อการใช้งานระบบอินทราเน็ต THAI Sphere กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือพนักงานบริษัท การบินไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ท่าอากาศยาน สุวรรณภูมิ ซึ่งได้ทำการเก็บข้อมูลจากการใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 390 ตัวอย่างโดยใช้หลักความ น่าจะเป็นในการสุ่มตัวอย่าง (Probability Sampling) วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified Sampling) และแบบสะดวก (Convenience Sampling) ซึ่งสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาเพื่ออธิบายลักษณะทั่วไปของข้อมูล เช่น ค่าเฉลี่ย ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และตารางและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน เพื่อทดสอบสมมุติฐานโดยใช้ Independent Samples t-test และ One-Way ANOVA ผลการศึกษา พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชายอายุระหว่าง 36-40 ปีมีระดับ การศึกษาปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า รายได้ต่อเดือนน้อยกว่า 15,000 บาท ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ฝ่ายช่าง ซึ่งมีประสบการณ์การทำงานกับบริษัท การบินไทย จำกัด(มหาชน) มากกว่า 10 ปี โดยมีการใช้งานอินทราเน็ต THAI Sphere ครั้งละ 30-45 นาทีในช่วงเวลา 14.01-18.00 น. ของทุกวันซึ่งพนักงานจะได้รับประโยชน์ในการค้นหาข้อมูลเพื่อช่วยในการตัดสินใจ กิจกรรมที่เข้าไปคือการรับส่ง E-Mail ประเภทข่าวที่อ่านคือ ข่าวเกี่ยวกับภายในบริษัท มีการเข้าใช้งาน WEBBOARD เพื่อแจ้งข่าวสารและ รับรู้เรื่องราวข่าวสารต่าง ๆ ที่เป็นประโยชน์ มีหัวเรื่องยอดนิยมในการเข้าใช้ คือ หัวเรื่องบริษัทของเรา ผลการศึกษาลักษณะด้านประชากรศาสตร์ พบว่า อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ต่อเดือน ฝ่ายงาน/แผนก ประสบการณ์ทำงานกับบริษัทส่งผลต่อการประเมินประสิทธิภาพในการใช้งานของระบบที่แตกต่างกัน ด้านพฤติกรรมการใช้งานพบว่า ความถี่ในการใช้งาน ระยะเวลาในการใช้งาน ช่วงเวลาในการใช้งาน ประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการใช้งานอินทราเน็ต THAI Sphere กิจกรรมที่นิยมเข้าใช้งานประเภทข่าวที่อ่าน สาเหตุที่เข้าใช้งาน WABBOARD และหัวเรื่องที่ชื่นชอบ ส่งผลต่อการประเมินประสิทธิภาพในการใช้งานระบบที่ต่างต่างกัน | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this independent study were to study the behavior and use efficiency of the THAI Sphere intranet system to investigate content and technological factors affecting the use efficiency of THAI Sphere intranet system. The samples consisted of 390 participants who work at Thai Airways International Plc., Suvarnabhumi Airport. The Questionnaire was used as a research instrument for data collection based on probability sampling, stratified sampling, and convenience sampling. Descriptive statistics used for data analysis included Mean, Frequency, Percentage, Standard Deviation, and tables. Due to inferential statistics, the Independent Samples t-test and One-Way ANOVA were used for hypothesis testing. The results of the independent study revealed that the majority of the participants were male with an average age ranging from 36 to 40 years old with a Bachelor’s degree or equivalent, and monthly income of less than 15,000 Baht. Samples were technical staffs with working experience with Thai Airways International Plc. more than 10 years. Most of the participants used the THAI Sphere intranet system everyday with frequently access time between 14.01 p.m. to 18.00 p.m., taking 30-45 minutes each time. Benefits received from finding information are to help in decision making, send or receive e-mail, read company news. WEBBOARD was accessed for communicating through useful news information. The title “Our Company” is commonly accessed. The results of demographic factors revealed that different ages, educations, incomes, departments, and working experiences affected the performance evaluation in access the system in different ways. As for behavior factors, the results revealed that different frequency of use, access times, benefits, activities, news types, causes of use, and popular topics in THAI Sphere intranet system and WEBBOARD affected the levels of efficiency differently. | |
| dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกระบบสารสนเทศ | en_US |
| dc.subject | ข่ายงานเฉพาะที่ | en_US |
| dc.subject | อินทราเน็ต (เครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์) | en_US |
| dc.subject | เครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ | en_US |
| dc.title | พฤติกรรมการใช้งานต่อประสิทธิภาพของระบบอินทราเน็ต THAI Sphere : บริษัท การบินไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Behavior and use efficiency of the THAI Sphere intranet system at Thai Airways International Public Company Limited (TG) | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |