http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/727| Title: | คุณภาพการบริการการฟอกเลือกด้วยเครื่องไตเทียม ของโรงพยาบาลในจังหวัดนครสวรรค์ |
| Other Titles: | Service quality by Hemodialysis of hospitals in Nakhon Sawan Province |
| Authors: | จิรวัฒนา แสนขาว |
| Keywords: | การบริการ การฟอกเลือด |
| Issue Date: | 2554 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการตลาด |
| Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพการบริการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียมของโรงพยาบาลในจังหวัดนครสวรรค์ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ผู้ใช้บริการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียม 3 โรงพยาบาล จำนวน 200 คน ที่ใช้บริการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียมของโรงพยาบาล โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้ Independent Samples t-test สำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีสองกลุ่ม ถ้ามากกว่าสองกลุ่มใช้ One-Way ANOVA หากพบความแตกต่างใช้ LSD (Least Significant Difference) ทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรสองตัวที่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความเห็นว่า คุณภาพด้านการบริการทางการแพทย์ด้านพนักงานและเจ้าหน้าที่ และด้านเครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านขั้นตอนการ ให้บริการด้านทำเลที่ตั้ง/สถานที่ให้บริการ และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนด้าน การสื่อสารข้อมูลอยู่ในระดับปานกลางนอกจากนั้นผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ การศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน สิทธิการเข้าบำบัด ระยะเวลาป่วยและการบำบัด และความถี่ในการบำบัดแตกต่างกัน มีความรู้สึกโดยรวมต่อการให้บริการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียมแตกต่างกัน The purposes of this independent study were to investigate the general data of the people who used the Hemodialysis service and the service quality by Hemodialysis of Nakhon Sawan Province hospitals. The subjects used in the study were 200 people who used Hemodialysis service in three hospitals. The instrument for collecting the data was the questionnaires and analyzed by using percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistics used for testing the hypothesis were Independent Samples t-test, for two sample groups, One-Way ANOVA for more than two groups and if there were differences, LSD (Least Significant Difference) were used to test the relationships between two variables which were independent. The data was analyzed by using package program. The results revealed that in the opinion of the respondents, the quality of medical service, officers and staff, and devices and equipment was in the highest level. The service steps, the location/service places and the physical environment were in the high level. The quality of data communication was in the moderate level. Furthermore, the hypothesis test result was found that the general data of respondents including genders, ages, education, occupation, average income per month, right to have treatment, period of sickness and treatment and the frequency of treatment, were different, and their total feeling to the service of Hemodialysis was different. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/727 |