DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ศรีไพล อิ่มสำราญ
dc.date.issued: 2554
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการซื้อคอนแทคเลนส์สีบิ๊กอายศึกษาส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนแทคเลนส์สีบิ๊กอาย และเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์คอนแทคเลนส์สีบิ๊กอายให้ตรงกับความต้องการของผู้บริโภคทั้งในปัจจุบันและอนาคต โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการสำรวจจำนวน 336 ตัวอย่าง ใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณประกอบด้วย ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติอนุมาน ประกอบด้วย ค่า Independent Sample t-test และ F-test (One-Way ANOVA) โดยทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธี LSD (Least Significant Different) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าส่วนใหญ่เป็นนักเรียน นักศึกษา มีอายุระหว่าง 15 - 17 ปี เป็นนักเรียนระดับ ปวช. มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนต่ำกว่า 3,000 บาท มีบุคลิกภาพที่ชอบแต่งกายตามแฟชั่น การตัดสินใจซื้อคอนแทคเลนส์สีบิ๊กอายด้วยตนเอง ส่วนระดับความสำคัญปัจจัยทางการตลาดด้านราคา อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนปัจจัยทางการตลาดด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ และด้านการสื่อสารทางการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนพฤติกรรมการซื้อคอนแทคเลนส์สีบิ๊กอายให้ความสำคัญการเลือกซื้อประเภทคอนแทคเลนส์สีบิ๊กอายแบบรายเดือนและรายปี อยู่ในระดับมากปริมาณการซื้อจำนวน 1 - 2 คู่ต่อครั้ง อยู่ในระดับมาก ความถี่ในการซื้อ อยู่ในระดับปานกลางค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อต่อครั้งน้อยกว่า 300 บาท อยู่ในระดับมาก เหตุในการซื้อคอนแทคเลนส์สีบิ๊กอายตามกระแสแฟชั่น เพื่อบุคลิกภาพที่ดี และปัญหาเกี่ยวกับสายตา อยู่ในระดับมาก ลักษณะการใช้คอนแทคเลนส์สีบิ๊กอายใส่คอนแทคเลนส์ตลอดทั้งวัน และใส่ในบางช่วงเวลา อยู่ในระดับมาก
dc.description.abstract: The independent study was conducted to investigate the purchasing behavior for big eye contact lens, to examine the marketing mix factors that affected the purchasing decision on big eye contact lens, and to find out the guidelines for improving and developing the big eye contact lens in order to serve the needs of the consumers at present and in the future. The questionnaires were used to collect the data from 336 samples. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics which comprised Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation as well as inferential statistics which consisted of Independent Sample t-test, F-test (One-Way ANOVA), and Least Significant Difference (LSD). The results of study showed that most respondents were students, between 15-17 years old, were studying in vocational certificate level, earned a monthly income less than 3,000 Baht, liked wearing fashionable clothes, made decision on buying big eye contact lens by themselves. According to the marketing factors, the respondents placed importance on the price aspect at a high level, however the aspects of distribution channel, product, integrated marketing communication were at a moderate level. Regarding the purchasing behavior on big eye contact lens, the respondents focused on monthly and annually purchase of big eye contact lens at a high level, and making a purchase on one or two pairs of contact lens at each time was also at a high level. However, the purchasing frequency was at a moderate level. The purchasing expense of less than 300 Baht at each time was found at a high level. The purchase of the big eye contact lens according to the fashion trend, good personality improvement, and eyesight problems were at a high level, moreover wearing big eye contact lens all day or some time of the day was also at a high level.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการตลาด
dc.subject: Buying Behavior
dc.subject: Contact Lens
dc.subject: Marketing Mix
dc.subject: คอนแทคเลนส์
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการซื้อ
dc.subject: ส่วนผสมทางการตลาด
dc.title: พฤติกรรมการซื้อคอนเทลเลนส์สีบิ๊กอายของนักเรียน นักศึกษาหญิง วิทยาลัยพณิชยการเชตุพน
dc.title.alternative: Purchasing behavior for big eye contact lens among female students of chetupon commercial college
dc.type: Thesis