http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2623Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | สุปวีย์ เรืองสุรัตน์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานด้านบัญชีเพื่อการจัดการและปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานด้านการบัญชีเพื่อการจัดการของหัวหน้าฝ่ายบัญชีในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปะอิน จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ หัวหน้า/ผู้จัดการฝ่ายบัญชี จำนวน 83 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บ รวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Independent Samples t-test และ One-way ANOVA ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานด้านบัญชีเพื่อการจัดการโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานที่พบมากที่สุดในแต่ละด้านได้แก่ การเปลี่ยนแปลงในสภาพเศรษฐกิจ หน่วยงานภายในที่เกี่ยวข้องไม่ให้ความร่วมมือในการนำส่งข้อมูลบุคลากรในการจัดทำบัญชีเพื่อ การจัดการมีไม่เพียงพอ ข้อมูลบัญชีที่ได้รับมีความล่าช้า และขาดความเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลระบบสารสนเทศทางการบัญชีและระบบอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า หัวหน้า/ผู้จัดการฝ่ายบัญชีที่มีเพศ อายุ ประสบการณ์ทำงานที่แตกต่างกันมีปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานด้านบัญชีเพื่อการจัดการแตกต่างกัน องค์กรที่มีทุนจดทะเบียนแตกต่างกันมีปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานด้านบัญชีเพื่อการจัดการแตกต่างกัน และโครงสร้างขององค์กร และระบบบัญชี นโยบายและเป้าหมายของหน่วยงานที่แตกต่างกันมีปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานด้านบัญชีเพื่อการจัดการแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of the independent study was to investigate operational problems and factors relating to operational problems in managerial accounting of the chief accountants in Bang Pa-in Industrial Estate, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya. The data were collected from 83 chief accountants/accounting managers through the application of questionnaire, and were analyzed using Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Independent Samples t-test and One-way ANOVA. The study showed that overall operational problems in managerial accounting of the chief accountants were at a low level. When each aspect was inspected, it was found that the most frequently found operational problems were as follows: the change in economic condition, no cooperation from related internal departments in sending data, insufficient personnel for performing the managerial accounting, the delay in receiving the accounting data, the lack of data connection of accounting information system and other related systems. The results of hypothesis testing indicated that the chief accountants/accounting managers with different gender, age, work experience affected different problems in managerial accounting, and different registered capital of the organization affected different problems in managerial accounting. Different organization structure, accounting system, policy and objective of the organization affected different problems in managerial accounting at 0.05 level of significance. | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี | en_US |
| dc.subject | การจัดการ -- การบัญชี | en_US |
| dc.subject | บัญชีเพื่อการจัดการ | en_US |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อปัญหาปฏิบัติงานด้านการบัญชีเพื่อการจัดการของหัวหน้าฝ่ายบัญชีในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปะอิน จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting operational problems in managerial accounting of chief accountants in bang pa-in industrial estate, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya | en_US |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |