http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/793
Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาโทในต่างประเทศ |
Other Titles: | Factor influencing decision to study master degree abroad |
Authors: | ไอยเรศ นรินทร์รัมย์ |
Keywords: | การศึกษาในต่างประเทศ การศึกษาต่อ |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาโทในต่างประเทศ โดยที่ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง กับกลุ่มนักศึกษาที่กำลังศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีหรือปริญญาโท และ ผู้ที่จบการศึกษาปริญญาตรี หรือปริญญาโท ซึ่งเป็นผู้ที่มีความสนใจที่จะศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาโทในต่างประเทศ จำนวน 400 คน
ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 23 - 26 ปี สถานภาพโสด จบปริญญาตรี สาขาบริหารธุรกิจ มีเกรดเฉลี่ยระหว่าง 3.00 - 3.59 ครอบครัวมีรายได้ต่อเดือน 1 แสนแต่ไม่เกิน 5 แสนบาท บิดา-มารดาเป็นผู้สนับสนุนค่าเล่าเรียน ประเทศที่สนใจศึกษาต่อ คือสหราชอาณาจักร ในสาขาวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ และแหล่งข้อมูลในการตัดสินใจมาจากเว็บไซต์
ในด้านปัจจัยด้านส่วนผสมทางการตลาด พบว่าระดับความคิดเห็นที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาโทในต่างประเทศในด้านส่วนผสมทางการตลาดต่างอยู่ในระดับมากคือคุณภาพการเรียน-การสอน เนื้อหาวิชาของหลักสูตร ราคาค่าเล่าเรียน สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก เช่น หอพัก ห้องสมุด สถานพยาบาลของมหาวิทยาลัย และมหาวิทยาลัยที่เสนอให้ทุนสนับสนุนค่าเล่าเรียนในด้านปัจจัยสำคัญต่าง ๆ ประกอบการตัดสินใจ พบว่าระดับความคิดเห็นที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาโทในต่างประเทศในด้านปัจจัยภายในเลือก เพราะต้องการเพิ่มพูนความรู้ความสามารถ และปัจจัยภายนอกเลือกเพราะความต้องการของตลาดแรงงาน The purpose of this independent research was studying factors influencing decision to study master degree abroad by sampling specifically 400 university students doing Bachelor's Degree, Master's Degree and also the prospective students. Using a mathematical analysis program to elaborate descriptive information such as Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation and test the hypothesis. The results of the analysis of the personal information provided by respondents to questionnaire showed that the majority were female, aged between 23-26, single with graduated Bachelor's Degree in Business, GPA between 3.00-3.59, family monthly incomes in excess is at least Bt. 100,000 but not above Bt. 500,000. Parents was a sponsor, the countries interested is United Kingdomand subject interested is Business Studies, resources in the decision from the website. Factor in the marketing mix, the level of opinions that affect the decision to study master’s degree abroad are in high level, and the reasons of choosing are learning and teaching quality, curriculum, tuition fees, facilities such as accommodation, library, sanatorium in the university and university’s scholarship offering respectively. The important factors having effects on making decision, the level of opinions affecting the decision to study master’s degree abroad. For internal factor, the most of respondents choseto study overseas in order to enhance their knowledge andcapabilities. For external factor, the most of respondents chose to study overseas because of the demands oflabor market. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/793 |