http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/852| Title: | การประเมินผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ :กรณีศึกษา สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูระนอง จำกัด |
| Other Titles: | An evaluation of the implementation of the cooperative: a case study of Ranong Teacher’s Saving Cooperative Ltd. |
| Authors: | วิภารัตน์ สอนวิสัย |
| Keywords: | การประเมินผลการดำเนินงาน สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ |
| Issue Date: | 2554 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูระนอง จำกัด ในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2549-2553 ซึ่งศึกษาถึงผลการดำเนินงานในปี พ.ศ. 2553 เปรียบเทียบกับสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์เฉลี่ย (Peer Group) ระดับขนาดใหญ่มาก ปี พ.ศ. 2553 และรวมถึงแนวโน้มของผลการดำเนินงาน โดยใช้ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจากงบดุล งบกำไรขาดทุน และรายงานกิจการประจำปี ประเมินผลการดำเนินงานโดยการประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดตามทฤษฏี Camels Analysis ในมุมมอง 6 มิติ คือ มิติที่ 1 ความเพียงพอของเงินทุนต่อความเสี่ยง มิติที่ 2 คุณภาพของสินทรัพย์ มิติที่ 3 ความสามารถในการบริหาร มิติที่ 4 ความสามารถในการทำกำไร มิติที่ 5 สภาพคล่องทางการเงิน และมิติที่ 6 ผลกระทบต่อธุรกิจ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูระนอง จำกัด มีผลการดำเนินงาน ในปี พ.ศ. 2553 เมื่อพิจารณาในมุมมอง 6 มิติ พบว่า คุณภาพของสินทรัพย์ ความสามารถในการบริหารและสภาพคล่องทางการเงิน อยู่ในเกณฑ์น่าพอใจ ความเพียงพอของเงินทุนต่อความเสี่ยงอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ดี ส่วนความสามารถในการทำกำไร อยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ไม่น่าพอใจ โดย สหกรณ์มีอัตราค่าใช้จ่ายดำเนินงานต่อกำไรก่อนหักค่าใช้จ่ายดำเนินงาน อัตราการเติบโตของกำไรสุทธิและอัตราการเติบโตของทุนสำรองอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ไม่น่าพอใจ 2) ในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2549-2553 สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ระนอง จำกัด มีผลการดำเนินงานในภาพรวมมีแนวโน้มปรับตัวเพิ่มขึ้นอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี ทั้งสภาพคล่องทางการเงินความสามารถในการบริหาร ส่วนความเพียงพอของเงินทุนต่อความเสี่ยง ความสามารถในการทำกำไรและคุณภาพสินทรัพย์ มีแนวโน้มปรับตัวเพิ่มขึ้นอยู่ในเกณฑ์น่าพอใจ ส่วนผลกระทบต่อธุรกิจมีปัจจัยเสี่ยงทางด้านคู่แข่ง อัตราดอกเบี้ย และระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้อง มีผลกระทบรุนแรง The purpose of this independent study was to evaluate the implementation of Ranong Teacher’s Saving Cooperative Ltd. between 2006 to 2010 by determining the implementation in 2010 comparing with Peer Group 2010 as well as an the tendency of the implementation by using secondary data from the balance sheets, income statements, and annual reports. The evaluation of the implementation was done by applying the concept and theory of CAMELS analysis framework in six categories of composite ratings, consisting of (C) Capital strength, (A) Asset quality,(M)Management ability, (E) Earning sufficiency, (L) Liquidity, and (S) Sensitivity to market risk.The results revealed two important points. First, according to the implementation of Ranong Teacher’s Saving Cooperative Ltd. in 2010, the results based on six categories of CAMELS analysis revealed that the overall implementation in terms of asset quality, management ability, and liquidity remained “satisfied.” In addition, the implementation in terms of capital strength was“good” while the implementation from earning sufficiency category remained “unsatisfied.”However, operating expense to profit before operating expense ratio, earnings growth, and reserved fund growth of the cooperatives indicated “unsatisfied” results. The second main point was that the overall implementation of Ranong Teacher’s Saving Cooperative Ltd. from 2006 to 2010 tended to improve to “good” level in both liquidity and management ability categories. Besides, the categories of capital strength, earning sufficiency, and asset quality tended to increase to “satisfied” level.Nonetheless, regarding sensitivity to market risk, the risk factors in terms of competitors, interest rate, and related rules and regulations fiercely affected the sensitivity to market risk. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/852 |