Title: แนวทางพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 2
Other Titles: Guidelines for Developing Academic Leadership of School Administrators under Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office 2
Authors: สุพรรณิการ์ แสงภารา
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำ
วิชาการ
ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา.
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 2 และ 2) แนวทางพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 2 จำนวน 297 คน และผู้ให้ข้อมูลสัมภาษณ์ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถาม มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .99 และแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) แนวทางพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ (1) ด้านกำหนดเป้าหมายและพันธกิจของโรงเรียน ควรมีการจัดประชุมอย่างสม่ำเสมอและเปิดโอกาสให้คณะครูคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา และชุมชน มีส่วนร่วม (2) ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน มุ่งเน้นการกำกับติดตามและนิเทศการทำงานของครูอย่างเป็นระบบ มีการกำหนดชิ้นงาน กำหนดเวลาส่งงาน ประชุมวางแผนและติดตามความก้าวหน้า (3) ด้านการบริหารหลักสูตรและการสอน ประชุมวางแผนและปรับปรุงหลักสูตรอย่างต่อเนื่อง เปิดโอกาสให้ครูและบุคลากรทุกฝ่ายมีส่วนร่วมในการเสนอแนวทางการปรับปรุงหลักสูตร (4) ด้านการนิเทศและประเมินผลการสอน ควรเปิดโอกาสให้ครูมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนและปรับปรุงการจัดการเรียนการสอน (5) ด้านการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครู มุ่งเน้นการเรียนรู้อย่างต่อเนื่อง แสวงหาความรู้ใหม่ๆ ปรับใช้เทคโนโลยี กำหนดเป้าหมายที่ชัดเจน (6) ด้านการส่งเสริมบรรยากาศทางวิชาการ สำรวจความต้องการและจัดหาสื่อการเรียนการสอนที่จำเป็น พร้อมทั้งส่งเสริมให้ครูพัฒนาสื่อด้วยตนเอง
This research aimed to study: 1) the academic leadership of school administrators under Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 and 2) the guidelines for developing the academic leadership of school administrators under Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The research samples comprised 297 teachers from Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 and 5 administrators serving as key informants. The instruments were questionnaires with a reliability value of .99 and interview forms. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The research results showed that: 1) the school administrators' academic leadership levels, as a whole and in each area, were at a high level. 2) The 6 areas were highlighted in the guidelines for school administrators to strengthen their academic leadership including (1) in establishing goal and mission area, the school administrators should organize frequent meetings and provide opportunities for teachers, school board members and community members to get involved in educational development. (2) In teaching management area, the school administrators should systematically oversee, monitor and guide teachers' work by assigning tasks, setting deadlines, holding planning meetings and tracking progress. (3) In curriculum and instruction administration area, the school administrators should regularly develop and adjust the curriculum. Moreover, they should provide the teachers and all personnel opportunities to participate in identifying problems and suggesting the ways to improve the curriculum. (4) In teaching supervision and evaluation area, the school administrators should offer teachers the chance to contribute to curriculum development and enhance student learning. ( 5) In teacher professional development area, the school administrators should focus on lifelong learning, acquire new knowledge, utilize technology and set specific goals. (6) In promotion of academic atmosphere area, the school administrators are required to conduct surveys on teachers’ needs of instructional materials, provide instructional materials and also support teachers in creating their own materials.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4748