http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2649| Title: | ความรู้และความเข้าใจของผู้ประกอบอาชีพวิศวกรรมในภาคเอกชนเกี่ยวกับประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียนที่ส่งผลต่อความพร้อมในการเคลื่อนย้ายอาชีพอย่างเสรีไปยังประเทศในกลุ่มอาเซียน |
| Other Titles: | Knowledge and understanding of professional engineers in private sector concerning Asean economic community that affected readiness for free mobility of professions in Asean community |
| Authors: | สุทิศา ธีระปัญญา |
| Keywords: | การย้ายถิ่นของแรงงาน -- กลุ่มประเทศอาเซียน แรงงานต่างด้าว -- กลุ่มประเทศอาเซียน |
| Issue Date: | 2557 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป |
| Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงอิทธิพลของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความรู้และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับคุณสมบัติของวิศวกรวิชาชีพอาเซียน ความรู้และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับประชาคมอาเซียนและความสามารถด้านภาษาอังกฤษที่ส่งผลต่อความพร้อมในการเคลื่อนย้ายอาชีพอย่างเสรีไปยังประเทศในกลุ่มอาเซียน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ วิศวกรที่ปฏิบัติงานให้กับนิติบุคคลที่ได้รับใบอนุญาตนิติบุคคลกับสภาวิศวกร ตั้งแต่ใบอนุญาตนิติบุคคลเลขที่ นต.1 - เลขที่ นต.50 จำนวน 350 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานประกอบด้วย Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA และ Multiple Regression Analysis
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุการทำงาน สถานที่ปฏิบัติงาน สถานภาพ จำนวนบุตร และใบอนุญาตประกอบอาชีพวิศวกรรม (ใบ กว.) ไม่มีผลต่อความพร้อมในการเคลื่อนย้ายอาชีพอย่างเสรีไปยังประเทศในกลุ่มอาเซียน ส่วนระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนและสถานที่ปฏิบัติงานส่งผลต่อความพร้อมในการเคลื่อนย้ายอาชีพอย่างเสรีไปยังประเทศในกลุ่มอาเซียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 ในส่วนของผลการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณพบว่า ความสามารถด้านภาษาอังกฤษ ความรู้ด้านความปลอดภัยและความมั่นคงทางการเมือง และความรู้ทั่วไปด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ส่งผลต่อความพร้อมในการเคลื่อนย้ายอาชีพอย่างเสรีไปยังประเทศในกลุ่มอาเซียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนความรู้ด้านคุณสมบัติของวิศวกรวิชาชีพอาเซียน และสิทธิประโยชน์ในการขึ้นทะเบียนเป็นวิศวกรวิชาชีพอาเซียน ไม่ส่งผลต่อความพร้อมในการเคลื่อนย้ายอาชีพอย่างเสรีไปยังประเทศในกลุ่มอาเซียน The independent study was carried out to examine the influences of individual factors, knowledge and understanding of ASEAN engineer qualifications, knowledge and understanding of ASEAN Economic Community, and proficiency in English that affected readiness for the free mobility of professions in ASEAN Community. The sample of the study consisted of 350 engineers who performed work with the juristic person which had license for juristic person (License ID.1 to 50) from the Council of Engineers. The data were collected through the application of questionnaire, and were analyzed using descriptive statistics comprising Frequency, Percentage, Mean and Standard Deviation, as well as inferential statistics which included Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA and Multiple Regression Analysis. The results of the study showed that the individual factors on gender, work experience, workplace, marital status, number of children, and professional engineering license had no effects on readiness for the free mobility of professions in ASEAN Community, while the level of education, average monthly income and workplace affected readiness in the free mobility of professions in ASEAN Community at 0.05 level of significance. The results of multiple regression analysis showed that proficiency in English, safety knowledge, political stability, and social and cultural knowledge affected readiness for the free mobility of professions in ASEAN Community at 0.05 level of significance. However, knowledge on the ASEAN engineer qualifications, and the right and privilege on ASEAN engineering license had no effects on readiness for the free mobility of professions in ASEAN Community. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2649 |