http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/1146| Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าจากร้านแฟมิลี่มาร์ทในเขตรังสิต |
| Other Titles: | Factors Relating to Purchasing Behavior at FamilyMart Stores in Rangsit District |
| Authors: | กฤษฎา คงบรรทัด |
| Keywords: | พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค -- ปทุมธานี. |
| Issue Date: | 2554 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ |
| Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าในร้านแฟมิลี่มาร์ทในเขตรังสิต (2) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าจากร้านแฟมิลี่มาร์ทในเขตรังสิต จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษาอาชีพและรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (7P’s) ได้แก่ผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา ช่องทางการจัดจา หน่าย การส่งเสริมการตลาด บุคคลากร กระบวนการบริการและลักษณะทางกายภาพกับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคเขตรังสิต โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่ ประชาชนที่เคยเข้าใช้บริการร้านแฟมิลี่มาร์ท อย่างน้อยสัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้ง จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบไคสแควร์ (Chi-square) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) พฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคโดยส่วนใหญ่ซื้อน้า อัดลมและน้ำ ดื่ม มูลค่าสินค้าอยู่ระหว่าง 101-149 บาท โดยส่วนใหญ่ซื้อสินค้า 3-4 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ ซื้อในช่วงเวลา 12.01-18.00 น. (2) ผู้บริโภคสินค้าให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก พบว่า ผู้บริโภคให้ความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยอันดับหนึ่งได้แก่ ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ รองลงมาด้านกระบวนการ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจา หน่าย ด้านบุคลากร ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านราคา และด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ (3) ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์แตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าแตกต่างกัน พบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษาอาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (4) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้า พบว่าปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดโดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคสินค้า จำแนกตามมูลค่าการซื้อสินค้า และช่วงเวลาที่ใช้บริการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 แต่ด้านอื่นไม่แตกต่างกัน The purposes of this independent study were (1) to investigate the factor levels of marketing mix and purchasing behavior at the FamilyMart stores in Rangsit District, (2) to compare the purchasing behavior at the FamilyMart stores in Rangsit District classified by the following individual factors, i.e. gender, age, marital status, level of education, occupation, and average monthly income, (3) to examine the relationship between the marketing mix factors (7P’s), namely product, price, place, promotion, people, process, and physical evidence and the purchasing behavior at the FamilyMart stores in Rangsit District. The sample used in the study consisted of 400 customers shopping at least once a week at the FamilyMart stores. The questionnaires were used as the data collecting tool, and the analysis of the data were done through Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, and Chi-square. The results of study revealed as follows: (1) Concerning the consumer purchasing behavior, it was found that most respondents bought soft drinks and drinking water and spent between 101-149 Baht, made purchases 3-4 times per week between 12.01-18.00 p.m. (2) The consumers emphasized on the overall marketing mix factors at a high level, the study showed that the consumers placed a high level of significance on every aspect, i.e. firstly on physical evidence, next below on process, place, people, promotion, price and product. (3) Different demographic factors caused differences in the purchasing behavior, it was found that the consumers with different gender, age, marital status, level of education, occupation, average monthly income had different purchasing behavior at 0.05 level of significance. (4) The marketing mix factors had relationship with the consumer purchasing behavior, the study demonstrated that the overall marketing mix factors had relationship with the consumer purchasing behavior classified according to the purchase value and the shopping time at 0.05 level of significance, however no differences were found in other aspects. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1146 |