http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4392| Title: | การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชา นาฏศิลป์พื้นเมืองชุดฟ้อนเงี้ยว ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนมาบตาพุดพันพิทยาคาร ที่เรียนโดยใช้วิธีการสอนเทคนิคจิ๊กซอร์ผสมผสานกับรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของซิมพ์ซัน |
| Other Titles: | A Comparison of Achievements in Learning " Fon-Ngiaw" Folk Dance by Secondary 1 ( Grade7) Students Maptaputphanpittayakan School Students Learning by a Jigsaw Technique Blended with Simpson’ s Practical Skill Instructional Model |
| Authors: | ชัชพร ภู่น้อย |
| Keywords: | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชานาฏศิลป์ วิธีการสอนเทคนิคจิ๊กซอร์ รูปแบบการสอนทักษะ ปฏิบัติของซิมพ์ซัน วิชานาฏศิลป์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 |
| Issue Date: | 2565 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชานาฏศิลป์ศึกษา. |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้รายวิชานาฏศิลป์พื้นเมือง ชุดฟ้อนเงี้ยว ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนโดยใช้วิธีการสอน เทคนิคจิ๊กซอร์ ผสมผสานรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของซิมพ์ซันระหว่างก่อนเรียนกับหลังเรียน 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้รายวิชานาฏศิลป์พื้นเมือง ชุดฟ้อนเงี้ยว ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลอง กับกลุ่มควบคุม และ 3) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ด้านทักษะปฏิบัติรายวิชานาฏศิลป์พื้นเมืองชุดฟ้อนเงี้ยว ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม
กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 โรงเรียนมาบตาพุดพันพิทยาคาร จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียนสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Sampling) ห้องละ 40 คน แยกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบ แบบประเมินการนำเสนอและแบบวัดทักษะปฏิบัติ สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่า t-test dependent sample ค่า t-test Independent
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้รายวิชา นาฏศิลป์พื้นเมืองชุดฟ้อนเงี้ยว ของกลุ่มทดลองหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ รายวิชานาฏศิลป์พื้นเมือง ชุดฟ้อนเงี้ยว ของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่า กลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทักษะปฏิบัติในรายวิชา นาฏศิลป์พื้นเมือง ชุดฟ้อนเงี้ยวของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 The objectives of this research were to: 1 ) compare Secondary 1 ( Grade 7) students’ achievements before and after completing a traditional dance course using a jigsaw technique blended with Simpson’s practical skill instructional model, 2) compare learning achievements in the aspect of knowledge between the control group and the experimental group of a traditional dance course, and 3 ) compare the learning achievements in the aspect of performance between the control group and the experimental group of a traditional dance course. The sample used was a group of 80 Secondary 1 ( Grade 7) students at Maptataputpanpittayakarn School in academic year 2022, consisting of 2 classrooms, with 40 students per class. The sample was derived by cluster sampling from 6 classrooms with mix ability students, with one classroom assigned as a control group and the other as an experimental group. The research instruments were 1) plans for instructed learning of the "Fon-ngiaw" folk dance, 2) a pre-test and post-test, 3) an evaluation form about knowledge of the subject taught, and 4) a learning achievement test. The statistics employed were mean, standard deviation ( SD) , t- test dependent sample and t- test independent. The research findings revealed that 1) in the experimental group, students’ learning achievements in "Fon-ngiaw" folk dance after completing the course were higher than before learning at the statistical significance level of .05, 2) learning achievements in " Fon- ngiaw" folk dance in the aspect of knowledge was significantly higher in the experimental group than in the control group using a traditional teaching method at level . 05, and 3) the overall learning achievements of " Fon- ngiaw" folk dance in the aspect of performance was higher in the experimental group than in the control group using a traditional teaching at the statistical significance level of .05 |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4392 |