http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/808Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | สมเกียรติ รักคง | |
| dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านลักษณะส่วนบุคคลทั่วไปของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ บริษัทผลิตเครื่องใช้สุขภัณฑ์แห่งหนึ่ง ที่มีต่อระดับแรงจูงใจในการทำงานและความผูกพันต่อองค์กร และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจร่วมสมัยกับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรโดยมุ่งเน้นศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจร่วมสมัย ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวินัยการทำงานการตัดสินใจลาออกจากงาน ได้แก่ ทฤษฎีเสริมแรง ทฤษฎีความเท่าเทียม และทฤษฎีความคาดหวังกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ พนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการในแผนกต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการผลิตโดยตรง จำนวน 340 คน จากทั้งหมด 4 โรงงานโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมานประกอบด้วย Independent samples t-test, One-way ANOVA และ Pearson correlation ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระดับแรงจูงใจในการทำงานโดยรวมด้านการเสริมแรงอยู่ในระดับมากด้านความเท่าเทียมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และ ด้านความคาดหวังอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยปัจจัยด้านลักษณะส่วนบุคคลทั่วไปที่มีผลต่อความแตกต่างของระดับแรงจูงใจในการทำงานคือ สถานภาพ อายุงาน โรงงาน และแผนกที่ปฏิบัติงาน ในส่วนของระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรพบว่าโดยรวมพนักงานมีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรมาก โดยปัจจัยด้านลักษณะส่วนบุคคลทั่วไปที่มีผลต่อความแตกต่างของระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรคือ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้รวมต่อเดือน และโรงงานที่ปฏิบัติงาน และพบว่าแรงจูงใจในการทำงานตามทฤษฎีร่วมสมัยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางบวกกับความผูกพันต่อองค์กร | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this independent study were to explore general individual factors of operational level employees in a sanitary products company that affected working motivation and organization engagement. The correlation of contemporary motivation theories and the organization engagement was explored. The study focused on contemporary motivation theories involving working disciplines and resign decision, which were reinforcement theory, equity theory, and expectancy theory. The sample group was 340 operational level employees who were involved with the production from four plants. Questionnaires were used to collect data. Statistics used to analyze data were descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation; and inferential statistics including Independent samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, and Pearson correlation at the statistical significance level of 0.05. The results found that the working motivation in reinforcement was in the high level, the equity was in the average level, and the expectancy was in the high level. The general individual factors the affected the difference of working motivation level were marital status, work experience, plant, and working department. In the level of organization engagement, the results found that in all aspects employees were engaged with the organization in high level. The general individual factors that affected the difference of organization engagement level were educational level, monthly income, and working plant. Working motivation based on contemporary theories correlated with organization engagement in the positive direction. | |
| dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการวิศวกรรมธุรกิจ | en_US |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร | en_US |
| dc.subject | ทฤษฏีแรงจูงใจร่วมสมัย | en_US |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน | en_US |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทฤษฏีแรงจูงใจร่วมสมัยกับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ :กรณีศึกษา บริษัทผลิตสุขภัณฑ์ | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | The correlation of contemporary motivation theories with organization engagement of operational level employees:Case study of sanitary oroducts company | en_US |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |