http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2010
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | จตุพร กองสัมฤทธิ์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของการปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีการแทรกแซงราคาข้าวเปลือกจากโครงการประกันราคาข้าวเปลือกเป็นโครงการรับจำนำข้าวเปลือกต่อเงินออมในครัวเรือนของชาวนาจังหวัดปทุมธานี โดยมีขอบเขตด้านประชากรได้แก่ เกษตรกรชาวนาที่เข้าร่วมโครงการในจังหวัดปทุมธานี โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 200 ครัวเรือน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ แบบสอบถามสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ โดยวิธี Blockwise ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่ารายได้จากผลผลิตที่ได้เข้าร่วมโครงการรับจำนำข้าวรายได้จากผลผลิตที่ไม่เข้าร่วมโครงการรับจำนำข้าว จำนวนพื้นที่เพาะปลูกมีความสัมพันธ์กับเงินออมในครัวเรือนของชาวนาจังหวัดปทุมธานีในทิศทางเดียวกัน จำนวนหนี้สิน จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน มีความสัมพันธ์กับเงินออมในครัวเรือนของชาวนาในจังหวัดปทุมธานีในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปีที่ปรับเปลี่ยนการแทรกแซงราคาข้าวเปลือกโดยวิธีการรับจำนำข้าวเปลือกส่งผลให้ชาวนาในจังหวัดปทุมธานีมีเงินออมเพิ่มขึ้น 7,235 บาทจากปีที่มีการแทรกแซงราคาข้าวเปลือกโดยวิธีประกันราคาข้าวเปลือก | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | This study aims to examine the effects of the modification of paddy rice intervention prices from rice price guarantee scheme to rice pledging program on household savings of the farmers in PathumThani Province. The sample consists of farmers who joined the programs in PathumThani Province for a total of 200 households. The data were collected using questionnaires and then statistical analyzed in terms of Mean, Percentage, and Standard Deviation. The Multiple Linear Regressions were also performed using the Blockwise method at the significance level of 0.05. The results indicated that, for farmers in PathumThani Province, incomes gained from yieldsthat had joined the rice pledging program and the cultivating area were associated with household savings in the same direction. Moreover, incomes gained from yieldsthat had not joined the rice pledging program was also correlated with household savings in the same direction. On the contrary, household debts and the number of household members had a negative relationship with household savings. The results from the hypothesis testing indicated that the years in which the rice pledging program had taken place increased annual household savings of the farmers in PathumThani Province for a total of 7,235 Baht compared to the years in which the rice price guarantee scheme was executed. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป | en_US |
dc.subject | ข้าวเปลือก -- การแทรกแซงราคา -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การประกันราคาข้าวเปลือก | en_US |
dc.title | ผลกระทบของการปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีการแทรกแซงราคาข้าวเปลือกจากโครงการประกันราคาข้าวเปลือกเป็นโครงการรับจำนำข้าวเปลือกต่อเงินออมในครัวเรือนของชาวนาจังหวัดปทุมธานี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Effects of the Modification of Paddy Rice Intervention Prices From Rice Price Guarantee Scheme to Rice Pledging Program on Household Savings of the Farmers in PathumThani Province | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |