Title: การเรียนการสอนบนเว็บรายวิชาสถิติทั่วไป สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี
Other Titles: Web - based instruction on general statistics course for undergraduate students in Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi
Authors: ญาณิศา บัวเผื่อน
Keywords: การเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ
สถิติทั่วไป
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างและพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ รายวิชาสถิติทั่วไป สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังใช้พัฒนาการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ รายวิชาสถิติทั่วไป สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี และ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ รายวิชาสถิติทั่วไป สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนรายวิชาสถิติทั่วไป ในภาคการศึกษาที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2557 จำนวน 44 คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ทดลองในการวิจัย ประกอบไปด้วย แบบทดสอบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ โดยสถิติที่ใช้ในการในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ t-test Dependent ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผลจากการสร้างและพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ รายวิชาสถิติทั่วไป สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 85.37/82.00 2) ผลการเรียนรู้หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ผลความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ รายวิชาสถิติทั่วไปสาหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี พบว่า นักศึกษามีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก
This research aims to 1) establish and develop through the Internet. Web-Based Instruction on General Statistic Course for undergraduate students in Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, 2) compare student achievement before and after using the lessons learned over the Internet . Web-Based Instruction on General Statistic Course for undergraduate students in Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi and 3) the satisfaction of students with the lessons over the Internet. Web-Based Instruction on General Statistic Course for undergraduate students in Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The sample used in this study, undergraduate students. Rajamangala University of Technology Registration Course Statistics. In the education sector, 3/2557 44 with a simple random sample. The instrument used in the research consisted of test multiple-choice learning and satisfaction. The statistics used in hypothesis testing, including t-test Dependent. The results showed that: 1) results from the creation and development of the Internet. Web-Based Instruction on General Statistic Course for undergraduate students in Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi efficiency of 81.11/80.14 2) learning after high school classes than before. Level of statistical significance .05 and 3) the satisfaction of students with the lessons over the Internet. Web-Based Instruction on General Statistic Course for undergraduate students in Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi found that student satisfaction is high.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2667