DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: วราภรณ์ พรมนิล
dc.date.issued: 2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับปัจจัยการบริหารของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในโครงการโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัดปทุมธานี 2) ระดับผลลัพธ์ ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในโครงการโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสานักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด ปทุมธานี และ 3) ปัจจัยการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อผลลัพธ์ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในโครงการโรงเรียน มาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัดปทุมธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในโครงการโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 290คน ที่ได้การประมาณขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปเครจซี และ มอร์แกน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับปัจจัยการบริหารของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในโครงการโรงเรียน มาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสานักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัดปทุมธานี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ระดับผลลัพธ์ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในโครงการโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงาน ศึกษาธิการจังหวัดปทุมธานี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 3) ปัจจัยการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อผลลัพธ์ ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในโครงการโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสานักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด ปทุมธานีได้แก่ ด้านเครือข่ายร่วมพัฒนา ด้านคุณภาพผู้บริหาร ด้านผู้เรียน ด้านวิชาการ ด้านระบบการ บริหารจัดการ สามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 70.1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to study 1) levels of secondary school administrative factors in the International Standard School Project under the control of Pathum Thani Provincial Educational Office, 2) levels of secondary school outcomes in the International Standard School Projects under the control of Pathum Thani Provincial Educational Office, and 3) administrative factors affecting the outcomes of secondary schools in the International Standard School Projects under the control of Pathum Thani Provincial Educational Office. Research samples were 290 people including school administrators and secondary school teachers in the International Standard School Project under the control of Pathum Thani Provincial Educational Office. The samples were selected on the basis of the determining sample size for research activities by Krejcie and Morgan. A set of questionnaire was used as a research instrument and percentage, mean, standard deviation, and stepwise multiple regression analysis were used for data analysis. The major findings revealed that 1) the overall level of the secondary school administrative factors in the International Standard School Project under the control of Pathum Thani Provincial Educational Office was at a high level, 2) the overall level of the outcomes of the secondary school in the International Standard School Projects under the control of Pathum Thani Provincial Educational Office was at a high level, and 3) the administrative factors including network development collaboration, quality of administrator, students, academic, and administrative system affecting the outcomes of the secondary schools in the International Standard School Projects under the control of Pathum Thani Provincial Educational Office could be predicted 70.1% with statistically significant difference at the .05 level.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา.
dc.subject: ปัจจัยการบริหาร
dc.subject: ผลลัพธ์ของโรงเรียน
dc.title: ปัจจัยการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อผลลัพธ์ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในโครงการโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.title.alternative: The management factors affecting success of school in world class standard school project under the control of Pathum thani provincial educational office
dc.type: Thesis