http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/708Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ประไพ สุดแสง | |
| dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา วิธีการ กระบวนการในการปฏิบัติงานด้านบัญชี และปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานด้านบัญชีในการนำเงินนอกงบประมาณเข้าสู่ระบบการบริหารงานการเงินการคลังภาครัฐแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของวิทยาลัยในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษาแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดปทุมธานี เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหา และพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานด้านบัญชีในการนำเงินนอกงบประมาณเข้าสู่ระบบการบริหารงานการเงินการคลังภาครัฐแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพ ประชากรในการค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษาแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดปทุมธานีที่เกี่ยวข้องในการนำเงินนอกงบประมาณเข้าสู่ระบบการบริหารงานการเงินการคลังภาครัฐแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ จำนวน 8 ราย โดยการสัมภาษณ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานในการนำเงินนอกงบประมาณเข้าสู่ระบบการบริหารงานการเงินการคลังภาครัฐแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ด้านการจัดเตรียมข้อมูลบัญชีที่จัดทำด้วยมือก่อนนำข้อมูลเข้าสู่ระบบส่วนใหญ่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานขาดทักษะ ความรู้ และความชำนาญการในการปฏิบัติงานในระบบบัญชีตามเกณฑ์คงค้างของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา ด้านการบันทึกรายการบัญชีเข้าสู่ระบบ พบว่าผู้ปฏิบัติงานขาดความรู้ ความเชี่ยวชาญ และประสบการณ์การบันทึกรายการในระบบทั้งด้านรายการบัญชี รหัสและรายการต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเงินนอกงบประมาณ ทำให้ในระบบเกิด ความผิดพลาด ด้านการเรียกรายงานงบทดลองจากระบบพบว่าเกิดความผิดพลาดในขั้นตอนการนำเข้าข้อมูลทางบัญชีที่จัดทำด้วยมือก่อนการบันทึกข้อมูลเข้าสู่ระบบ ส่งผลให้การเรียกรายงานงบทดลองจากระบบเกิดความคลาดเคลื่อนตามไปด้วย | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this independent study was to determine the methods and procedures of accounting operation, and the problems from inputting non-budgeting in the Government Fiscal Management Information System (GFMIS) by one of vocational colleges under the Office of the Vocational Education Commission in Pathum Thani. The ultimate goal was to create guidelines for solving problems and efficiently developing accounting operation from inputting non-budgeting in GFMIS. The samples consisted of 8 participants who were executives, teachers, and educational personnel at one of vocational colleges under the Office of the Vocational Education Commission in Pathum Thani related to an input of non-budgeting into GFMIS. The data collection was done by the interview. Due to the preparation of manual accounting information, the results of the independent study revealed that accounting operation problems from inputting non-budgeting in GFMIS were from lacks of skills, knowledge, and experience in accounting operation as per accrual basis of the Office of the Vocational Education Commission. Regarding recording transactions in the system, the results indicated that the participants lacked knowledge, expertise, and experience in recording transactions, comprising accounting transactions, accounting codes, and other transactions related to non-budgeting, in the system which later resulted in a system error. Finally, according to trial balance report, it showed that there were mistakes from a process of inputting manual accounting information in the system, resulting in errors when exporting the trial balance from the system. | |
| dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการบัญชี | en_US |
| dc.subject | ระบบการบริหารงานการเงินการคลังภาครัฐแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | en_US |
| dc.subject | เงินนอกงบประมาณ | en_US |
| dc.title | ปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานด้านบัญชีในการนำเงินนอกงบประมาณเข้าสู่ระบบการบริหารงานการเงินการคลังภาครัฐแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ : กรณีศึกษาวิทยาลัยสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาชีวศึกษาแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดปทุมธานี | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Accounting operation problems from inputting non-budgeting the Government Fiscal Management Information System(GFMIS) : a case study of a vocational college under the office of the vocational education commission the Office of the Vocational Education Commission in Pathum Thani | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |