http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/721| Title: | การบริหารความปลอดภัยกับมูลค่าการลงทุนในการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในงานก่อสร้างของบริษัท โชคประพันธ์ก่อสร้าง จำกัด |
| Other Titles: | Construction safety management and accident prevention costs of Choke Praphan Construction Co.Ltd., |
| Authors: | ภาสินี เรืองนาค |
| Keywords: | การก่อสร้าง ความปลอดภัยในงานก่อสร้าง |
| Issue Date: | 2554 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการบัญชี |
| Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงการบริหารความปลอดภัยกับมูลค่าการลงทุนในการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในงานก่อสร้างของบริษัท โชคประพันธ์ก่อสร้าง จำกัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือโฟร์แมน วิศวกร และเจ้าหน้าที่ความปลอดภัยที่ปฏิบัติงานในไซด์งานก่อสร้าง บริษัทโชคประพันธ์ก่อสร้าง จำกัด จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 65 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที (Independent Samples t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way Analysis of Variance/ANOVA) ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 31 – 40 ปีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ตำแหน่งโฟร์แมน รายได้ต่อเดือนมากว่า 20,000 บาท การบริหารความปลอดภัยในงานก่อสร้างโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มูลค่าการลงทุนในการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุที่เป็นค่าใช้จ่ายสำหรับมาตรการความปลอดภัยส่วนบุคคลตามกฎหมาย และตามความสมัครใจมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 1,815.38 บาท และ 3,381.54 บาท ตามลำดับ ส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายสำหรับมาตรการความปลอดภัยของสภาพการทำงานตามกฎหมาย และตามความสมัครใจมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 1,569.23 บาทและ 3,001.56 บาท ตามลำดับปัจจัยด้านการบริหารความปลอดภัยในงานก่อสร้างโดยภาพรวม การพูดคุยกับหัวหน้างานและเพื่อนร่วมงานเกี่ยวกับขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานให้ปลอดภัยก่อนเริ่มงานยังมีน้อย ขาดการให้ความร่วมมือจากทุกฝ่าย โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.93 ด้านการตรวจสอบประเมินผล ด้านการวางแผน และด้านการดำเนินงาน มีการบริหารความปลอดภัยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 3.34, 3.02และ 2.79 ตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนในการบริหารความปลอดภัยยังมีน้อย โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 2.57 The purposes of this independent study were to study construction safety management and accident prevention costs of Choke Praphan Construction Co., Ltd. The samples consisted of 65 participants who were foremen, engineers, and security officers working in the construction sites of Choke Praphan Construction Co., Ltd. The questionnaire was used as research instrument for data collection. Descriptive statistics used for data analysis included Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Independent Samples t-test was also used to test the difference between two independent groups while One-Way Analysis of Variance/ANOVA. The results revealed that the majority of the participants were male with an average age ranging from 31 to 40 years old and the level of education was Bachelor’s degree. Besides, the majority of these participants had job position as foremen with monthly income more than 20,000 Baht. Due to safety management in the constructions, it was in medium level as overall. The accident prevention costs, which were expenses for individual safety as per law and voluntary, had means at 1,815.38 Baht and 3,381.54 Baht, respectively. Meanwhile, expenses for safety of work place hygiene as per law and voluntary were at 1,569.23 Baht and 3,001.56 Baht, respectively. Regarding the aspect of overall construction safety management, there were few discussions about safety procedures with bosses and colleagues before starting their work as well as lacks of cooperation from every related parties, which finally revealed a mean of 2.93. As for the aspects of monitoring and evaluation, planning, and operation, the levels of safety management were medium level at means of 3.34, 3.02, and 2.79, respectively. Finally, the level of safety management in terms of promotion and supporting was still low at a mean of 2.57. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/721 |