Title: ความต้องการของสถานประกอบการต่อสมรรถนะนักศึกษา เพื่อการเตรียมความ พร้อมก่อนฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ กรณีศึกษา คณะบริหารธุรกิจ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี
Other Titles: Employers’ Needs for Student Competencies for Pre-Internship Preparation: A Case Study of the Faculty of Business Administration, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi
Authors: ชุติมา สถิติรัต
Keywords: สมรรถนะนักศึกษา
การเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนฝึกงาน
การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการ
กรอบสมรรถนะ S/D/F/P
RMUTT Framework
Issue Date: 2568
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ.
Abstract: ท่ามกลางการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโลกการทำงานที่มีความเปราะบาง ผันผวน ไม่เป็นเส้นตรง และยากต่อ การคาดการณ์ (Cascio, 2020) สถาบันอุดมศึกษาจำเป็นต้องเตรียมความพร้อมด้านสมรรถนะของนักศึกษาให้ สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของตลาดแรงงานอย่างเป็นระบบ งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับ ความต้องการสมรรถนะของสถานประกอบการตามกรอบสมรรถนะบูรณาการ S/D/F/P (Soft Skills, Digital Skills, Functional Skills, Personal Attributes) (2) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของความต้องการสมรรถนะ ตามลักษณะสถานประกอบการ และ (3) สังเคราะห์แนวทางเชิงระบบสำหรับการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนฝึก ประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ การวิจัยใช้รูปแบบเชิงปริมาณแบบสำรวจภาคตัดขวาง เก็บข้อมูลจากสถานประกอบการที่รับ นักศึกษาคณะบริหารธุรกิจ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี เข้าฝึกงาน จำนวน 146 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่าและเทคนิคการจัดลำดับความจำเป็นแบบ MoSCoW วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา GLM-MANOVA (Pillai's Trace) การเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ (Post-hoc) วิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบลำดับขั้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สถานประกอบการมีความต้องการสมรรถนะโดยรวมในระดับสูงมาก ( X̅ = 4.17) โดยลำดับความสำคัญเชิงประจักษ์เรียงได้ดังนี้ คุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคล (P_core, X̅ = 4.64) > ทักษะสังคม และอารมณ์ (S, X̅ = 4.38) > ทักษะดิจิทัล (D, X̅ = 4.05) ≈ ทักษะเชิงหน้าที่ (F, X̅ = 4.05) ด้วยขนาด อิทธิพลระดับกลางถึงใหญ่ (Cohen's d = 0.593–1.065) ผล MoSCoW ระบุสมรรถนะ Must-have ได้แก่ การทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น (ร้อยละ 80.8) และความรับผิดชอบต่องาน (ร้อยละ 69.9) ประเภทธุรกิจไม่ส่งผลต่อ ระดับความต้องการสมรรถนะโดยรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ สะท้อนว่ากรอบ S/D/F/P เป็นความต้องการ ร่วมกันของทุกอุตสาหกรรม ส่วนขนาดองค์กรส่งผลต่อความต้องการด้านทักษะสังคมและอารมณ์ (p = 0.003) และทักษะดิจิทัล (p = 0.016) โดยองค์กรขนาดกลางมีความต้องการสูงกว่าองค์กรขนาดใหญ่ทั้งสองมิติ จาก ผลการศึกษา ผู้วิจัยได้สังเคราะห์ RMUTT Pre-Internship Readiness Framework 4 ระยะ ได้แก่ การสร้าง สมรรถนะแกนกลาง การปรับฐานสู่การปฏิบัติ การบูรณาการทักษะอนาคต และการสร้างกรอบความคิดมือ อาชีพ เพื่อเป็นกลไกพัฒนานักศึกษาให้พร้อมต่อโลกการทำงานร่วมสมัยอย่างยั่งยืน
In the context of a rapidly changing world of work characterized by brittleness, volatility, nonlinearity, and incomprehensibility (Cascio, 2020), higher education institutions are required to systematically prepare students with competencies that align with labor market demands. This study aimed to: (1) examine the level of competency needs of establishments based on the S/D/F/P integrated competency framework (Soft Skills, Digital Skills, Functional Skills, and Personal Attributes); (2) compare differences in competency needs classified by organizational characteristics; and (3) synthesize a systematic approach for pre-internship preparation of students. A quantitative cross-sectional survey design was employed. Data were collected from 146 establishments that accepted students from the Faculty of Business Administration, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi (RMUTT) for internship placement. Research instruments consisted of a rating scale questionnaire and the MoSCoW prioritization technique. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, GLM-MANOVA (Pillai's Trace), post-hoc pairwise comparisons, and hierarchical multiple regression analysis.The results revealed that establishments had a very high level of overall competency needs ( X̅ = 4.17). The empirical p riority ranking was as follows: Personal Attributes (P_core, X̅ = 4.64) > Soft Skills (S, X̅ = 4.38) > Digital Skills (D, X̅ = 4.05) ≈ Functional Skills (F, X̅ = 4.05), with medium to large effect sizes (Cohen's d = 0.593–1.065). MoSCoW analysis identified the Must-have competencies as Working with Others (80.8%) and Responsibility (69.9%). Business type did not significantly affect overall competency needs, suggesting that the S/D/F/P framework represents a universal demand shared across all industries. Organization size, however, significantly affected the need for Soft Skills (p = 0.003) and Digital Skills (p = 0.016), with medium-sized enterprises showing higher mean scores than large enterprises in both dimensions. Based on the findings, the researcher synthesized the RMUTT Pre- Internship Readiness Framework consisting of four phases: Building Core Competencies, Alignment to Practice, Integrating Future Skills, and Cultivating a Professional Mindset, as a systematic mechanism for developing students to be ready for the contemporary world of work in a sustainable manner.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4732