http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1069| Title: | การออกแบบทรานสดิวเซอร์วัดมุมโดยใช้ฮอลล์เอฟเฟกต์เซ็นเซอร์ |
| Other Titles: | The Design of Angle Transducer Using Hall Effect Sensor |
| Authors: | ชญภพ บุญทาศรี |
| Keywords: | อุปกรณ์ตรวจจับ ทรานสติวเซอร์ |
| Issue Date: | 2554 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
| Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เสนอการออกแบบทรานสดิวเซอร์วัดมุมแบบหมุนรอบแกน 360 องศา โดยใช้หลักการตรวจจับความหนาแน่นของเส้นแรงแม่เหล็กที่เปลี่ยนแปลงจากการเคลื่อนที่ของแม่เหล็กถาวร ด้วยฮอลล์เอฟเฟกต์เซ็นเซอร์ และประมวลผลด้วยไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ในการระบุตำแหน่งมุม
ทรานสดิวเซอร์ที่ออกแบบประกอบด้วย ส่วนตรวจวัดการเปลี่ยนแปลงของมุม โดยแม่เหล็กถาวรติดตั้งที่แกนหมุนของทรานสดิวเซอร์ และฮอลล์เอฟเฟกต์เซ็นเซอร์แบบเชิงเส้นติดตั้งอยู่กับที่จำนวน 5 ตัว วางทำมุม 72 องศา เพื่อตรวจจับความหนาแน่นของเส้นแรงแม่เหล็ก ส่วนปรับปรุงสัญญาณแอนะล็อกจากฮอลล์เอฟเฟกต์เซ็นเซอร์ให้เหมาะสมสำหรับไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ขนาด 12 บิต ในการประมวลผล และส่วนแสดงผลค่ามุมตัวเลขดิจิตอลด้วยจอ LCD
ผลการทดสอบทรานสดิวเซอร์ที่นำเสนอ สามารถวัดมุมและแสดงผลได้ตั้งแต่ 0 ถึง 360 องศา โดยมีความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.2 และ 0.5 องศา ที่ความละเอียด 0.1 องศา และ 1 องศา ตามลำดับ จากการทดลองนำทรานสดิวเซอร์ที่ออกแบบไปติดตั้งกับเครื่องชั่งสปริงสามารถทำงานได้ในระดับหนึ่งเนื่องจากแกนที่ติดตั้งแม่เหล็กถาวรมีการสั่น This thesis presents the design of a 360 degrees angle rotary transducer. Hall-Effect sensors are used to detect the flux density of magnetic field and processed using microcontroller in order to indicate the angle positions. The designed transducer consists of an angle detecting part using a permanent magnet which attaches on the spindle rotation axis 360 degrees. Five linear Hall-Effect sensors are mounted in place to 72 degree angle for detect the flux density of the magnetic field that rotates around the sensors. The signal modifier part that uses for improving the analog output signals from the sensors then passed to the 12 bits Microcontroller for processing. The display part that the measured angle values as digital numbers are expressed on the LCD screen. The experimental results, the designed transducer is able to measure and express the angle from 0 to 360 degrees with accuracy of 0.2 and 0.5 at the resolution of 0.1 and 1 degree, respectively. From the testing results which apply to attach with the spring weight scale, it is found that the designed transducer can working in some degree because of the vibration at the spindle rotation axis. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1069 |